http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/947
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สุริยจันทร, ชวภรณ | - |
dc.contributor.author | แปนแกว, ผศ.ดร.พงษศักดิ์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2561-01-28 | - |
dc.description | The purposes of this research were 1) to create a circuit training physical fitness program for early childhood students, aged between 5-6 years, 2) to compare the level of physical fitness before and after using the program, and 3) to study the attitudes of early childhood students towards the physical fitness program. The sample group comprised of 34 students in kindergarten grade 3. The research instruments consisted of a circuit training physical fitness program for early childhood students, tests and standard evaluation for physical fitness of Thai preschool children level aged 4-6 years, and affective observation from the early childhood students’ learning by using the circuit training physical fitness program. The data obtained was analyzed by using mean, percentage, standard deviation, and t-test. The findings of this research were as follows: The circuit training physical fitness program for early childhood students was set up, and included the 12 sets of a circuit training physical fitness. This program was checked by experts and was found that the average of congruence index was 0.94 for male and female students’ level of physical fitness after using the circuit training physical fitness program increased significantly on a statistical basis the .01 level for every item. Concerning their body composition, it was more standardized. Regarding the affective domain of the students after learning circuit training physical fitness program, their attention, responsibility, adjustment, discipline and expressions were at good levels. | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงคเพื่อ 1) สรางโปรแกรมสรางเสริมสมรรถภาพทางกายแบบสถานีสำหรับนักเรียนระดับ ปฐมวัยอายุระหวาง 5-6 ป 2) เปรียบเทียบระดับสมรรถภาพทางกายกอนและหลังการใชโปรแกรมสรางเสริมสมรรถภาพ ทางกาย และ 3) ศึกษาจิตพิสัยของนักเรียนระดับปฐมวัยที่มีตอโปรแกรมสรางเสริมสมรรถภาพทางกายแบบสถานี กลุมตัวอยางที่ใชในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เปนนักเรียนระดับชั้นอนุบาลปที่ 3 จำนวน 34 คน เครื่องมือที่ใชในการเก็บรวบรวม ขอมูล ประกอบดวย โปรแกรมสรางเสริมสมรรถภาพทางกายแบบสถานีสำหรับนักเรียนระดับปฐมวัย แบบทดสอบและ เกณฑการประเมินสมรรถภาพทางกายสำหรับเด็กไทยระดับกอนประถมศึกษา อายุ 4-6 ป และแบบสังเกตจิตพิสัย ของนักเรียนระดับปฐมวัยที่เรียนตามโปรแกรมสรางเสริมสมรรถภาพทางกายแบบสถานี วิเคราะหขอมูลโดยหาคาเฉลี่ย รอยละ สวนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และคาที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปไดดังนี้ โปรแกรมสรางเสริมสมรรถภาพทางกายแบบ สถานีสำหรับนักเรียนระดับปฐมวัยซึ่งผูวิจัยสรางขึ้น ประกอบดวย ชุดสรางเสริมสมรรถภาพทางกายแบบสถานีทั้งสิ้น 12 ชุด โปรแกรมดังกลาวไดผานการตรวจสอบจากผูเชี่ยวชาญ พบวา คาเฉลี่ยของดัชนีความเห็นสอดคลองเทากับ 0.94 สำหรับระดับสมรรถภาพทางกายของนักเรียนกอนและหลังการใชโปรแกรมสรางเสริมสมรรถภาพทางกายแบบสถานี พบวา สมรรถภาพทางกายเพิ่มขึ้น แตกตางกันอยางมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ทุกรายการ สวนคาดัชนีมวลกาย ของนักเรียนมีการพัฒนาตามเกณฑมาตรฐานจำนวนมากขึ้นกวาเดิม ในดานจิตพิสัยของนักเรียนที่เรียนตามโปรแกรม สรางเสริมสมรรถภาพทางกายแบบสถานี พบวา ดานความสนใจ ความรับผิดชอบ การปรับตัว ความมีวินัย และการแสดง ความรูสึกอยูในเกณฑระดับดีทุกดาน | th_TH |
dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
dc.title | ผลการใชโปรแกรมสรางเสริมสมรรถภาพทางกาย แบบสถานีสําหรับนักเรียนระดับปฐมวัย | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Results of Using Circuit Training Physical Fitness Programs for Early Childhood Students | th_TH |
dc.type | Journal | th_TH |