http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/986
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | มากมี, รศ.ดร.เกตุมณี | - |
dc.date.issued | 2561-01-28 | - |
dc.description | The purposes of this research were ; 1) to develop the Reading and Writing Skill Package for the Prathomsuksa 4 Students with Special Needs in the School of Chiangmai Municipality and 2) to study the achievement of Reading and Writing Skill of the Students with Special Needs. The population of this research were the Prathomsuksa 4 Special Needs Students whose studied in the School of Chiangmai Municipality in second semester of the academic year 2010. The sampling groups consisted of 15 students in 7 schools. The research design was the Quasi-Experimental Research with One-Group Pre-test and Post-test. The research instruments were 1) The Reading and Writing Skill Package for the Prathomsuksa 4 Students with Special Needs. There was the Farm House Unit, which included of 3 stories; Cool Stream to the Sea, Gold Rice Field, and Home Sweet Home, 2) the Individualized Learning Plan and 3) the Pre-test and Post-test. In data analysis, the means and percentage of scores were used. Research findings were as follows : The efficiency of the Reading and Writing Skill Package for the Prathomsuksa 4 Students with Special Needs in the School of Chiangmai Municipality were specified at 80.00/80.00 percent. The result of the experimental were 87.38 /89.00 percent. The criteria for passing the evaluation by the students was set at least 75 percent of the whole evaluation on Reading and Writing Skills. This criterion was considered as “pass” for the improvement on Reading and Writing Skills. The findings revealed that the achievement of Reading and Writing Skill of Prathomsuksa 4 Students with Special Needs in the School of Chiangmai Municipality after using the Reading and Writing Skill Package were 14 students got higher score than the criterion but 1 student was bellowed the criterion. The lowest score was 67.50; 2 students got the highest score, those were 100 percent. The comparison for the students’ Reading and Writing Skill progressive scores showed that the achievement in Reading and Writing Skill of Prathomsuksa 4 Students with Special Needs in the School of Chiangmai Municipality after using the Reading and Writing Skill Package in the Farm House Unit, include of 3 stories, were increased during 35.00 to 65.00 percent. But the mean percentage of Writing Skill were higher than Reading Skill. The mean percentage of Writing skill were 50.33 and Reading skill were 47.33 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องการพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านและเขียนของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านและเขียน ของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่ และเพื่อศึกษา ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่ ที่เรียนโดยใช้สื่อที่สร้างขึ้น ประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ด้านการอ่านและเขียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2552 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษด้านการอ่านและ เขียน ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2552 จำนวน 15 คนในโรงเรียน 7 โรง แผนแบบการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบหนึ่งกลุ่ม วัดกอ่ นและหลัง (The One Group Pre-test/Post-test Design) เครื่องมือที่ใชใ้ นการวิจัย ประกอบดว้ ย ชุดฝึกทักษะการอ่านและเขียนภาษาไทยสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีปัญหาด้านการอ่าน และเขียน หน่วยบ้านไร่ปลายนา จำนวน 3 เรื่อง ได้แก่ ธารน้ำใสไหลสู่ทะเล ท้องทุ่งสีทอง และ บ้านน่าอยู่ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่านและการเขียนภาษาไทยสำหรับนักเรียนที่มี ความต้องการพิเศษเฉพาะบุคคล (Individualized Learning Plan หรือ ILP) ด้านการอ่านและเขียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนกับหลังเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ สรุปผลการวิจัยได้ว่า ชุดฝึกทักษะการอ่านและเขียนสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่ ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีประสิทธิภาพ เท่ากับร้อยละ 87.38/89.00 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 80/80 ที่ตั้งไว้ สำหรับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของ นักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่ที่เรียนโดยใช้สื่อที่สร้าง มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนผ่านเกณฑ์ ร้อยละ 75 จากจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด 14 คนและมีเพียง 1 คน ที่ไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน โดยมีคะแนนต่ำสุดร้อยละ 67.50 ทั้งนี้นักเรียนที่ผ่านเกณฑ์มีคะแนน รวมสูงสุดคือร้อยละ 100 จำนวน 2 คน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความก้าวหน้าของพัฒนาการด้านการอ่านและเขียน ของนักเรียน พบรายละเอียด ดังนี้ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะการอ่านและเขียนของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่ ที่เรียนโดยใช้ชุดฝึกทักษะการอ่านและเขียนของนักเรียน ที่มีความต้องการพิเศษชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หน่วยบ้านไร่ปลายนา ทั้ง 3 เรื่อง มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้าน การอ่านและการเขียน มีพัฒนาการเพิ่มขึ้น ระหว่างร้อยละ 35.00 ถึงร้อยละ 65.00 เท่ากัน แต่เมื่อพิจารณาร้อยละของผลการพัฒนาโดยรวมแล้วปรากฏว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะการเขียน สูงกว่าการอ่าน โดยผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะการเขียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 50.33 ส่วนทักษะด้านการอ่าน มีร้อยละ 47.33 | th_TH |
dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านและเขียนของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The Development of Reading and Writing Skill for the Special Need Students in the School of Chiangmai Municipality | th_TH |
dc.type | Journal | th_TH |