http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/872
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สุขสมบูรณ, พีระยุทธ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2561-01-23 | - |
dc.description | The purposes of this research were (1) to study the pre-development conditions and problems of Ban Umlo Nuea School, Sop Moei District, Mae Hong Son Province; and (2) to study the method and results of development of Ban Umlo Nuea School. The main research informants totaling 16 persons consisted of one acting school administrator, three teachers, seven school board members, and five parents. Data were collected by interviews,document study, and observation of the real condition of the community and school context. Data collecting instruments were guidelines for interview questions, a document study recording form, and an observation recording form. Research findings were the following: (1) The problems of school administration were the low level learning achievement of the students, the school being without the administrator, insufficiency of teachers, insufficiency of school buildings and learning resources, the lack of technological media and other learning media, and receiving small budget allocation due to small number of students. As for conditions of the school, it was a small school located in a remote and backward high land area with shortage of resources, with difficult travel conditions, and without basic public utilities and electricity. (2) The employed main method of development was the asking for cooperation and supports from the community, outside work agencies, and foundations in the local area for construction of classroom and supplementary buildings. The development started in B.E.2549 under the leadership of the acting school administrator. Results of development were the following: the school was provided with classroom and supplementary buildings sufficient for organizing instruction without having to ask for budgets from the government; more teachers were allocated to the school; the community participated more in school management and activities; there were more instructional media; and the management of instruction, measurement and evaluation of learning outcomes became more systematic. | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงคเพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพและปญหากอนการพัฒนาของโรงเรียนบานอุมโละเหนือ อำเภอสบเมย จังหวัดแมฮองสอน และ (2) ศึกษาวิธีการและผลการพัฒนาของโรงเรียนบานอุมโละเหนือ ผูใหขอมูลสำคัญ ประกอบดวย รักษาการผูบริหารโรงเรียน 1 คน ครู 3 คน คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา 7 คน และผูปกครองนักเรียน 5 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 16 คน เก็บรวบรวมขอมูลดวยการสัมภาษณ การศึกษาเอกสาร และการสังเกตสภาพจริงของชุมชนและบริบทของโรงเรียน เครื่องมือ เก็บรวบรวมขอมูล คือ แนวคำถามการสัมภาษณ แบบบันทึกการศึกษาเอกสาร และแบบบันทึกการสังเกต ผลการวิจัยพบวา (1) สภาพและปญหาในการบริหารโรงเรียน คือ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำ ไมมีผูดำรงตำแหนง ผูบริหารโรงเรียน ครูไมเพียงพอ ขาดแคลนอาคารสถานที่และแหลงเรียนรู ขาดสื่อเทคโนโลยีและสื่อการเรียนรูอื่นๆ ไดรับ จัดสรรงบประมาณนอย เนื่องจากมีจำนวนนักเรียนนอย สภาพของโรงเรียนเปนโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กที่ตั้งอยูบนเขตพื้นที่สูง ที่มีความขาดแคลน อยูในถิ่นทุรกันดาร การเดินทางยากลำบาก ขาดสาธารณูปโภคพื้นฐาน และไมมีไฟฟาใช (2) วิธีการพัฒนา ที่ใชเปนวิธีหลัก คือ การขอความรวมมือและขอรับการสนับสนุนจากชุมชน หนวยงานภายนอก และมูลนิธิในพื้นที่ เพื่อจัดสรางอาคารเรียนและอาคารประกอบ โดยเริ่มดำเนินการในป พ.ศ.2549 ดวยการนำของรักษาการผูบริหารโรงเรียน ผลการพัฒนาทำใหโรงเรียนมีอาคารเรียนและอาคารประกอบเพียงพอตอการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยไมตองใชงบประมาณ จากทางราชการ และสงผลใหไดรับจัดสรรตำแหนงครูเพิ่มขึ้น ชุมชนเขามามีสวนรวมในการจัดการศึกษามากขึ้น มีสื่อการเรียน การสอนเพิ่มขึ้น การจัดการเรียนการสอนและการวัดผลประเมินผลมีความเปนระบบมากขึ้น | th_TH |
dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก | th_TH |
dc.subject | ความขาดแคลน | th_TH |
dc.subject | พื้นที่สูง | th_TH |
dc.subject | A small school | th_TH |
dc.subject | Shortage of resources | th_TH |
dc.subject | High land area | th_TH |
dc.title | สภาพ ปัญหา และการพัฒนาโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กบนพื้นที่สูง ที่มีความขาดแคลน: กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนบ้านอุมโละเหนือ อำเภอสบเมย จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | THE CONDITIONS, PROBLEMS AND DEVELOPMENT OF A SMALL SCHOOL WITH SHORTAGE OF RESOURCES IN HIGH LAND AREA: A CASE STUDY OF BAN UMLO NUEA SCHOOL, SOP MOEI DISTRICT, MAE HONG SON PROVINCE | th_TH |
dc.type | Journal | th_TH |