http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/960
Title: | แนวทางการพัฒนาการทำผลงานทางวิชาการของข้าราชการครู ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาแม่ฮ่องสอนเขต 1 |
Other Titles: | Academic Development Guidelines for Teachers in Maehongson Educational Service Area 1 |
Authors: | สืบฟัก, นางสุภาสิริ |
Keywords: | ผลงานทางวิชาการ วิทยฐาน แรงจูงใจ แนวทางการพัฒนาผลงานทางวิชาการ academic academic development guidelines academic standing motivation |
Issue Date: | 28-Jan-2561 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจ สภาพการจัดทำ และสังเคราะห์แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการของข้าราชการครูในสังกัดสานกงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาแม่ฮ่องสอน เขต 1 ประชากรประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูผู้สอนและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางการศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเคราะห์สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าแรงจูงใจในการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการของข้าราชการครูในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก สภาพการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการของข้าราชการครูที่ยื่นขอมีวิทยฐานะและส่งผลงานทางวิชาการ มีข้อสังเกตผลงานทางวิชาการที่สำคัญบางประการ ได้แก่การนำเสนอเนื้อหาสาระไม่สมบูรณ์ ไม่เป็นระบบ ล้าสมัย มีการศึกษาค้นคว้าน้อย กระบวนการวิจัยไม่ถูกต้อง ไม่แสดงความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ การพิมพ์และการจัดรูปเล่มไม่ถูกต้อง มีประโยชน์ต่อผู้เรียน ครู บุคลากรทางการศึกษา การจัดการศึกษา และชุมชนน้อย มีการเผยแพร่ในวงวิชาการน้อย และข้าราชการครูมีความต้องการพัฒนาการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด สำหรับแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดทาผลงานทางวิชาการ ควรมีการประชุมปฏิบัติการให้ความรูการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการ จัดให้มีศูนย์วิชาการ และมีบุคลากรที่เชี่ยวชาญให้ข้อเสนอแนะและตรวจสอบผลงานทางวิชาการ |
Description: | The purposes of this research were to study the motivation, conditions of construction and to synchronize the development approach of Academic guideline construction for teachers in Maehongson educational service area 1. The population consisted administraton, teachers and experts. The research instruments applied were questionnaires, an interview questionnaire and a synchronize form. The statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The research result indicated that; the motivation of academic guidelines construction had high level in overall. The academic construction for teachers who application for the academic standing and sent the academic, the important of observations; the content of presentation is incomplete, not systematic, an obsolete, a less research, a process of research is incorrect and not creativity. The printing and book format is incorrect, a less valuable for students, teacher, educational personnel, education and community, a less published in intelligentsia. And demand of teachers for develop academic construction had highest level in overall. The approach to the development of academic guideline construction for teachers; there should be workshops organ used to provide knowledge of academic guideline construction, the establishment of academic center and learning resources, the specialized consultation and examine an academics. |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/960 |