DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: วรางคณา, เขาดี-
dc.contributor.author: เพชรลดา, กันทาดี-
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: A simple heavy metal test kit was developed in this work using a cheap and environmental-friendly solid support adsorbent modified with cyanidin extracted from red cabbage. The best solid support adsorbent was found to be a water filter cation-exchange resin because it could adsorb cyanidin without the dissolution in aqueous media. The optimum ratio of cyanidin : resin was 0.8 : 2 by weight, giving a clear naked-eye detection of interactive heavy metal. The detection of metal ions such as Fe3+, Al3+, Cu2+ and Pb2+ using a modified resin were examined. It was found that Cu2+ and Pb2+ could be able to change the color of cyanidin at their different concentrations. The lowest detection limit of Cu2+ was 0.74 ppm which was lower than the drinking water contaminant standards whereas the lowest detection limit of Pb2+ was high about 400 ppm and need to be further improved. The Cu2+ and Pb2+ test kits were fabricated by packing all solutions and modified resins in a portable box with user manual and standard color chart. These simple test kits were then used in real applications for preliminary screening and detecting the metal contamination. Moreover, our heavy metal test kit could be applied to determine the low levels of metal ions in water samples using an environmental-friendly simple solid support modified with natural extracts.
dc.description.abstract: การพัฒนาชุดตรวจวัดไอออนโลหะหนักอย่างง่ายในงานวิจัยนี้ ได้คัดเลือกตัวดูดซับของแข็งรองรับจากวัสดุที่หาได้ง่าย ราคาถูก เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม มาเคลือบกับไซยานิดินที่สกัดได้จากกะหล่ำปลีม่วง วัสดุของแข็งรองรับที่ดีที่สุดในการทดลองนี้ได้แก่เรซินกรองน้ำชนิดแลกเปลี่ยนไอออนบวก เนื่องจากสามารถดูดซับไซยานิดินได้เป็นอย่างดีโดยไม่มีการละลายย้อนกลับสู่เฟสที่เป็นน้ำ การดัดแปรโดยใช้ไซยานิดิน 0.8 กรัมต่อเรซิน 2 กรัมเป็นสภาวะที่ดีที่สุด ทำให้สามารถสังเกตการเปลี่ยนแปลงสีบนเรซินดัดแปรด้วยตาเปล่าอย่างชัดเจนเมื่อทดสอบกับไอออนโลหะที่เกิดอันตรกิริยา การตรวจวัดไอออนโลหะทั้ง 4 ชนิด คือ Fe3+, Al3+, Cu2+ และ Pb2+ พบว่ามีเพียง Cu2+ และ Pb2+ ที่เปลี่ยนแปลงสีไซยานิดินที่ความเข้มข้นแตกต่างกันได้ โดยวัดความเข้มข้นของ Cu2+ ได้ต่ำสุดที่ 0.74 พีพีเอ็ม ซึ่งเป็นความเข้มข้นที่ต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้สำหรับน้ำดื่ม ส่วน Pb2+ เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงสีที่ความเข้มข้นสูงประมาณ 400 พีพีเอ็ม ซึ่งยังคงต้องพัฒนาต่อไป การประดิษฐ์ชุดตรวจวัด Cu2+ และ Pb2+ โดยบรรจุสารละลายทั้งหมดและเรซินดัดแปรลงในกล่องที่สะดวกต่อการพกพาพร้อมคู่มือการใช้และแผ่นเทียบสีมาตรฐาน พบว่าสามารถนำไปใช้ได้จริงในการติดตามหรือตรวจสอบโลหะเบื้องต้นในแหล่งที่มีการปนเปื้อน ชุดตรวจวัดที่ประดิษฐ์ขึ้นนี้ยังสามารถตรวจวัดไอออนโลหะหนักปริมาณน้อยในน้ำตัวอย่างด้วยการใช้สารสกัดจากธรรมชาติดัดแปรบนวัสดุของแข็งที่หาง่ายและเป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Chiang mai Rajabhat University
dc.subject: การดัดแปรพื้นผิววัสดุดูดซับของแข็ง
dc.subject: สารสกัดจาก กะหล่ำปลีม่วง
dc.subject: ชุดตรวจวัดโลหะในน้ำ
dc.title: การดัดแปรพื้นผิววัสดุดูดซับของแข็งด้วยด้วยสารสกัดจาก กะหล่ำปลีม่วงเพื่อพัฒนาเป็นชุดตรวจวัดโลหะในน้ำอย่างง่าย
dc.title.alternative: Modification of Solid Sorbent with Reagent Extracted from Red Cabbage as the Simply Detection Kit for Determination of Metal Ion in Water Sample
dc.type: Research