DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ศิริพร, ปัญญาอินทร์-
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: This research aims to study the demand to academic position of faculty members, faculty of Science and Technology, Chiang Mai Rajabhat University. The representative sample were used as a faculty member of the Faculty of Science and Technology 96 people.The instrument were used the questionnaire for data analysis, Descriptive statistics and T-test or F-test inference were used to compare the population mean. Found that the results, the faculty members had demand to academic position to different for academic at most levels (Mean = 4.53 ± 0.44). In relation, the faculty members had with different education levels and the demand to academic positions, the difference was statistically significant.Most faculty members have more problems and obstacles in teaching and other, faculties and universities should set strategies and mechanisms to determine the appropriate workload.
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งทางวิชาการของคณาจารย์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษาเป็นคณาจารย์ประจำของคณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 96 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ศึกษาเป็นแบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติอนุมาน T-test หรือ F-test ในการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยประชากร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คณาจารย์มีความต้องการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งทางวิชาการในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.53±0.44) ในส่วนของความสัมพันธ์ คณาจารย์ที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างกันมีความต้องการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งทางวิชาการแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แนวทางการสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมการขอกำหนดตำแหน่งทางวิชาการ พบว่าคณาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาและอุปสรรคในเรื่องภาระงานสอนและงานอื่น ๆ ที่มีมาก คณะและมหาวิทยาลัยควรกำหนดกลยุทธ์และกลไกในการกำหนดภาระงานให้เหมาะสม
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Chiang mai Rajabhat University
dc.subject: ความต้องการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งทางวิชาการของคณาจารย์
dc.title: ความต้องการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งทางวิชาการของคณาจารย์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่
dc.type: Research