http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1430Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | จิรวรรณ, บุญมี | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Jirawan, Boonmee | - |
| dc.contributor.author | ธวัชชัย, บุญมี | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Thawatchai, Boonmee | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
| dc.description | The objective of this research was to study the effects of feedback provision on training project writing of 355 third-year undergraduate students majoring in management, Department of Business Administration, Faculty of Management Sciences, Chiang Mai Rajabhat University enrolling in the Techniques in Training and Conference Course in the first semesters of 2014, 2015 and 2016 academic years. The writing scores of the training project from each semester using three different types of feedback provision methods were compared. The research instruments were worksheets, a subjective examination and the criteria for training project writing examination. The data were analyzed for frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum, maximum, rang, median, mode, F-test, index of discrimination and index of difficulty by D. R. Whitney and D. L. Sabers formula. In addition, the opinions on feedback provision on training project writing of 33 third-year undergraduate students enrolling the course in the first semesters of 2016 academic year were investigated. Semi-Structured interviews were conducted with the sample group. The data were analyzed by using the thematic analysis. The research results showed that three different types of feedback provision methods used in each academic years were given and they yielded different scores with the significant level at 0.05. The feedback methods utilized in the first semester of 2015 consisted of individual checks and in-class verbal feedbacks with the normal teaching method, while those used in the first semester of 2016 were composed of individual checks and in-class verbal feedbacks with the work piece photographing media and the normal teaching method. Both methods resulted in higher average scores with a significant level of 0.05, which were higher than the method used in the first semester of 2014, which consisted of only the normal teaching method without feedback provision. It was further revealed that the index of discrimination level of the subjective examination in each semester was at a moderate level and the index of difficulty was at a high level. It was also revealed that ten key issues from the opinions of feedback provision on training project writing of the third year undergraduate students enrolling in the course in the first semester of 2016 academic year can be summarized as follows. 1. Advantages of feedback provision on training project writing used by the instructors 2. Advantages of feedback provision by examining individual training projects and using a red pen to mark the wrong point. 3. Restrictions on the provision of feedbacks by examining individual training projects and using a red pen to mark the wrong point. 4. Advantages of returning written training projects to each student in the class. 5. Advantages of using verbal feedbacks on training project writing with the whole class 6. Students' views on the defective training project writing in the classroom using the photo media. 7. Precautions using the photo media. 8. Other suggestions about the student feedback guidelines 9. Concepts of providing individual feedback. 10. Advantages of using the rubric as the criteria for subjective examination. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับงานเขียนโครงการฝึกอบรมของนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 ภาคปกติ ระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาการจัดการ ภาควิชาบริหารธุรกิจ คณะวิทยาการจัดการ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ที่เรียนรายวิชาเทคนิคการฝึกอบรมและการประชุมในภาคเรียน 1/2557, 1/2558 และ 1/2559 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 355 คน โดยผู้วิจัยได้เปรียบเทียบคะแนนงานเขียนโครงการฝึกอบรมของนักศึกษาทั้ง 3 ภาคเรียน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับที่แตกต่างกัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ใบงาน ข้อสอบอัตนัย และเกณฑ์การตรวจข้อสอบอัตนัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด พิสัย ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม การทดสอบค่าเอฟ รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์ความยากและอำนาจจำแนกของข้อสอบอัตนัยที่ใช้ในแต่ละภาคเรียนโดยใช้สูตรของ ดี อาร์ ไวทนีย์ และ ดี แอล ซาเบอร์ส (D. R. Whitney and D. L. Sabers) นอกจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อวิธีการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับงานเขียนโครงการฝึกอบรมของนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 ภาคปกติ ระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาการจัดการ ภาควิชาบริหารธุรกิจ คณะวิทยาการจัดการ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ที่เรียนรายวิชาเทคนิคการฝึกอบรมและการประชุมในภาคเรียน 1/2559 โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 33 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์แก่นสาระ (Thematic analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าวิธีการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับทั้ง 3 แบบที่ใช้ในภาคเรียน 1/2557, 1/2558 และ 1/2559 ส่งผลให้คะแนนของนักศึกษาแตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 กล่าวคือ วิธีการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับที่ใช้ในภาคเรียน 1/2558 ซึ่งมีการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับโดยการตรวจชิ้นงานเป็นรายบุคคล และการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับด้วยวาจาในชั้นเรียนร่วมกับวิธีสอนแบบปกติ และวิธีการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับที่ใช้ในภาคเรียน 1/2559 ซึ่งมีการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับโดยการตรวจชิ้นงานเป็นรายบุคคล และการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับด้วยวาจาในชั้นเรียน ประกอบการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับโดยการใช้สื่อภาพถ่ายชิ้นงานร่วมกับวิธีสอนแบบปกติ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าวิธีสอนแบบปกติโดยไม่มีการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับที่ใช้ในภาคเรียน 1/2557 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความยากและอำนาจจำแนกของข้อสอบอัตนัยที่ใช้ในภาคเรียนทั้ง 3 ภาคเรียน พบว่าข้อสอบอัตนัยแต่ละชุดที่ใช้ในแต่ละภาคเรียนมีดัชนี ค่าความยากอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และมีดัชนีค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในระดับสูง ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยสามารถสรุปความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อวิธีการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับงานเขียนโครงการฝึกอบรมของนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 ภาคปกติ ระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาการจัดการ ภาควิชาบริหารธุรกิจ คณะวิทยาการจัดการ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ที่เรียนรายวิชาเทคนิคการฝึกอบรมและการประชุมในภาคเรียน 1/2559 ได้ 10 ประเด็นสำคัญดังนี้ 1. ข้อดีของการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับชิ้นงานเขียนที่ผู้สอนนำมาใช้ 2. ข้อดีของการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับโดยการตรวจชิ้นงานเขียนโครงการฝึกอบรมเป็นรายบุคคล โดยการใช้ปากกาแดงทำสัญลักษณ์เฉพาะจุดที่เขียนผิด 3. ข้อจำกัดของการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับโดยการตรวจชิ้นงานเขียนโครงการฝึกอบรมเป็นรายบุคคล โดยการใช้ปากกาแดงทำสัญลักษณ์เฉพาะจุดที่เขียนผิด 4. ข้อดีของการคืนชิ้นงานเขียนโครงการฝึกอบรมให้แก่นักศึกษาแต่ละคนในชั้นเรียน 5. ข้อดีของการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับงานเขียนโครงการฝึกอบรมด้วยวาจาในชั้นเรียนพร้อมกันในคราวเดียว 6. ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการให้ดูชิ้นงานโครงการฝึกอบรมที่มีข้อบกพร่องในชั้นเรียนโดยใช้สื่อภาพถ่ายชิ้นงาน 7. ข้อควรระวังในการใช้สื่อภาพถ่ายชิ้นงาน 8. ข้อเสนอแนะอื่นๆ เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับจากนักศึกษา 9. แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับเป็นรายบุคคล 10. ข้อดีของการตรวจข้อสอบโดยใช้เกณฑ์การตรวจข้อสอบอัตนัย (Rubric) | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | งานเขียนโครงการฝึกอบรม | th_TH |
| dc.subject | นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี | th_TH |
| dc.title | ผลของการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับงานเขียนโครงการฝึกอบรม ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | EFFECTS OF FEEDBACK PROVISION ON TRAINING PROJECT WRITING OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |