http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1329Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ชุลีกาญจน์, ไชยเมืองดี | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
| dc.description | This research aims to study the potentiality of Chiang Mai agricultural communities and develop the potentiality of Chiang Mai agricultural communities concerning knowledge management in organization of Chiang Mai Communities to compete in ASEAN community base on sufficiency economy. It was the qualitative research and supported by quantitative research from the primary data of 20 groups of agriculturists from 17 districts attending the project. All of these groups had potentialities to develop the agricultural products. Participatory action research, SWOT analysis and 7 steps of knowledge management were discussed the result of study. The research found that the strengths of the potentiality of agriculturists were that members were specialized in production and could transfer knowledge to interested people. Their weaknesses were that agriculturists lack abilities to produce a lot of products and control the quantity and quality of productivity in each production cycle. They however were supported by many organizations both knowledge and budgets. Their threat was that agricultural market had no varieties. The research result leaded to 6 issues of knowledge arranged by priority; (1) knowledge to manage factors of production 35.09%; (2) knowledge to increase the efficiency of production 24.56% ; (3) knowledge to produce organic agricultural products and safety products 22.81% ; (4) knowledge to manage marketing 7.02%; (5) knowledge of agricultural product processing in order to expand the value 5.26% and (6) knowledge to produce agricultural products to get good agricultural practices (GAP) 5.26 %. It should emphasize agriculturitsts to develop and expand knowledge concerning factors of production management so that they can produce products efficiently in accordance with sufficiency economy philosophy. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาศักยภาพชุมชนเกษตรในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพภาคการเกษตรของชุมชน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ในประเด็นการจัดการความรู้ภาคเกษตรของชุมชนจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน อย่างสร้างสรรค์ เพื่อการแข่งขันในประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน บนพื้นฐานปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและสนับสนุนด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณจากข้อมูลปฐมภูมิของกลุ่มเกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการด้วยความสมัครใจผ่านองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จำนวน 17 ตำบล 20 กลุ่มเกษตรกร ที่มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาสินค้าเกษตรชุมชน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบในระดับประชาคมอาเซียน อาศัยวิธีการวิจัยแบบมีส่วนร่วม (PAR) วิเคราะห์ศักยภาพด้วย SWOT analysis และอภิปรายผล การจัดการความรู้ (Knowledge Process) 7 ขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ศักยภาพของกลุ่มเกษตรกรในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีจุดแข็งคือ กลุ่มเกษตรกรมีสมาชิกที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญในด้านการผลิต และสามารถถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ให้แก่ผู้ที่สนใจ แต่ยังคงมีจุดอ่อนคือ เกษตรกรยังขาดความสามารถในการผลิตสินค้าให้ได้ปริมาณที่มาก และยังขาดความสามารถในการควบคุมปริมาณ คุณภาพผลผลิตในแต่ละรอบการผลิต ส่วนโอกาสที่สำคัญคือ กลุ่มเกษตรกรมีหน่วยงานที่คอยให้ความช่วยเหลือทั้งด้านความรู้และเงินทุน แต่อุปสรรคที่สำคัญคือ ตลาดสินค้าเกษตรไม่มีความหลากหลาย ผลการวิจัยได้องค์ความรู้ 6 ด้าน เรียงลำดับความสำคัญ ดังนี้ (1) องค์ความรู้ในการจัดการปัจจัยการผลิต ร้อยละ 35.09 (2) องค์ความรู้ในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิต ร้อยละ 24.56 (3) องค์ความรู้ในการผลิตสินค้าเกษตรอินทรีย์และสินค้าปลอดภัย ร้อยละ 22.81 (4) องค์ความรู้ในการจัดการตลาด ร้อยละ 7.02 (5) องค์ความรู้ในการแปรรูปสินค้าเกษตร เพื่อต่อยอดมูลค่า ร้อยละ 5.26 และ (6) องค์ความรู้ในการผลิตสินค้าเกษตรให้ได้มาตรฐาน (GAP) ร้อยละ 5.26 จึงควรเน้นให้เกษตรกรพัฒนาและต่อยอดองค์ความรู้ในด้านการจัดการปัจจัยการผลิตให้ผลิตสินค้าได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพสอดคล้องตามแนวทางปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ประชาคมอาเซียน | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ความรู้ภาคเกษตร | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ชุมชน | th_TH |
| dc.title | การจัดการความรู้ภาคเกษตรของชุมชน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น สู่ประชาคมอาเซียน | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |