    http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/906| Title: | การพัฒนาครูในการสร้างฐานข้อมูลแหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น เพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการเรียนการสอน |
| Other Titles: | THE TEACHER DEVELOPMENT IN CREATING THE DATABASES OF LEARNING RESOURCES AND LOCAL WISDOM FOR ENHANCING THE INSTRUCTIONAL QUALITY |
| Authors: | หมื่นแจ่ม, สำเนา |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนาครู ฐานข้อมูล แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น Teacher Development Database Learning Resources and Local Wisdom |
| Issue Date: | 25-Jan-2561 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาครูในการสร้างฐานข้อมูลแหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น และ 2) ศกึษาผลการพฒันาครใูนการสรา้งฐานขอ้มลูแหลง่เรยีนรแู้ละภมูปิญัญาทอ้งถนิ่เพอื่ยกระดบัคณุภาพการเรยีนการสอนโดยใช้ การวจิยัปฏบิตักิาร (action research) 4 ขน้ัตอน ไดแ้ก ่การวางแผน (planning) การปฏบิตั ิ(action) การสงัเกต (observation) และการสะท้อนผล (reflection) กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ ครูโรงเรียนชลประทานผาแตก จำนวน 29 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ นักเรียน จำนวน 20 คน ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน จำนวน 15 คน และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น จำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แนวทางการระดมสมอง แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมของครู แบบสัมภาษณ์ครู แบบสัมภาษณ์นักเรียน แบบทดสอบก่อน-หลังการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของครู การหาคุณภาพของเครื่องมือใช้วิธี การหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างเนื้อหากับจุดประสงค์ (Index of Item-Objective Congruence หรือ IOC) จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและการหาค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบทดสอบและแบบสอบถามโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา (α-coefficient) ของครอนบัค วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา แล้วนำเสนอผลวิจัยโดยใช้วิธีการพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.การพัฒนาครูในการสร้างฐานข้อมูลแหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นโดยมีการดำเนินงาน 13 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ 1) วิเคราะห์เอกสารและการระดมสมองเพื่อศึกษาประเด็นปัญหาและความต้องการในการพัฒนาครูโดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 2) วางแผนการพัฒนาครู 3) ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการวิเคราะห์แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 4) ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรเพื่อใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 5) ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการจัดทำฐานข้อมูล แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 6) หาคุณภาพฐานข้อมูลแหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 7) ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ ออกแบบหน่วยการเรียนรู้ 8) ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 9) นิเทศติดตามการออกแบบหน่วยการเรียนรู้และการจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 10) หาคุณภาพของหน่วยการเรียนรู้และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 11) ครูจัดกิจกรรม การเรียนรู้ให้แก่นักเรียน 12) สังเกตพฤติกรรมของครูและนิเทศเป็นระยะเพื่อสอบถามปัญหา ช่วยเหลือ และแก้ไขปัญหา ที่เกิดขึ้นในแง่มุมต่างๆ ตลอดการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 13) จัดประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการเพื่อสะท้อนผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ ให้ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และคณะครูได้รับทราบ 2.ผลการพัฒนาครูในการสร้างฐานข้อมูลแหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น พบว่า ครูทุกคนมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ในการสร้างฐานข้อมูลแหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นโดยมีคะแนนรวมเฉลี่ยหลังประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการสูงกว่า ก่อนการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 27.93 และมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ฐานข้อมูลแหล่งเรียนรู้ และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ด้านกิจกรรมพัฒนาครูมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.56 รองลงมา คือ ด้านการใช้ฐานข้อมูล ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ และด้านการบริหารจัดการ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.54, 4.52, 4.51 ตามลำดับ 3. ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ฐานข้อมูลแหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น พบว่า นักเรียนมีร้อยละคะแนน ความก้าวหน้าของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้นทุกชั้นเรียนคืออยู่ระหว่าง 24.56-40.03 สำหรับความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน พบว่า นักเรียนมีความสุข สนุกสนานที่ได้เรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์จริงจนเกิดความรู้ความเข้าใจ ความภาคภูมิใจและเห็นคุณค่า ในวัฒนธรรม ประเพณี แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในชุมชน |
| Description: | The purposes of this research were 1) to develop the participating teachers in creating a learning resources database and a local wisdom database; and 2) to examine the effects of teacher development in enhancing the quality of teacher instruction. The research was conducted using an action research approach four stages: planning, action, observation and reflection. The target group herein was twenty-nine schoolteachers of Chonprathanpateak school. The informants were twenty students, fifteen parents, and fifteen skilled and knowledgeable locals. The research instruments were the forms of documentary analysis, brainstorming guidelines, teachers’ behavior observation, teacher and student interviews, pre-and-post test of attending the workshops, and teacher’s satisfaction questionnaire. The tools quality were proved by using including Index of Item-Objective. Congruence or IOC by educational experts. The statistic of the reliability of the test and the questionnaire using alpha coefficient (α-coefficient) of Cronbach. The quantitative data was analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation and the qualitative data was analyzed by content analysis. The descriptive approach was then employed to present its research findings. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. To develop the participating teachers in creating a learning resources database and a local wisdom database included 13 activities as follows: 1) a workshop analyzing documents, and brainstorming in relation to examining what critical issues of problems and needs were tailored to teacher development using learning resources and local wisdom. 2) a workshop planed to make teacher development. 3) a workshop analyzed learning resources and local wisdom. 4) a workshop analyzed curriculum were utilized in a learning resources and a local wisdom. 5) a workshop created a learning resources database and a local wisdom database. 6) a workshop determined the qualities of a learning resources database and a local wisdom database. 7) a workshop designed learning management units. 8) a workshop wrote learning management plans. 9) a researcher supervised learning management units and learning management plans. 10) a workshop determined the qualities of learning management units and learning management plans. 11) a teachers who provided learning activities for the students. 12) a behavioral observations and supervision of the teachers were periodically undertaken in order to enquire what problems the teachers had encountered, to provide them with assistance in solving the existing issues in every aspect as well as with learning activities. 13) a workshop was held to reflect the outcomes of learning management that were then reported to school administers and a committee of teachers as well. 2. The findings on the effects of teacher development in creating the databases of learning resources and local wisdom suggested that all the teachers had the knowledge and understanding of how to create the databases of learning resources and local wisdom. The average score after all the teachers had attended the workshops was 27.93 % higher than the average score before attending the workshops. They had the satisfaction of learning management towards the implementation of their learning resources database and local wisdom database in terms of teacher development activities with 4.56, database application with 4.54, learning management with 4.52, administration with 4.51, respectively. 3. The findings on learning management by the implementation of the learning resources database and local wisdom database suggested that the students had the learning achievement in all levels. Their scores were 24.56-40.03 % high. The students expressed their opinions that they had happiness and fun to learn from real-life experience to the gained knowledge and understandings; they took great pride and raised awareness of culture, traditions, learning resources and local wisdom in their community. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/906 |