http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1000Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ลักษมีวาณชย์, รศ.วิไลพร | - |
| dc.contributor.author | จอมแสนปิง, จักรพันธ์ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561-01-29 | - |
| dc.description | This research was aimed to study the effect of Nano Titanium Dioxide (TO.) on optical properties, mechanical properties and additional cost evaluation. White light and UV blocks were tested and defined as optical properties. Four mechanical properties tested were tensile strength, folding durance, tearing resistance and bursting strength. As a painting number of ebony mixed with Nano Titanium Dioxide solution on Saa Paper was increased, better block of both UV and white light were clearly seen. Twice of painting gave a maximum value of tensile strength. Rising of TIO2, amount or number of painting made better values of tearing resistance and bursting strength, but folding durance was decline. It was found that one time of painting and 2 grams of Nano TiO2 mixed with 100 milliliter of ebony solution was the optimum condition, Without taken any equipment cost, the additional cost of this optimum condition was around 5 baths per square meter of Saa Paper. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของอนุภาคนาโนไทเทเนียมไดออกไซด์ต่อสมบัติทางแสง สมบัติเชิงกลของกระดาษสา และวิเคราะห์หาค่าใช้จ่ายเพิ่มในการเติมอนุภาคดังกล่าวบนกระดาษสา สมบัติทางแสงที่ศึกษาเป็นสมบัติการกันแสงสีขาวและรังสีอัลตราไวโอเลต (Ultraviolet UV) ส่วนสมบัติเชิงกลที่ทดสอบ ได้แก่ สมบัติการต้านแรงดึงจนขาดการตานการหักพับ การต้านแรงฉีกขาด และการต้านแรงดันทะลุผลการศึกษา พบว่า การเคลือบสารผสมของน้ำตะโกและอนุภาคนาโนไทเทเนียมไดออกไซด์ทำให้สมบัติการกั้นแสงสีขาวและรังสี UV ดีขึ้น การเคลือบสารผสมซ้ำสองครั้งทำให้แรงดึงจนขาดมีค่าต่ำสุด สมบัติการต้านแรงฉีกขาดและการต้านแรงดันทะลุดีขึ้นตามจำนวนครั้งที่ทาเคลือบ แต่การเคลือบซ้ำทำให้สมบัติการต้านการหักพับลดลง การผสมอนุภาคนาโนไทเทเนียมไดออกไซด์ปริมาณ 2 กรัม กับนาตะโกปริมาณ 100 มิลลิลิตรเคลือบบนกระดาษสาหนึ่งครั้ง ทำให้ได้สมบัติเชิงกลทีเหมาะสมที่สุด การเติมอนุภาคนาโนไทเทเนียมไดออกไซด์ปริมาณ1 กรัม ในนาตะโก 100 มิลลิลิตร ทาเคลือบบนกระดาษสาหนึ่งตารางเมตรจำนวนหนึ่งครั้ง มีค่าใช้จ่ายประมาณ 5 บาทภายใต้เงื่อนไขที่ไม่พิจารณามูลค่าคงตัวของอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการผลิต | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | อนุภาคนาโนไทเทเนียมไดออกไซด์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | กระดาษสา | th_TH |
| dc.subject | สมบัติเชิงกล | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ค่าใช้จ่ายเพิ่ม | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Nano Titanium Dioxide | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Saa Paper | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Mechanical Properties | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Additional Cost | th_TH |
| dc.title | ผลของอนุภาคนาโนไทเทเนียมไดออกไซด์ต่อสมบัติทางแสงและสมบัติเชิงกลของกระดาษสา | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | EFFECT OF NANO TITANIUM DIOXIDE ON SAA PAPER'S OPTICAL AND MECHANICAL PROPERTIES | th_TH |
| dc.type | Journal | th_TH |