http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/886Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | บุนนาค, อรวี | - |
| dc.contributor.author | เจริญบุญ, รณภพ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561-01-24 | - |
| dc.description | This research aims to analyze the tourism potential of Kanchanaburi and to propose the way to develop the potential of tourism in Kanchanaburi province to support the ASEAN Community. The research tool is the Quantitative Research with questionnaire. The data is collected from the 400 Thai tourists and the 40 foreign tourists who visited Kanchanaburi. It is found that tourists think that Kanchanaburi tourism is ready for the upcoming ASEAN Community with high level. The ways to develop the potential of tourism in Kanchanaburi province to support the ASEAN Community are as follows: 1. Improving the potential of tourism personnel and encouraging educational institution to participate in the tourism development. 2. Improving the Tourism Public Relations including 1) Increasing the number of Kanchanaburi tourism information, traffic signs and announcement in other foreign language; and 2) Increasing the number of tourist information centers. 3. Improving facilities at the tourist attractions consisting of 1) Improving the communication system in the province; 2) Improving transportation routes and public transportation services; and 3) Increasing facilities for elder and handicapped. And 4. Promoting sustainable tourism development. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงคเพื่อศึกษาศักยภาพและแนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพดานการทองเที่ยวของจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี เพื่อรองรับการเขาสูประชาคมอาเซียน ใชวิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณจากแบบสอบถามสำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักทองเที่ยว ชาวไทย 400 คน และชาวตางชาติ 40 คน ที่เดินทางมาทองเที่ยวในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ผลวิจัยพบวากลุมตัวอยาง มีความคิดเห็นตอภาพรวมของศักยภาพดานการทองเที่ยวของจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี เพื่อรองรับการเขาสูประชาคมอาเซียนอยูใน ระดับมาก แนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพดานการทองเที่ยวของจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี เพื่อรองรับการเขาสูประชาคมอาเซียน ไดแก 1. การพัฒนาศักยภาพของบุคลากรดานการทองเที่ยวและการสงเสริมใหสถาบันการศึกษามีสวนรวมในการพัฒนา การทองเที่ยว 2. การพัฒนาดานการประชาสัมพันธการทองเที่ยว ประกอบดวยประเด็นยอย ไดแก 1) การเพิ่มขอมูล การประชาสัมพันธการทองเที่ยว ปายบอกทางและปายประกาศเปนภาษาตางประเทศ และ 2) การเพิ่มศูนยบริการขอมูล นักทองเที่ยว 3. การพัฒนาสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในแหลงทองเที่ยว ประกอบดวยประเด็นยอย ไดแก 1) การพัฒนาระบบ การสื่อสารในจังหวัด 2) การปรับปรุงเสนทางคมนาคมและการบริการรถสาธารณะ และ 3) การเพิ่มสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก สำหรับผูชราและผูพิการ และ 4. การสงเสริมการทองเที่ยวอยางยั่งยืน | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ศักยภาพดานการทองเที่ยว | th_TH |
| dc.subject | จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การเขาสูประชาคมอาเซียน | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Tourism Potential | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ASEAN Community | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Kanchanaburi | th_TH |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพดานการทองเที่ยวของจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี เพื่อรองรับการเขาสูประชาคมอาเซียน | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | THE POTENTIAL DEVELOPMENT GUIDELINE OF TOURISM IN KANCHANABURI PROVINCE TO SUPPORT THE ASEAN COMMUNITY | th_TH |
| dc.type | Journal | th_TH |