http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/882Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ธิมาคำ, ทัศวรรณ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561-01-24 | - |
| dc.description | The purposes of this study were: to create electronic and printed media concerning cotton brocade weaving of Lamphun province and to evaluate the media by applying methods of information management in order to search and collect local wisdom information. The researcher implemented a developmental research method to create the media and used a Likert’s Method of Summated Rating for media assessment. In-depth interview and participatory observation were employed to the weavers. Afterwards, the researcher developed the electronic and printed media to publish for learners. An iBooks Author application was utilized to develop the media as iBooks, Pdf file and in book format entitled “Thai Lanna Local Wisdom: Cotton Brocade Weaving of Lamphun Province”. The results of the media evaluation efficiency of 3 groups of users were as follows: people from related organizations, students and interested people were at the highest level ( = 5.00) with regard to iBooks could display the content rapidly. The presentation was beautiful and creative. An iBooks Application was easy to install and the media effectiveness reached the highest level ( = 5.00). In addition, the local wisdom information contained in the electronic and printed media were valuable for conservation and could be used as examples or guidelines to develop other local wisdom information media. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เปนการวิจัยเชิงพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงคเพื่อสรางสื่อสารสนเทศประเภทอิเล็กทรอนิกสและสิ่งพิมพภูมิปญญา ทองถิ่นการทอผาฝายยกดอก จังหวัดลำพูน และประเมินการใชสื่อดังกลาว ตามแนวคิดการจัดการสารสนเทศในการคนหา รวบรวม ขอมูล ความรูภูมิปญญาทองถิ่นมาพัฒนาใหเปนสารสนเทศที่พรอมใชบริการ ผานสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส สื่อสิ่งพิมพ และเผยแพรสารสนเทศไปยังผูเรียนรู โดยการสรางสื่อสารสนเทศภูมิปญญาทองถิ่นนั้นใชเครื่องมือวิจัย ไดแก แบบสัมภาษณ เชิงลึก แบบสังเกตการณ การทอผาจากชางทอผา และประเมินการใชสื่อดวยแบบประเมินกับกลุมบุคลากรหนวยงาน ที่เกี่ยวของ กลุมนักเรียน นักศึกษา และกลุมผูสนใจทั่วไป โดยใชมาตรวัดลิเครท (Likert Type) และพัฒนาสื่อสารสนเทศ โดยใชโปรแกรม iBooks Author เผยแพรหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกสผาน iBooks Store ชื่อ Thai Lanna Local Wisdom: Cotton Brocade Weaving of Lamphun Province ผลการศึกษาพบวา ประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของสื่อสารสนเทศ อิเล็กทรอนิกสที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพในระดับมากที่สุด (คาเฉลี่ย 5.00) คือ การแสดงผล iBooks สามารถแสดงผล ไดรวดเร็ว การออกแบบมีความสวยงาม มีความหลากหลาย มีความคิดสรางสรรคในการนำเสนอ การใชเมนูตางๆ และ การติดตั้งระบบ (iBooks Application) มีความสะดวก ดานประสิทธิผลของสื่อมีประสิทธิผลระดับมากที่สุด (คาเฉลี่ย 5.00) คือ ความรูในสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกสและสื่อสิ่งพิมพนี้มีคุณคามากตอการอนุรักษภูมิปญญาทองถิ่นและสามารถใชเปนตัวอยาง หรือแนวทางในการพัฒนาสื่อสารสนเทศอิเล็กทรอนิกสใหกับภูมิปญญาทองถิ่นเกี่ยวกับการทอผาในชุมชนและภูมิภาคอื่นๆ | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | สื่อสารสนเทศ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ภูมิปญญาทองถิ่น | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การทอผาฝาย | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Local Information Media | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Cotton Weaving | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Local Wisdom | th_TH |
| dc.title | การสรางสื่อสารสนเทศภูมิปญญาทองถิ่น: การทอผาฝายยกดอก จังหวัดลำพูน | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | CREATION OF LOCAL WISDOM INFORMATION MEDIA: COTTON BROCADE WEAVING OF LAMPHUN PROVINCE | th_TH |
| dc.type | Journal | th_TH |