http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/932
Title: | การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการด้านการผลิผลิตภัณฑ์และผักปลอดสารพิษแบบมีส่วนร่วม ด้วนการจัดการความรู้ของกลุ่มเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ บ้านเจดีย์แม่ครัว ต.แม่แฝก อ.สันทราย จ.เชียงใหม่ |
Other Titles: | The Participation Action Research of Producing Mushroom and Chemical Free Vegetable with Knowledge Management of The New Theory Agriculture Group in Baan Chedi Mae Krua Village, Mae Fak Subdistrict, Sansai District, Chiang Mai Province. |
Authors: | บุญมี, ผศ.ธวัชชัย |
Issue Date: | 28-Jan-2561 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติด้านการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์เห็ดและผักปลอดสารพิษแบบมีส่วนร่วมด้วยการจัดการความรู้ของกลุ่มเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ บ้านเจดีย์แม่ครัว ต.แม่แฝก อ.สันทราย จ.เชียงใหม่ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการผลิต พัฒนารูปแบบการผลิต และศึกษาผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการผลิตเห็ดผละผักปลอดสารพิษ การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ตอน คือ 1) การศึกษารูปแบบ ปัญหา และความต้องการด้านการผลิตเห็ดและผักปลอดสารพิษ 2) การให้ความรู้ โดยการจัดโครงการฝึกอบรมเพื่อให้เกษตรกรนำไปทดลองปฏิบัติ และนำไปพัฒนารูปแบบการผลิตได้ 3) การติดตามและเสริมความรู้ของเกษตรกรด้วยการศึกษาดูงาน ทั้งนี้ได้มีการนำข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณมาวิเคราะห์และประมวลผล ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพนำมาวิเคราะห์และเขียนบรรยายให้ความเชื่อมโยงของประเด็นต่าง ๆ สามารถสรุปผลตามวัตถุประสงค์ได้ดังนี้ รูปแบบการผลิตเห็ด สามารถสรุปการเพาะเห็ดเป็นอาชีพหลักและอาชีพเสริมในภาพรวมมีส่วนสำคัญที่เหมือนกันคือ มีกรรมสิทธิ์ในพื้นที่ที่ใช้ในการเพาะเห็ดเป็นของตนเอง ไม่มีการจ้างแรงงานเพิ่ม ใช้เงินลงทุนจากเงินครอบครัวเอง มูลเหตุจูงใจที่ทำให้หันมาเพาะเห็ด คือต้องการเพิ่มรายได้ ประกอบกับเห็นว่าผู้บริโภคนิยมบริโภคเห็ดมากขึ้น และต้องการเพาะเห็ดบริโภคเอง สำหรับความรู้ที่ใช้ในการเพาะเห็ดนั้นมาจากการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรม และจากการศึกษาดูงาน เห็ดที่เพาะส่วนใหญ่คือเห็ดนางฟ้า โดยทำการเพาะเห็ดตลอดทั้งปี ปัญหาที่พบเหมือนกันคือ ไม่สามารถกำหนดราคาเห็ดได้เอง เพราะในท้องตลาดมีเห็ดหลายชนิด นอกจากนี้ราคายังผันแปรตามฤดูกาล คือถ้ามีเห็ดธรรมชาตออกมาจำหน่ายมากจะทำให้เห็ดที่เพาะราคาต่ำและความนิยมจากผู้ซื้อจะลดลง และเกษตรกรยังพบปัญหาต้นทุนการผลิตที่สูง สำหรับความแตกต่างของผู้ที่เพาะเห็ดเป็นอาชีพหลักและอาชีพเสริม คือ ผู้ที่ทำเป็นอาชีพหลักจะทำการเพาะเห็ดหลายชนิด และเพาะในปริมาณมากแต่ละรุ่น และยังสามารถทำการผลิตอาหารวุ้น หัวเชื้อเห็ด และก้อนเชื้อเห็ดได้เอง ทำให้มีความชำนาญ และเข้าใจในธรรมชาติและเทคนิควิธีการต่างๆ ในการเพาะเห็ดเป็นอย่างดีนอกจากนี้ยังสามารถจำหน่ายก่อนเชื้อเห็ดเพื่อสร้างรายได้อีกทางหนึ่งด้วย ในขณะที่ผู้เพาะเห็ดเป็นอาชีพเสริมยังไม่สามารถผลิตก้อนเชื้อเห็ดเองได้ทำให้ต้องซื้อจากผู้ผลิตก้อนเชื้อเห็ด รูปแบบการผลิตผักปลอดสารพิษ สามารถสรุปรูปแบบการปลูกผักปลอดสารพิษในและนอกมุงตาข่ายไนล่อนในภาพรวมมีส่วนที่เหมือนกันที่สำคัญคือ จะไม่มีการจ้างแรงงานเพิ่ม เงินลงทนมาจากเงินของครอบครัว ซึ่งเกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปลูกผักปลอดสารพิษในระดับปานกลาง เคยเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมและการศึกษาดูงานมาแล้วสำหรับมูลเหตุจูงใจที่ทำให้หันมาปลูกผักปลอดสารพิษ คือ ต้องการเพิ่มรายได้ และต้องการปลูกเพื่อบริโภคเองประกอบกับการได้เข้าร่วมกลุ่มเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่บ้านเจดีย์แม่ครัว โดยวิธีการที่ใช้ในการปลูกผักปลอดสารพิษเป็นลักษณะผสมผสาน ได้แก่ การปลูกพืชหมุนเวียน การใช้ปุ๋ยชีวภาพ การกำจัดแมลงศัตรูพืชด้วยสารสกัด (เช่น สะเดา ตะไคร้หอม) เกษตรกรจะทำการปลูกผักปลอดสารพิษทั้งปี หลังการเก็บเกี่ยวด้วยมือ ทำการปรับปรุงคุณภาพโดยการล้างทำความสะอาด คัดแยกส่วนเน่าเสียออก ส่งขายโดยไม่ได้ผ่านการรับรองความปลอดภัยจากหน่วยงานใดๆ ปัญหาที่พบเหมือนกันเป็นส่วนใหญ่ คือ ปัญหาด้านเงินทุนโดยระบุว่าขาดแหล่งเงินทุน และมีการผลิตที่สูงขึ้น การพัฒนารูปแบบการผลิตเห็ดปลอดสารพิษ คณะผู้วิจัยดำเนินการโดยจัดโครงการฝึกอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเรื่องเทคนิคและวิธีการปลูกผักปลอดสารพิษ โดยเน้นวิธีการกางมุ้ง ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจก่อนเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมอยู่ระดับปานกลาง (ร้อยล่ะ 45.3) แต่หลังเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมแล้วส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจอยู่ในระดับมาก (ร้อยล่ะ 58.1) และจัดโครงการฝึกอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเรื่องเทคนิคและวิธีการเพาะเห็ด ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการเพาะเห็ดก่อนเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (ร้อยล่ะ 33.3) แต่เมื่อเช้ารับการฝึกอบรมแล้วส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจอยู่ในระดับมาก (ร้อยล่ะ 50.0) นอกจากนี้ยังมีการติดตามและเสริมความรู้ เพื่อติดตามรับทราบปัญหาและความก้าวหน้าในการดำเนินงาน และการเสริมความรู้ของเกษตรกรด้วยการจัดโครงการศึกษาดูงาน เพื่อนำความรู้และประสบการณ์ที่ได้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการผลิตเห็ดและผักปลอดสารพิษโดนก่อนศึกษาดูงานมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการเพาะเห็ดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (ร้อยล่ะ 50.0) และหลังจากการศึกษาดูงานส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่ามีความรู้ความเข้าใจอยู่ในระดับมาก (ร้อยล่ะ 46.2) สำหรับความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการปลูกผักปลอดสารพิษก่อนศึกษาดูงานส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (ร้อยล่ะ 46.2) และหลังจากการศึกษาดูงานส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่ามีความรู้ความเข้าใจอยู่ในระดับมาก (ร้อยล่ะ 69.3) สรุปภาพรวมด้านผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการผลิตเห็ดและผักปลอดสารพิษ มีดังนี้ ด้านการเพาะเห็ด มีการพัฒนาโดยการเพิ่มชนิดเห็ดที่เพาะคือเห็ดฟาง โดยเกษตรกรทดลองเพาะหลังจากฝึกอบรมพบว่าส่วนใหญ่ได้ผลดี ด้านการปลูกผักปลอดสารพิษ มีการพัฒนาโดยเกษตรบางส่วนได้ใช้เทคนิคการปลูกผักปลอดสารพิษโดยวิธีการกางมุ้งการกำจัดแมลงศัตรูพืชด้วยสารสกัดชีวภาพ และผสมผสานกับวิธรอื่น ๆ และสำหรับการพัฒนาบรรจุภัณฑ์เพื่อจำหน่ายมีการบรรจุผักปลอดสารพิษในถุงพลาสติก พร้อมกับติดสติกเกอร์แสดงชื่อกลุ่มผู้ผลิตเพื่อสร้างความน่าเชื่อถือให้แก่ผู้บริโภค |
Description: | participation action research of producing mushroom and chemical free vegetable with knoThe participation action research of producing mushroom and chemical free vegetable with knowledge management of agriculture group in Baan Chedi Mae Krua village, Mae Fak subdistrict, Sansai district, Chiang Mai province. The objectives of research is to study a production pattern and to develop the mushroom and chemical free vegetable production patterns, including to publicize the research to other people who related or interested in this field. The study is divided into 3 parts: 1) Studying of production patterns, problems and the need of mushroom and chemical free vegetable production of members in the group. 2) The researcher party gave the knowledge to the agriculturists by performing an instruction, the agriculturist could learn from the lecture, demonstration and the practice that can try out to follow the method and develop the mushroom and chemical free vegetable production patterns to gain better quality crops. 3) To pursue and supplement knowledge, pursue the problems and progressive after taking the instruction and supplement agriculturist knowledge by giving them to observe and operation trip to other farms to learn more and apply it in their production patterns. The quantity information was also concerned with analyzing and systematizing by computer program and the quality information was analyzed and written to lecture the connected points. From the research we can learn from this conclusion: Mushroom Production Pattern : the result of the study shows that there are two kinds of agriculturist who plant the mushroom. The first has it as a main career while other has it just a sideline. In overview, they have the same important things are having ownership in their farms, do not employ other labors and used family capital to investment. They share the same reasons of planting mushroom, that are earning more family income because mushroom market has more consumers and they also plant mushroom as their food. All knowledge of planting was taken from the instruction as well as observation and operation, the most mushroom they choose to plant is Sajor-caju mushroom and they plant it all year round but they finally found the problems that it was hard to fix the price by their own since the market sales many kinds of mushroom especially the natural growing mushrooms. The rare mushrooms always receive higher price than the mushroom from these farm, so the price of the