DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: สิริวฒฺฑโน, พระมหาธนิต-
dc.date.issued: 2561-01-25-
dc.description: The dissertation entitled ‘The Model and Process of Buddha-Dhamma Communication through Social Media of Buddhist Monks in Thailand’ consists of 3 objectives as: 1) to study the Buddhist monks’ communication behavior of Buddha-Dhamma through the online social media in Thailand, 2) to investigate the process of Buddha-Dhamma communication through the online social media of the Buddhist monks in Thailand and 3) to explore the model of Buddha-Dhamma communication through the online social media of the Buddhist monks in Thailand. The results revealed that the Buddhist monks’ communication behavior of Buddha-Dhamma through the online social media in Thailand, they have communicated Dhamma by the www.facebook.com, www.youtube.com, the websites viz. through posting photos and uploaded video. In addition, the Buddhist mission in Thailand and foreign countries were used the Dhamma Discussion included answer the Dhamma questions through massage and multimedia. Regarding to the Buddha-Dhamma communication process, through social media of the Thai Buddhist monks, it is composed of the principles of communication that are sources, messages, channels, and receivers. Especially, the intention of the senders, they must send the statement of truth. The model of Buddha-Dhamma communication through social media of the monks in Thai society, it is composed of the empirical communication media both audiovisual material and screen media. The appropriated patterns of Dhamma communication are as follows: the essence of Dhamma must be true, pleasant, and appropriate to the current event and benefit to all people. In addition, the Dhamma must be presented on target and easy to understand, thus, it needs the expert or the Dhamma communicators who have the perfect knowledge and expert in Dhamma propagation and the pattern of Buddha-Dhamma communication. The pattern of Buddha-Dhamma communication and to examine the stability and persistence of the Facebook, YouTube and websites and monitoring on the Like and Share and so on
dc.description.abstract: ดษุฎนีพินธเ์รอ่ืง รปูแบบและกระบวนการสอ่ืสารพทุธธรรมผา่นสอ่ืสงัคมออนไลนข์องพระสงฆใ์นสงัคมไทย มวีตัถปุระสงค ์ 3 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารพุทธธรรมผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของพระสงฆ์ในสังคมไทย 2) เพื่อศึกษา กระบวนการสื่อสารพุทธธรรมผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของพระสงฆ์ในสังคมไทย และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการสื่อสาร พุทธธรรมผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของพระสงฆ์ในสังคมไทย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารพุทธธรรมผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของพระสงฆ์ในสังคมไทยผ่านทางเฟซบุ๊ก ยูทูป เว็บไซต์ เช่น การโพสต์ภาพ อัพโหลดวิดีโอ เป็นการปฏิบัติศาสนกิจ ทั้งในประเทศไทย และต่างประเทศ ได้แก่ การบรรยายธรรม การปาฐกถาธรรม ในด้านการตอบปัญหาเป็นการตอบปัญหาทั้งในรูปแบบของข้อความ และเป็นรูปแบบ สื่อมัลติมีเดีย มีความทันยุคทันสมัยต่อเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบัน โดยกระบวนการสื่อสารพุทธธรรมผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของพระสงฆ์ ในสังคมไทย ประกอบไปด้วย หลักทฤษฎีการสื่อสาร คือ ผู้ส่งสาร สาร ช่องทาง สื่อ ผู้รับสาร และที่สำคัญต้องมีเจตนาของ การส่งสารข้อมูลที่เป็นเรื่องจริง ไม่บิดเบือน ไม่แต่งแต้มใส่สี เรื่องที่เสนอนั้นต้องเหมาะสมกับกาลเวลา แต่ในบางสถานการณ์ ผู้ส่งสารอาจต้องพิจารณาด้วยปัญญาว่าบางเรื่องอาจไม่เหมาะสมกับเวลา อาจไม่เป็นที่ชอบใจของคนบางกลุ่ม บางคน แต่เมื่อเสนอเรื่องนั้นไปแล้วต้องก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อมหาชน ตลอดจนรูปแบบการสื่อสารพุทธธรรมผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ของพระสงฆ์ในสังคมไทย ประกอบไปด้วยรูปแบบสื่อทัศน์ รูปแบบโสต รูปแบบโสตทัศน์ ควรมีองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบ การสื่อสารพุทธธรรม คือ เนื้อหาธรรมะถูกต้อง ถูกใจ และท้ายที่สุดต้องมีการประเมินตรวจสอบรูปแบบการสื่อสารพุทธธรรม ด้วยการตรวจสอบจากความมั่นคง และความคงอยู่ของเฟซบุ๊ก ยูทูป เว็บไซต์ และทำการประเมินตรวจสอบการกดไลค์ (Like) และการแบ่งปันข้อมูล (Share) เป็นต้น
dc.publisher: สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่
dc.subject: รูปแบบการสื่อสารพุทธธรรม
dc.subject: The Model of Buddha-dhamma Communication
dc.title: รูปแบบและกระบวนการสื่อสารพุทธธรรม ผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของพระสงฆ์ในสังคมไทย
dc.title.alternative: THE MODEL AND PROCESS OF BUDDHA-DHAMMA COMMUNICATION THROUGH SOCIAL MEDIA OF BUDDHIST MONKS IN THAILANDth_TH
dc.type: Journal