http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/916
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ลอมศรี, สกานต | - |
dc.contributor.author | พัฒนพงศา, นรินทรชัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2561-01-06 | - |
dc.description | This research aims to study the Active Learning quality of foreign English teachers. A handbook for teaching English in an Active Learning was developed as guidelines and to compare the results of Active Learning towards learning English for Grade 9 students in Chiang Mai and Lamphun. The populations in this research were 23 Private schools (Except the Foundation School) Grade 9 in Chiang Mai and 3 schools from Lamphun. After surveyed, there were 5 schools that willing to participate. Then classified the samples into two groups, 3 schools for experimental group and 2 schools for control group. A quasi-experimental design was used. Data was collected using a questionnaire, surveys, score points collected between semester, final scores, and the pre-test and post-test scores. The results showed that 1) The use of Active Learning for experimental school teachers increased. 2) An Active Learning Handbook for foreign teachers was appropriate. 3) The result of the experimental and control students’ English score, significant at 0.05, were as follow: (1) Before the experiment, the experiment and control students’ English score were not different. (2) For the experimental group, the English score after the experiment was higher than before the experiment. (3) The different score (post-pre) of the experimental group was higher than the control group. | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงคเพื่อศึกษาระดับการจัดการเรียนรูเชิงรุก (Active Learning Management) ของครูผูสอน ภาษาอังกฤษชาวตางชาติในโรงเรียนเอกชนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปที่ 3 ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม และลำพูน พัฒนาคูมือแนวทาง การจัดการเรียนรูวิชาภาษาอังกฤษระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปที่ 3 ในรูปแบบการเรียนรูเชิงรุก และเปรียบเทียบผลของการเรียนรู เชิงรุกที่มีตอการเรียนรูภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนโรงเรียนเอกชนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปที่ 3 ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม และลำพูน ประชากร ที่ใชในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ โรงเรียนเอกชนที่รับเงินอุดหนุนจากรัฐ (ยกเวนโรงเรียนที่เปนมูลนิธิ) ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปที่ 3 ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม 23 โรงเรียน และจังหวัดลำพูน 3 โรงเรียน ผูวิจัยไดสำรวจโรงเรียนที่ประสงคเขารวมกิจกรรม ไดมาทั้งหมด 5 โรงเรียน จากนั้นกำหนดใหเปนกลุมทดลอง 3 โรงเรียน และกลุมควบคุม 2 โรงเรียน ใชการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง เก็บรวบรวม ขอมูลโดยใชแบบสำรวจ แบบสอบถาม คะแนนสอบระหวางภาค คะแนนสอบปลายภาค คะแนนทดสอบกอนและหลัง การทดลอง ผลการวิจัย พบวา 1) ครูโรงเรียนกลุมทดลองมีการใชรูปแบบการเรียนรูเชิงรุกเพิ่มขึ้น 2) คะแนนภาษาอังกฤษ ของโรงเรียนกลุมทดลองและกลุมควบคุมมีผลที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ดังนี้ (1) กอนการทดลอง คะแนน ภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนกลุมทดลองและโรงเรียนกลุมควบคุมมีคาไมแตกตางกัน (2) สำหรับกลุมทดลอง คะแนนหลัง การทดลองสูงกวากอนการทดลอง (3) คะแนนที่เพิ่มขึ้น (หลัง-กอน) ของโรงเรียนกลุมทดลองสูงกวากลุมควบคุม | th_TH |
dc.subject | การจัดการการเรียนรูเชิงรุก | th_TH |
dc.subject | การเรียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | ครูผูสอนชาวตางชาติ | th_TH |
dc.subject | Active Learning Management | th_TH |
dc.subject | Thai Students Learning English | th_TH |
dc.subject | Foreign Teachers | th_TH |
dc.title | การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกสำหรับครูชาวต่างชาติ ที่มีต่อการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนไทย | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | ACTIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT FOR FOREIGN TEACHERS TOWARD THAI STUDENTS’ ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNING | th_TH |
dc.type | Journal | th_TH |