http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1419Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | รุ่งนภา, ทากัน | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
| dc.description | This study aims to explore and investigate the effects of pollution in rice field at Mae Tang district, Chiang Mai province. The methods were separate in two sections, first section was use questionnaire for investigate 50 farmers about pesticide used in rice field by random during July to November 2017 which cover sever sub-district area in Mae Tang. The second section was performed by analysis data from first section, the Tier I Rice Model - Version 1.0 - Guidance for Estimating Pesticide Concentrations in Rice Paddies from US EPA 2012 was used in this section. The results revealed that farmers used pesticide 23 products. The majority was herbicides 53% followed by insecticide and fungicide 32 % and 15% respectively. In addition, the most used and applied on field was Hecdonan95 875 hectare. In term of estimate pesticide concentration in rice field found that 2,4-D Sodium salts 27304.92 µg/L. This chemical used for kill weed by root and leaf and it can be persistence in environment 1-4 weeks and harmful for farmer which effect on digestive systems, heart muscle and nervous system. However, 2,4-D sodium salt is not resistance in the environment and can be degrade by microbial or environmental condition within 7 day. Therefore, it can be said that this chemical has minor effects on organism in the environment. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาสำรวจและติดตามผลการใช้สารปราบศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวในพื้นที่อำเภอแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของมลพิษในระบบนิเวศนาข้าวต่อสิ่งมีชีวิตในอำเภอแม่แตงนั้น ทำการสำรวจประชากรแบบสุ่มสัมภาษณ์ทั้งหมด 50 ครัวเรือน ทำการข้อมูลในช่วงเดือนกรกฎาคม ถึงเดือน พฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2560 ในพื้นที่ครอบคลุมทั้งหมด 7 ตำบล ประกอบด้วย ตำบลอินทขิล ต าบลบ้านเป้า ต าบลช่อแล ต าบลแม่หอพระ ต าบลสันมหาพน ต าบลแม่แตง และต าบลขี้เหล็ก ผล การสำรวจและติดตามผลการใช้สารปราบศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวพบว่าประชากรมีการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์สารเคมี ทั้งหมด 23 ชนิด พบว่ามีการใช้สารเคมีชนิด สารกำจัดวัชพืชมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 53 มีการใช้ สารเคมีมากที่สุดในเดือนสิงหาคมจ านวน 12 ชนิด ในพื้นที่มีการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์สารเคมี เอชโซนัช 95 มากที่สุด คือ 875 เฮกตาร์ หรือคิดเป็น 140 ไร่ เมื่อน ามาวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณสารตกค้างในพื้นที่ โดย อ้างอิงการใช้ตาม Tier Rice model ของ US EPA, 2012 พบว่ามีปริมาณการสารตกค้างของกลุ่ม สารออกฤทธิ์ 2,4-D Sodium salts ถึง 27304.92 µg/L ซึ่งเป็นสารที่มีความเสี่ยงในการตกค้างในดิน ในนาข้าวมากที่สุด โดยสารกลุ่มนี้ มีฤทธิ์ในการท าลายวัชพืชได้ทางใบและรากใช้ควบคุมวัชพืชในนา ข้าว มีความคงทนในดินนาน 1 - 4 สัปดาห์มีกลไกการออกฤทธิ์คล้ายเป็นฮอร์โมนพืชออกซิน และ นอกจากนี้สารกลุ่มนี้ยังมีผลต่อเกษตรกรผู้ใช้ เช่นเกิดอาการคลื่นไส้ อาเจียน ปวดท้องจากการระคาย เคืองที่มีต่อเยื่อบุทางเดินอาหาร เป็นพิษต่อกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจ และอาการทางระบบประสาท ประกอบด้วย ชัก ซึม กล้ามเนื้ออ่อนแรง และรูม่านตาเล็ก อย่างไรก็ตามสารเคมีกลุ่มนี้มีความคงตัวใน สิ่งแวดล้อมน้อยสามารถสลายตัวได้ในเวลา 7 วันจึงส่งผลต่อสิ่งมีชีวิตเล็กน้อยเท่านั้น | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ผลกระทบของมลพิษในระบบนิเวศ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | นาข้าว | th_TH |
| dc.subject | สิ่งมีชีวิต | th_TH |
| dc.title | ผลกระทบของมลพิษในระบบนิเวศนาข้าวต่อสิ่งมีชีวิต ในอำเภอแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |