http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1935
Title: | ความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บัณฑิตที่มี่ต่อการทำงานของบัณฑิตหลักสูตรภาษาไทย คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ |
Other Titles: | Employers’ Satisfaction towards the Graduates of Thai Language Program, Education Faculty, Chiang Mai Rajabhat University. |
Authors: | จุมพิต, ศรีวัฒนพงศ์ |
Keywords: | ความพึงพอใจผู้ใช้บัณฑิต บัณฑิตหลักสูตรภาษาไทย คณะครุศาสตร์ Employers’ satisfaction Graduates of Thai Language Program Education Faculty |
Issue Date: | 2019 |
Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บัณฑิตที่มีต่อการทำงานของ บัณฑิตหลักสูตรภาษาไทย คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้ใช้บัณฑิต/หัวหน้าหน่วยงานของบัณฑิตที่สำเร็จการศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2558 และ 2559 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 91 คน ซง่ึได้มาจากข้อมูลที่บัณฑิตให้ไว้ในแบบสอบถามสภาพการหางานทำของบัณฑิต เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ เชียงใหม่ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ใช้บัณฑิตมีความพึงพอใจต่อการทำงานของบัณฑิตที่สำเร็จการศึกษา ในปีการศึกษา 2558 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมเท่ากับ 4.54 แต่น้อยกว่าบัณฑิตที่สำเร็จ การศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2559 ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมเท่ากับ 4.60 มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และเมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้านก็พบว่าด้านที่มีผลการประเมินมากที่สุดของบัณฑิตที่สำเร็จการศึกษาใน ปีการศึกษา 2558 คือ ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม รองลงมา คือ ด้านคุณลักษณะตามอัตลักษณ์ ด้าน คุณลักษณะพิเศษของบัณฑิต ด้านทักษะความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลและความรับผิดชอบ ด้านทักษะ การวิเคราะห์เชิงตัวเลข การสื่อสารและการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ด้านทักษะทางปัญญา และด้าน ความรู้ ตามลำดับ สำหรับด้านที่มีผลการประเมินมากที่สุดของบัณฑิตที่สำเร็จการศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2559 คือ ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม รองลงมา คือ ด้านคุณลักษณะพิเศษของบัณฑิต ด้านคุณลักษณะ ตามอัตลักษณ์ ด้านทักษะความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลและความรับผิดชอบ ด้านทักษะการวิเคราะห์ เชิงตัวเลข การสื่อสารและการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ด้านทักษะทางปัญญา และด้านความรู้ ตามลำดับ |
Description: | The purpose of this research was to compare the level of employers’ satisfaction towards the graduates of Thai language program, Education faculty, Chiang Mai Rajabhat University. The samples were 91 of graduates’ employers who graduated in academic year 2015-2016 and was selected according to the graduate employment information form. The data was collected by questionnaires and was analyzed by using descriptive statistics: average, mean and standard deviation. The result found that the overall employers’ satisfaction towards the graduates working performances academic year 2015 and 2016 were highest level but the comparison between the satisfaction mean scores of the graduates academic year 2015 (X = 4.54) was lower than year 2016 (X = 4.60) at .06 level. Considering scores of particular dimensions, it was found that the highest level aspect of graduates academic year 2015 was Morality and ethics. The other aspects were as follows: Identity based features, Special characteristic of graduates, Interpersonal skills and responsibility, Mathematical analytical thinking, communication and information technology skills, Intellectual skills and Knowledge. The highest level aspect of graduates academic year 2016 was Morality and ethics. The other aspects were as follows: Special characteristic of graduates, Identity based features, Interpersonal skills and responsibility, Mathematical analytical thinking, communication and information technology skills, Intellectual skills and Knowledge. |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1935 |