DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: มหากันธา, ปกรณ-
dc.date.issued: 2561-01-23-
dc.description: This dissertation consists of 3 objectives: 1) to study the principles of Buddhist management, 2) to study the principles of Good Governance in the management of the local government, 3) to create patterns and processes of local governments on integrated Buddhism. Data were collected and analyzed from questionnaires on the application of the principles of Buddhism. The sample came local government administrators and citizens in 58 local governments in 8 districts of Lamphun province, This studied used 474 samples, as an executive organization of 174 administrator, 300 citizens and concluding of the interview of 5 chief executives in Lamphun Province. The results revealed that: The principles of Buddhadhamma in management of the organization are: Adhipateyya, Agati, Brahmavihāra, Iddhipāda, Sangahavatthu, Aparihaniyadhamma, Sappurisadhamma, Rājadhamma or duties of the king and Cakkavatti-vatta. The principles of Good Governance in local government issued in the Order of the Prime Minister with the creation of governance and social good in 2542 B.E. (1999 A.R.), consisted of 6 rules as thefollows: 1) rule of law 2) virtue 3) transparency 4) participation 5) responsibility and 6) value. In local administrative organizations, administrators evaluated the principles of Buddhadhamma and Good Governance, regarding the model and process of local administration from the highest in descending order as follows: Iddhipāda, Sangahavatthu, Brahmavihāra, Sappurisadhamma, the virtue, the rule of law, the main value, the primary responsibility, the participation, and lowest the transparency. The citizens evaluated the principles of Buddhadhamma and Good Governance, regrading the model and process of local administration from the highest in descending order as follows: Iddhipāda, Sangahavatthu, Brahmavihāra, Sappurisadhamma, virtue, value, responsibility, rule of law, the transparency and lowest the participation. The chief executives group of Lumphun province affi rmed that the principles of Buddhism should be integrated in the management of local government. Many religious topics such as: Sikkhā, Samādhi, Sangahavatthu, Sappurisadhamma, Iddhipāda, Brahmavihāara, Hiri-Ottappa, Soracca, Manodhamma, Virtues, Saddhā, Sati, Ditthi and Rājadhamma or duties of the king, were included The model and process of local administration based on integrated Buddhism have a sequence of stages: 1) to cultivate desirable values in the strategic management of the organization 2) to set up desirable values to determine the principles of integrated Buddhism and Good Governance in local the organization 3) to determine how to give organizational knowledge through seminars, training for human resource and organizational development 4) to determines the desirable qualities for the sake of organization identity, people benefit that they can be a model and a role model to other organizations.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค 3 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาหลักการบริหารองคกรตามแนวทางพระพุทธศาสนา 2) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารองคกรปกครองสวนทองถิ่นตามหลักธรรมาภิบาล และ 3) เพื่อสรางรูปแบบและกระบวนการบริหาร องคกรปกครองสวนทองถิ่นเชิงพุทธบูรณาการ ทำการศึกษาจากหลักธรรมทางพระพุทธศาสนา ความคิดเห็นจากแบบสอบถามและ ทำการวิเคราะหขอมูลจากกลุมตัวอยาง ไดแก ผูบริหารองคกรปกครองสวนทองถิ่น ประชาชนทั่วไป ในองคกรปกครอง สวนทองถิ่น จำนวน 58 แหง ใน 8 อำเภอ จังหวัดลำพูน จำนวน 474 คน เปนผูบริหารองคกรปกครองสวนทองถิ่น 174 คน ประชาชนทั่วไป 300 คน และจากการสัมภาษณผูบริหารระดับสูง จำนวน 5 รูป/คน ในจังหวัดลำพูน ผลการศึกษาวิจัย พบวา หลักพุทธธรรมในการบริหารองคกรตามแนวทางพระพุทธศาสนา คือ อธิปไตย 3 อคติ 4 พรหมวิหาร 4 อิทธิบาท 4 สังคหวัตถุ 4 อปริหานิยธรรม 7 สัปปุริสธรรม 7 หลักราชธรรม 10 หรือทศพิธราชธรรม และหลักจักรวรรดิวัตร หลักการบริหารองคกรปกครองสวนทองถิ่น ตามหลักธรรมาภิบาล ที่ปรากฏในระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรีวาดวย การสรางระบบบริหารกิจการบานเมืองและสังคมที่ดี พ.ศ.2542 กำหนดหลักการปฏิบัติไว 6 หลัก ไดแก 1) หลักนิติธรรม 2) หลักคุณธรรม 3) หลักความโปรงใส 4) หลักการมีสวนรวม 5) หลักความรับผิดชอบ และ 6) หลักความคุมคา การบริหารองคกรปกครองสวนทองถิ่น จำแนกตามหลักพุทธธรรมและหลักธรรมาภิบาล กลุมผูบริหารมีความคิดเห็น เกี่ยวกับรูปแบบ และกระบวนการบริหารองคกรปกครองสวนทองถิ่นเชิงพุทธบูรณาการ ระดับเกณฑประเมิน อยูในระดับมาก ทุกรายการ เรียงลำดับจากมากไปหานอย ไดแก หลักอิทธิบาท 4 หลักสังคหวัตถุ 4 หลักพรหมวิหาร 4 หลักสัปปุริสธรรม 7 หลักคุณธรรม หลักนิติธรรม หลักความคุมคา หลักความรับผิดชอบ หลักการมีสวนรวม และนอยที่สุดคือ หลักความโปรงใส ตามลำดับ กลุมประชาชนทั่วไป มีความคิดเห็นในรูปแบบและกระบวนการบริหารองคกรปกครองสวนทองถิ่นเชิงพุทธบูรณาการ ระดับเกณฑประเมิน อยูในระดับมากทุกรายการ เรียงลำดับจากมากไปหานอย ไดแก หลักอิทธิบาท 4 หลักสังคหวัตถุ 4 หลักพรหมวิหาร 4 หลักสัปปุริสธรรม 7 หลักคุณธรรม หลักความคุมคา หลักความรับผิดชอบ หลักนิติธรรม หลักความโปรงใส และนอยที่สุดคือ หลักการมีสวนรวมตามลำดับ กลุมผูบริหารระดับสูงของจังหวัดลำพูน จำนวน 5 รูป/คน มีความเห็นสอดคลองกัน การนำเอาหลักธรรมทางพระพุทธศาสนา มาบูรณาการกับการบริหารองคกรปกครองสวนทองถิ่น มีหลายหัวขอธรรม ไดแก ไตรสิกขา สมาธิ 7 สังคหวัตถุ 4 สัปปุริสธรรม 7 อิทธิบาท 4 พรหมวิหาร 4 หิริโอตัปปะ โสรัจจะ มโนธรรม คุณธรรม ศรัทธา การมีสติ การลดทิฐิ และ ทศพิธราชธรรม 10 รูปแบบและกระบวนการบริหารองคกรปกครองสวนทองถิ่นเชิงพุทธบูรณาการ มีลำดับขั้นตอน ไดแก 1) กำหนด ยุทธศาสตรการบริหารองคกร ดวยการปลูกฝงคานิยมที่พึงประสงค 2) การบูรณาการหลักการบริหารทางพุทธศาสนาและ หลักการบริหารแบบธรรมาภิบาล เพื่อกำหนดคานิยมที่พึงประสงคขององคกร 3) กำหนดวิธีการบริหารองคกรใหความรู โดยการสัมมนา ฝกอบรม เพื่อพัฒนาตน พัฒนาบุคลากรและการพัฒนาองคกร และ 4) กำหนดลักษณะการบริหาร ที่พึงประสงค เพื่อประโยชนตน (องคกร) ประโยชนผูอื่น (ประชาชน) และมีประโยชนแกทั้งสองฝาย สามารถเปนตนแบบ และเปนแบบอยางที่ดีใหแกองคกรอื่นๆ ตอไป
dc.publisher: สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่
dc.subject: การบริหารองคกรปกครองสวนทองถิ่น
dc.subject: การบริหารองคกรทางพระพุทธศาสนา และหลักธรรมาภิบาล
dc.subjectlocal administration organization
dc.subjectadministration organization by the Buddhism and Good Governance
dc.title: รูปแบบและกระบวนการบริหารองค กรปกครองส วนท องถิ่น เชิงพุทธบูรณาการ
dc.title.alternative: THE MODEL AND PROCESS OF LOCAL ADMINISTRATION ON INTEGRATED BUDDHISMth_TH
dc.type: Journal