DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: อารมยสุข, เสาวนีย-
dc.contributor.author: สินธุสาร, ชมไฉไล-
dc.contributor.author: ทนันขัติ, อรัญ-
dc.contributor.author: จารุนุช, สุวรรณา-
dc.date.issued: 2561-01-23-
dc.description: Accreditation laboratory comply with ISO/IEC 17025: 2005 was one of process to indicate the quality of the laboratory. The study objective was to analyze the trend of assessment conditions and analyzed the condition of main causes found in most of laboratories for improvement of the quality management system and technicality. The collection of conditions on accredited assessment for public health laboratory or health product capability was that provided public laboratories service for both government and public laboratories service in accordance with ISO/IEC 17025: 2005 from the fiscal year 2008 to 2011. The data were collected from 88 laboratories, which comprised of 73 from government public laboratories service and 15 private public laboratories service that was 41% of all 215 accredited laboratories. During 2008-2011, result of this study showed 9 (36%) requirements of all that the government public laboratories service were likely should up trend on management and technical condition, as same as 5 (20%) requirements of all that the private public laboratories service were likely should up trend on management and technical conditions. In particular, the government and private public laboratories service were likely should most condition sideway trend on management and technical requirement condition which was clearly shown unstable. However, the most case of condition found from the government and private laboratories services were technical condition according to ISO/IEC 17025: 2005, No. 5.4 (testing/calibration and method using validation). Result of analyzes the condition main causes found that test method was not consistency with the reference method, validation of methods and the estimation of uncertainty of measurement was incorrect. Therefore, the laboratory should use them to improve their quality management system for maintain the quality management system as an effective laboratory testing unit.
dc.description.abstract: การรับรองความสามารถหองปฏิบัติการตามมาตรฐาน ISO/IEC 17025: 2005 เปนกระบวนการหนึ่งที่ชี้บงถึงคุณภาพ ของหองปฏิบัติการ เพื่อวิเคราะหหาแนวโนมขอบกพรองและสาเหตุสำคัญที่ทำใหเกิดขอบกพรองสูงสุดของหองปฏิบัติการ ในการนำไปพัฒนาปรับปรุงระบบบริหารคุณภาพและวิชาการ จากการรวบรวมขอบกพรองจากการตรวจประเมินรับรอง ความสามารถหองปฏิบัติการดานสาธารณสุขหรือผลิตภัณฑสุขภาพที่ใหบริการทดสอบสาธารณะของหองปฏิบัติการภาครัฐ และเอกชน ตามมาตรฐาน ISO/IEC 17025: 2005 ระหวางป พ.ศ.2551-พ.ศ.2554 จำนวน 88 แหง จำแนกเปน หองปฏิบัติการภาครัฐ จำนวน 73 แหง และภาคเอกชน 15 แหง จากจำนวนหองปฏิบัติการที่ไดรับการรับรองทั้งหมด 215 แหง คิดเปน 41% ของหองปฏิบัติการที่ไดรับการรับรองทั้งหมด พบวา หองปฏิบัติการภาครัฐมีแนวโนมของขอบกพรอง ดานระบบบริหารและดานวิชาการที่เพิ่มขึ้น ในชวงป พ.ศ.2551-พ.ศ.2554 จำนวน 9 ขอกำหนด คิดเปน 36% ของขอกำหนด ทั้งหมด สวนหองปฏิบัติการภาคเอกชนมีแนวโนมของขอบกพรองทั้งดานระบบบริหารและวิชาการที่เพิ่มขึ้น ในชวงป พ.ศ.2551-พ.ศ.2554 จำนวน 5 ขอกำหนด คิดเปน 20% ของขอกำหนดทั้งหมด และหนวยงานภาครัฐและเอกชนมีแนวโนม การเกิดขอบกพรองสวนใหญเปนลักษณะขึ้น-ลง และไมคงที่อยางเห็นไดชัด อยางไรก็ตาม ขอบกพรองที่พบสูงสุดของ หองปฏิบัติการทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชน คือ ขอบกพรองดานวิชาการตามขอกำหนดมาตรฐาน ISO/IEC 17025: 2005 ขอ 5.4 ซึ่งเกี่ยวกับวิธีทดสอบ จากการวิเคราะหหาสาเหตุที่ทำใหเกิดขอบกพรองดังกลาวเนื่องจากวิธีทดสอบไมสอดคลองกับเอกสาร อางอิง การตรวจสอบความใชไดของวิธีและการประมาณคาความไมแนนอนของการวัดไมถูกตอง ซึ่งหองปฏิบัติการสามารถ นำมาพัฒนาปรับปรุงระบบบริหารคุณภาพของหองปฏิบัติการ เพื่อรักษาระบบบริหารคุณภาพการเปนหนวยงานใหบริการ ทดสอบที่มีประสิทธิภาพตอไป
dc.publisher: สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่
dc.subject: ขอบกพรอง
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑสุขภาพ
dc.subject: ISO/IEC 17025: 2005
dc.subject: หองปฏิบัติการ
dc.subject: Condition
dc.subject: Health product
dc.subject: Laboratories
dc.title: แนวโนมขอบกพรองจากการตรวจประเมินรับรองความสามารถ หองปฏิบัติการทดสอบดานสาธารณสุข ของหนวยงานภาครัฐ และเอกชนที่ใหบริการทดสอบสาธารณะ ตามมาตรฐาน ISO/IEC 17025: 2005 ระหวางป พ.ศ.2551-พ.ศ.2554
dc.title.alternative: TREND ANALYSIS OF CONDITION ON ACCREDITED ASSESSMENT FOR PUBLIC HEALTH LABORATORY OF GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC LABORATORIES SERVICE IN ACCORDANCE WITH ISO/IEC 17025: 2005 FROM THE FISCAL YEAR 2008 TO 2011
dc.type: Journal