http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/937Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | โท๊ะนาบุตร, จรรยา | - |
| dc.contributor.author | อภิชาติสรางกูร, อรุณี | - |
| dc.contributor.author | หิรัญ, สถิระ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561-01-28 | - |
| dc.description | The aims of this study was to assess the physical, chemical and microbiological properties of pennywort tea dehydrated by vacuum infrared. Three levels of temperature, 40 50 and 60oC were studied. To follow Thai product standard for tea, all pennywort tea samples were dehydrated to the moisture content less than 8%. The result showed that dehydration using vacuum infrared at 60oC, pressure 70 mbar for 1.40 hours was the optimum condition for processing tea because it displayed highest greeness. In addition, it comprised of high concentration of asiaticoside, carotenoid compound and phenolic compound compared to the others. The microbiological study showed that all tea samples had total micro organism, yeast & mold and E coli followed Thai product standard for tea. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาคุณภาพทางกายภาพ เคมี และจุลชีววิทยา ของชาในบัวบกที่ผ่านการทำแห้งด้วยอินฟราเรดภายใต้สุญญากาศ โดยผันแปรอุณหภูมิการอบ 3 ระดับ คือ 40, 50 และ 60% ชาใบบัวบกทุกตัวอย่าง จะอบแห้งจนมีความชนไม่เกินร้อยละ 8 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนของชา พบว่าการทำแห้งด้วยอินฟราเรดภายใต้สุญญากาศที่อุณหภูมิ 60 °ซ ความดัน 70 มิลลิบาร์ นาน 1.40 ชั่วโมง เป็นสภาวะที่เหมาะสมที่สุด เพราะผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้มีสีเขียวเข้มกว่าหน่วยทดลองอื่น อีกทั้งมีปริมาณสารอะเซียติโคไซด์ สารประกอบ แคโรทีนอยด์ และสารประกอบฟีนอลทั้งหมดในปริมาณที่สูงกว่าหน่วยทดลองอื่นๆ ในส่วนของคุณภาพ ทางจุลชีววิทยาพบว่า ชาในบัวบกทุกตัวอย่างมีปริมาณเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ทั้งหมด ยีสต์รา และ E.coli เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนของชา | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | tea | th_TH |
| dc.subject | vacuum infrared dryer | th_TH |
| dc.subject | pennywort | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ชา | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ใบบัวบก | th_TH |
| dc.subject | อินฟาเรดภายใต้สุญญากาศ | th_TH |
| dc.title | คุณภาพของชาใบบัวบกที่ทำแห้งโดยเครื่องอบแบบอินฟราเรดภายใต้สุญญากาศ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Quality of Pennywort Tea Dehydrated by Vacuum Infrared Dryer | th_TH |
| dc.type | Journal | th_TH |