http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1979Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | มณฑิรา ศิริสว่าง, ศิริสว่าง | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
| dc.description | This research entitled “Music in the way of life of Tai Yai ethnic group in Thung Yao Subdistrict, Pai District, Mae Hong Son Province” is Ethnomusicology research with qualitative research methodology. Aims to Study the musical culture of Tai Yai ethnic group and the process of conservation in Thung Yao Subdistrict, Pai District, Mae Hong Son Province. The result of this research found about the population majority in this subdistrict is Tai Yai ethnic group and established a community for over ๒๐๐ years. There is a way of life and culture that is consistent with agriculture also has Tai Yai musical culture and it relate with other Tai Yai culture in the other areas. The popular Thai Yai musical ensemble and always performed in tradition culture is Klong Kon Yao (Shan long drum). Klong Kon Yao ensemble consist musical instrument with Mong Gang (set of Gong) and Shap (symbol). This ensemble usually performs for entertainment activities and the community parade. The guideline for Tai Yai musical culture conservation is the participate process of community and educational institution in this area; integrate Tai Yai musical culture with the formal education by course in school curriculum. The preservation Tai Yai musical culture intended to the youth with musical socialization, leads to preserve other Tai Yai culture. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเรื่อง ดนตรีกับวิถีชีวิตชาวไทใหญ่ ตำบลทุ่งยาว อำเภอปาย จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน เป็นงานวิจัยทางมานุษยดนตรีวิทยา ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวัฒนธรรมดนตรีไทใหญ่ ตลอดจนแนวทางการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมดนตรีไทใหญ่ในพื้นที่ตำบลทุ่งยาว อำเภอปาย จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตำบลทุ่งยาว อำเภอปาย จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน มีประชากรส่วนใหญ่เป็น ชาวไทใหญ่ มีการตั้งรกรากยาวนานกว่า 200 ปี มีวิถีชีวิตและวัฒนธรรมที่สอดคล้องกับการทำการเกษตร และมีวัฒนธรรมดนตรีไทใหญ่เช่นเดียวกันกับพื้นที่กลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ไทใหญ่อื่น วงดนตรีที่นิยมบรรเลงในงานประเพณีต่างๆ มากที่สุดคือ วงกลองก้นยาว ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยกลองก้นยาว มองก๊าง (ฆ้องชุด) และฉาบ เป็นวงดนตรีที่ใช้เพื่อความบันเทิง ตลอดจนใช้ในขบวนแห่ต่างๆ ของชุมชน แนวทางการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมดนตรีไทใหญ่ในพื้นที่พบว่า ชุมชนตลอดจนสถานศึกษาในท้องถิ่นต้องเข้ามามีส่วนร่วม โดยบูรณาการวัฒนธรรมดนตรีไทใหญ่กับการเรียนการสอนในระบบโรงเรียน ทั้งรูปแบบของรายวิชาเสริมหลักสูตร และรูปแบบของกิจกรรมชมรม เพื่อทำให้เยาวชนรุ่นใหม่ได้ ซึมซับวิถีวัฒนธรรมไทใหญ่ผ่านดนตรี ซึ่งจะนำไปสู่การอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมไทใหญ่ในด้านต่างๆ ต่อไป | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ดนตรี | th_TH |
| dc.subject | วิธีชีวิต | th_TH |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรม | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การอนุรักษ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Music | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Way of Life | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Culture | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Concervation | th_TH |
| dc.title | ดนตรีกับวิถีชีวิตชาวไทใหญ่ ตำบลทุ่งยาว อำเภอปาย จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Music and Life Living of Tai Yai People from Thungyao, Pai, Mae Hong Son | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |