กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/859ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
| ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
| dc.contributor.author | ใบโพธิ์, วีรียา | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561-01-23 | - |
| dc.description | The purposes of this thesis study were 1) to study the characteristics and the process of the Middle Zone Integrated Waste Management project 2) to study environmental impacts the Middle Zone Integrated Waste Management project had on the community 3) to study social impacts the Middle Zone Integrated Waste Management project had on the community and how the Pha Thung Noi villagers adjust themselves 4) to suggest solutions for the impacts caused by the Middle Zone Integrated Waste Management project to the involving organizations and the community. For this study, 145 representatives from each household were interviewed. A survey in the interview and content analysis. The results of this study could be summarized as followed. For the characteristics and the process of the Middle Zone Integrated Waste Management project, recyclable and metal wastes were separated and taken out. Small particle wastes were mixed homogeneously and shredded to make compost afterward. Unusable wastes were packed and removed to landfills. For the environmental impacts, the Middle Zone Integrated Waste Management project degraded soil fertility therefore the soil could not be utilized for other uses. The amount of woods and animals declined. The project caused loud noise, dust, very unpleasant smell, and increased the number of flies, which led the nearby area to announce the land sale. For the social impacts, the Middle Zone Integrated Waste Management project created occupations and produced income to the villagers. It brought in macadamized road, village water supply, multi-purpose pavilion, and allocated income to the village. The project process caused health effects in people. They faced with nasal irritation, dyspnea, dizziness, and headache from inhalation of the smell. The project also affected mental health, such as causing stress, making people become emotional, decreasing life aesthetic, as a result people managed to stay inside. The project process continuously damaged the road and caused smell. These long-unsolved problems led people to lose faith in the leaders; consequently people had bad relationships with their leaders. The suggestions from this study to solve the impacts from Integrated Waste Management Middle Zone were the project should be controlled, directed, taken care of, and monitored, based on the principles of waste management. There should be environmental quality monitoring. The project should cooperate with the community in order to organize public hearings and to embrace responsibility for the impacts that caused by the project. The faith in community leaders should be increased. The household waste separation should be promoted and the community should be informed about how to prevent dust pollution, smell, flies, and diseases from garbage. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาผลกระทบทางสังคมและสิ่งแวดลอมตอชุมชนจากโครงการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยแบบครบวงจรโซนกลาง บานปาตึงนอย อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม มีวัตถุประสงคเพื่อศึกษาขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานของโครงการ ผลกระทบ ทางสภาพแวดลอม ผลกระทบทางสังคมตอชุมชน เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแกไขปญหาที่อาจเกิดจากโครงการตอหนวยงาน ที่เกี่ยวของและตอชุมชน ทำการสัมภาษณประชากรดวยแบบนำสัมภาษณจากตัวแทนครัวเรือนละ 1 คน จำนวนทั้งหมด 145 ครัวเรือน และนำขอมูลมาวิเคราะหเนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาสามารถสรุปไดดังนี้ 1. ขั้นตอนการจัดการของโครงการ ทำการคัดแยกขยะรีไซเคิลและโลหะออกจากขยะทั่วไป ขยะขนาดเล็กจะถูกกวน ผสมและสับใหเปนชิ้นเล็กสำหรับบมทำปุยหมัก ขยะที่ไรประโยชนถูกอัดเปนแทงเพื่อนำไปฝงกลบ 2. ผลกระทบตอสภาพ แวดลอมจากโครงการ ทำใหดินขาดความอุดมสมบูรณไมสามารถนำไปใชประโยชนอยางอื่นได ปาไมและสัตวปาลดจำนวนลง เกิดเสียงดังรบกวน ฝุนละอองฟุงกระจาย สงกลิ่นเหม็นอยางรุนแรงและแมลงวันเพิ่มจำนวนมากขึ้น การประกาศขาย ที่ดินบริเวณใกลเคียงโครงการ 3. ผลกระทบทางสังคม โครงการไดสรางอาชีพและรายได สรางถนนลาดยาง ประปา ศาลาอเนกประสงคและจัดสรรเงินรายไดบางสวนใหแกหมูบาน การดำเนินงานทำใหถนนชำรุดเสียหาย 4. ผลกระทบตอ สุขภาพประชาชน มีอาก ารแสบจมูก หายใจลำบาก วิงเวียนและปวดศีรษะจากการสูดดมกลิ่นเหม็น สงผลตอสุขภาพจิต สภาวะอารมณเกิดความเครียดและหงุดหงิดงาย ความสุนทรียในการดำเนินชีวิตลดลงปรับตัวอยูแตในบาน ปญหากลิ่นเหม็น อยางตอเนื่องที่ไมไดรับการแกไข ประชาชนหมดศรัทธาทำใหความสัมพันธระหวางประชาชนกับกลุมผูนำลดลง 5. ขอเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแกไขปญหาจากผลกระทบ ตองมีการควบคุม กำกับ ดูแลและเฝาระวังการทำงานของโครงการ ใหไปตามหลักการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยที่ถูกตอง ตรวจติดตามคุณภาพสิ่งแวดลอม ความรวมมือระหวางโครงการกับชุมชน ในการรับฟงความคิดเห็นและแสดงความรับผิดชอบตอผลกระทบ สรางศรัทธาในผูนำชุมชน สนับสนุนการคัดแยกขยะ ในครัวเรือนและใหความรูการปองกันมลพิษจากฝุนละออง กลิ่นเหม็น แมลงวันและโรคที่มากับขยะแกชุมชน | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | โครงการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยแบบครบวงจร | th_TH |
| dc.subject | บานปาตึงนอย | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Integrated waste management | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Pha Thung Noi village | th_TH |
| dc.title | ผลกระทบทางสังคมและสิ่งแวดลอมตอชุมชน จากโครงการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยแบบครบวงจรโซนกลาง บานปาตึงนอย อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | SOCIAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACTS ON COMMUNITY FROM INTEGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT MIDDLE ZONE, PHA THUNG NOI VILLAGE, DOISAKET DISTRICT, CHIANG MAI PROVINCE | th_TH |
| dc.type | Journal | th_TH |
| ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Rajabhat Chiang Mai Research Journal | |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
| แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
| วีรียา ใบโพธิ์.pdf | 2.86 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
รายการทั้งหมดในระบบคิดีได้รับการคุ้มครองลิขสิทธิ์ มีการสงวนสิทธิ์เว้นแต่ที่ระบุไว้เป็นอื่น