mushroom farm will depend upon the natural growing mushroom in different seasons but most of them receive very low prices while the investment of planting would be still high. The differentness between people who plant mushroom as their main career and the people who plant it as the sideline are the first group plants many kinds of mushroom and they also plant in a great amount of every kinds of mushroom, they can produce jelly nutrition and the lump of mushroom origin. These support him obtain more skill, it also makes him know the nature of mushroom and the variety planting mushroom techniques and they can earn more money from selling the lump of mushroom origin while the second can not, so they have to buy it from the other producers. Chemical free vegetable production pattern : the result of the study shows that there are 4 kinds of people growing chemical free vegetable, one grows vegetable in a nylon mosquito net while other three grow it outside. In overview they have the same important things are they do not employ other labors for work, using family capital. They gain the knowledge about growing chemical free vegetable to a moderate level and used to attend the instruction and observation project about chemical free vegetable before. The motivation of growing chemical free vegetable are the need to raise up their family income and for family consumption including to attend the new theory agriculture group of Chedi Mae Krua village. Their growing methods is the blending: the circulative growing by using natural fertilizer to wipe out pests against plants from the nature extract(neem and lemon grass). The agriculturists will grow chemical free vegetable in all year long and they will haverst the crops by picking up by hand and wash it with pure water. However the safty of chemical free vegetable product is still not certify by any organizations. By the way they also face the same problems about the lacking of wealth of investment place and the high capital production. Producing mushroom and chemical free vegetable pattern development, researcher party proceeded by giving knowledge to the agriculturist group. The researcher performed the instruction to respond to the need of the member. The instruction is about the conduction of technique and growing chemical free vegetable methods. The methods are emphasis agriculturists to use mosquito net to protect their vegetable from insects. Most of agriculturists have the knowledge about growing chemical free vegetable in 45.2 percentage (moderate level)before attending the instruction but after the instruction the percentage goes up to 58.1(very good level). The same as the instruction of mushroom planting, agriculturists have 33.3 percentage(moderate level) of knowledge before attending the instruction but after that they grow to 50 percentage(very good level). In addition the researchers still pursue the result: problems and progressing of this project and supplement their knowledge by performing the observe and operation project where they can gain the new knowledge and apply to use in their planting. Before attending the project their knowledge and understanding about planting mushroom is 50 percentage (moderate level) but after raise up to 46.2 percentage (very good level). The knowledge and understanding of growing chemical free vegetable methods, too, before the project they have 46.2 percentage (moderate level) but at the end of he project going to 69.3 percentage (very good level). The conclusion of mushroom and chemical free vegetable production patterns develop: Planting mushroom: the agriculturists develop to plant more kinds of mushroom one of those is the straw mushroom. They try to plant it after attended the instruction and found that it can grow very good in their farm. In the part of growing chemical free vegetable, many agriculturists improve the vegetable protection methods by using the mosquito net technique, wipe out the pests against plants by the nature extract and apply the other good techniques with their production. Other important result is the development of product package. They made plastic bag with their own brand on it to give more confident to their costumers. |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/932 |