DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ปิลันธสุทธิ์, สุวรรณเลิศ-
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: In this study, the coconut milk tablet mixed with strawberry powder. The amount of maltodextrin in the preparation of strawberry powder was determined by varying maltodextrin content at 4 levels which were 0, 10, 20 and 30% of strawberry pulp. The results showed that 20% maltodextrin was the suitable for the development of coconut milk tablet mixed with strawberry powder which resulted in 3.91 ± 0.03 mg anthocyanin/100 g. The ratio of coconut milk powder and strawberry power was then determined. It was found that the optimal composition (P ≤ 0.05) for preparing this product was 73.5% of 75:25 coconut milk and strawberry mixture, 20% powdered sugar, 2% Cap O Sil and 0.5% magnesium stearate. Anthocyanin, moisture, fat content, aw, hardness, L*, a* and b* values of coconut milks tablet mixed with strawberry powder obtained from the optimal condition were 6.86±0.25 mg/100 g, 2.57±0.04%, 17.43±0.10%, 0.54±0.01%, 72.31±0.41 N, 86.18±0.34, 5.48±0.27 and 12.81±0.04, respectively. Total viable count, yeast and mold, E. coli and Staphylococcus aureus counts did not exceed Thai Community Product Standard for dried fruits (TCPS 136/2558). Compared to similar product available in the market from 2 brands it was found that the coconut milk tablet mixed with strawberry powder developed in this study showed highest scores of odor and overall acceptance (P ≤ 0.05) which were 6.15±1.28 and 6.82±1.35, respectively.
dc.description.abstract: การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์กะทิอัดเม็ดผสมเนื้อสตรอว์เบอร์รีผง โดยศึกษาปริมาณมอลโตเด็กซ์ตรินในการเตรียมสตรอว์เบอร์รีผง ทำการแปรผันปริมาณมอลโตเด็กซ์ตริน 4 ระดับ คือ ร้อยละ 0, 10, 20 และ 30 ของปริมาณเนื้อสตรอว์เบอร์รี พบว่าปริมาณมอลโตเด็กซ์ตริน ร้อยละ 20 มีความเหมาะสมต่อการนำไปพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์กะทิอัดเม็ดผสมเนื้อสตรอว์เบอร์รีผง โดยมีปริมาณแอนโทไซยานินเท่ากับ 3.91±0.03 มิลลิกรัม/100 กรัม จากนั้นศึกษาอัตราส่วนระหว่างกะทิผงและสตรอว์เบอร์รีผง พบว่าอัตราส่วน 75:25 ร้อยละ 73.5 น้ำตาลทรายขาวบดละเอียด ร้อยละ 20 แคปโอซิล ร้อยละ 2 และแมกนีเซียมสเตียเรท ร้อยละ 0.5 เหมาะสมต่อการผลิตมากที่สุด (P≤0.05) จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณแอนโทไซยานิน ความชื้น ไขมัน ค่า aw ค่าความแข็ง ค่าสี L* a* และ b* มีค่าเท่ากับ 6.86±0.25 มิลลิกรัม/100 กรัม, ร้อยละ 2.57±0.04, ร้อยละ 17.43±0.10, 0.54±0.01, 72.31±0.41 นิวตัน, 86.18±0.34, 5.48±0.27 และ 12.81±0.039 ตามลำดับ สำหรับปริมาณเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ทั้งหมด ยีสต์-รา โคลิฟอร์มและอีโคไล เชื้อสแตปไฟโลคอคคัส ออร์เรียส มีค่าไม่เกินมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชน ผลไม้อบแห้ง มผช.136/2558 ค่าการยอมรับด้านสี กลิ่น รสชาติ ความแข็งและความชอบโดยรวม เมื่อเทียบกับผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีความเหมือนคล้ายในท้องตลาดจำนวน 2 ยี่ห้อ พบว่าผลิตภัณฑ์กะทิอัดเม็ดผสมเนื้อสตรอว์เบอร์รีผงมีคะแนนการยอมรับในด้านกลิ่นและความชอบโดยรวมมากที่สุด (P≤0.05) เท่ากับ 6.15±1.28 และ 6.82±1.35 ตามลำดับ
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
dc.subject: การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์
dc.subject: กะทิอัดเม็ด
dc.subject: ผสมสตรอว์เบอร์รีผง
dc.title: การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์กะทิอัดเม็ดผสมสตรอว์เบอร์รีผง
dc.type: Research