http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/992Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | อิ่มเอมทรัพย์, อ.อัมพวรรณ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | กุลสิริสวัสดิ์, อ.ดร.พณิตา | - |
| dc.contributor.author | จันทร์เสม, อ.ดร.อัญชลี | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561-01-28 | - |
| dc.description | The objectives of this research were to investigate the effectiveness of the Audioarticulation model (AAM) in improving the pronunciation of English fricative sounds among adult Thai students and their attitude toward the AAM. Eight third year English Education students from Chiangmai Rajabhat University participated in the pronunciation training course based on AAM for 12 weeks. The study was quasi-experimental design with both quantitative and qualitative data analyses. The participants took pronunciation tests before and after the training course. During the course, they completed the learning logs and a questionnaire developed for measuring their attitudes toward the course. The Mann-Whiney U Test was applied to detect whether the participants have made any improvement in pronouncing English fricative sounds. The open coding system was used as a guideline for the analysis of the questionnaire. The three participants were purposive selected to be nested cases and individually analyze how the student engage with AAM and support three research questions. The findings indicated that all participants significantly improved their pronunciation of fricative sounds at the .05 level. They had positive attitudes toward the AAM. The three nested cases revealed that class hour and teaching techniques using in the training course helped them improve their pronunciation of fricative sounds. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของการใช้ Audioarticulation Model ในการพัฒนาการออกเสียงเสียดแทรกในกลุ่มนักศึกษาไทยและเจตคติที่ได้รับจากการสอนด้วยวิธี ดังกล่าว นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองคือ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่สาม คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ สาขาวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ จำนวน 8 คน ในการฝึกอบรมโดยใช้เทคนิค AAM เป็นระยะเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ งานวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาแบบการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณ และการวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำการทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียน ตลอดระยะเวลาในการ ฝึกอบรมกลุ่มตัวอย่างต้องเขียนสรุปความรู้หลังการเรียน และในชั่วโมงสุดท้ายของการเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำแบบสอบถามวัดระดับเจตคติต่อการเรียนการสอน Mann-Whitney U Test ได้รับ การปรับใช้เพื่อการวิเคราะห์พัฒนาการด้านการออกเสียง ระบบ รหัสปลายเปิดได้รับการนำมาใช้ เพื่อวิเคราะห์แบบสอบถาม นอกจากนี้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวนสามคนได้รับการสุ่มเลือกเป็นกลุ่ม nested cases ในการวิเคราะห์ปฏิกิริยาของกลุ่มตัวอย่างต่อการเรียนด้วยเทคนิค AAM และ เพื่อสนับสนุนผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีพัฒนาการด้านการออกเสียงที่ดีขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 อีกทั้งมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการใช้ AAM และผลการศึกษาในกลุ่ม nested case จำนวนสามคนพบว่า ระยะเวลาและเทคนิคที่ใช้ในการฝึกอบรมสามารถช่วยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีพัฒนาการด้านการออกเสียงเสียดแทรกที่ดีขึ้น | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การออกเสียง | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ออดิโอ-อาร์ทิคิวเลชัน | th_TH |
| dc.subject | เสียงเสียดแทรก | th_TH |
| dc.subject | นักศึกษาไทย | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | pronunciation | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Audio-articulation | th_TH |
| dc.subject | fricative sound | th_TH |
| dc.subject | adult Thai students | th_TH |
| dc.subject | effectiveness | th_TH |
| dc.title | การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของการใช้ ออดิโอ-อาร์ทิคิวเลชันโมเดล เพื่อพัฒนาการออกเสียงเสียดแทรกในกลุ่มนักศึกษาไทย | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | A Study of the Efectiveness of an Audioarticulation Model in Improving Thai Learners’ Pronunciation of Fricative Sounds | th_TH |
| dc.type | Journal | th_TH |