http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1996Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | จิตรกร, กรพรม | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | - |
| dc.description | In this study, the effects of firing temperature on the phase formation, microstructure and electrical properties of (Ba0.945Ca0.055)(Ti0.910Sn0.09)O3 (BCTS) and (Bi0.5Na0.5TiO3)-0.06(Ba0.945Ca0.055)(Sn0.09Ti0.91)O3:(0.94BNT-0.06BCST) ceramics were investigated. These ceramics were prepared by combustion technique and glycine was used as fuel to reduce the reaction temperature. The crystal structure, microstructure, density and electrical properties of the powders and ceramics were studied. The study of the influence of the firing temperatures (calcination temperatures between 1050 and 1250 o C, sintering temperatures between 1325 and 1450 o C) on the phase evolution, microstructure, dielectric and strain behavior of (Ba0.945Ca0.055)- (Ti0.91Sn0.09)O3 lead-free piezoelectric ceramics was studied. The solid state combustion technique used to prepare BCTS ceramics used glycine as fuel. Pure BCTS powders with a perovskite structure were obtained by the sample calcined at 1150 o C for 2 h. The particle morphology of the BCTS powders exhibited a rather rounded shape and a large agglomerated form in all samples. The average particle size increased from 153 to 223 nm when the calcination temperature was increased. The XRD result of all sintered samples showed they all had a single perovskite structure. The Rietveld refinement analysis indicated that the BCTS ceramics sintered at 1450 o C had the orthorhombic (O), tetragonal (T) and rhombohedral (R) phases coexisting and the O+T phases coexisted in the other samples. The average grain size, density, dielectric constant (at Tc), %strain and d33* increased when the sintering temperature was increased up to 1400 o C and then, reduced in values. At the optimum sintering temperature (1400 o C), BCTS ceramic showed multi phases (O+T+R), good crystalline morphology, highest density (98%), excellent dielectric constant (c 16252) and d33 ∗ value (866 pm/V). The study of the effects of calcination temperature (600-900o C for 2 h) and sintering temperature (1100-1200o C for 2 h) on phase formation, microstructure, ง electrical properties of the 0.94(Bi0.5Na0.5TiO3)-0.06(Ba0.945Ca0.055)(Sn0.09Ti0.91)O3:(0.94BNT0.06BCST) lead-free piezoelectric ceramics were investigated. These ceramics were fabricated by the solid state combustion technique using glycine as fuel. It was found that single perovskite phase of 0.94BNT-0.06BCST powders is obtained by the sample calcined at 650o C for 2 h. The microstructure of the 0.94BNT-0.06BCST powders showed an almost-circle shape and the average particle size increased from 210 to 300 nm when calcination temperature increased from 600 to 900o C. The XRD pattern of all ceramics presented a single perovskite structure with the co-existence of the rhombohedral and tetragonal phases. The average grain size increased with increasing sintering temperature. The density, dielectric constant (εr and εm) and piezoelectric constant (d33) increased when sintering temperature increased up to 1150o C and then reduced in values. By sintering temperature of 1150o C, 0.94BNT-0.06BCTS ceramic exhibited the highest density (5.95 g/cm3 ), the highest dielectric constant at Tm (εm =6210), the strongest ferroelectric properties (Pr =42.88 µ c/cm2 , Ec = 37.34 kV/cm) and the highest d33 value (189 pC/N). The objective of this work is to modify the piezoelectric properties of BNT ceramics by the addition of BCTS compound with the formula of (1-x)BNT–xBCTS leadfree piezoelectric ceramics with an x content from 0.03 to 0.09 were prepared via the combustion technique. The affectation of x content on the structure evolution, morphology and piezoelectric properties of these ceramics were examined. At x content of 0.03, the sample sowed defective tetragonal structure. When the x content increase from 0.04 to 0.07, the ceramics exhibited the coexistence of phase formation between tetragonal and rhombohedral structure. While, the sample with x content of 0.08-0.09 showed the tetragonallity when x content increased. The microstructure exhibited a poly rectangular shape in all samples. The average grain size and the density increased with increasing x content up to 0.07 and then drop to values. For the ferroelectric property and d33 value of (1-x)BNT–xBCTS ceramics, it was found that the best of ferroelectric property and d33 value as Pr =32 µc/cm2 , Ec = 18 kV/cm and d33 202 pC/N were obtained by x content of 0.07. This result showed that the addition of BCTS compound into BNT ceramic can be improved the piezoelectricity of BNT ceramics which enhanced the performance of lead-free ceramics for applied as electronic devices. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาผลของอุณหภูมิที่มีต่อโครงสร้างผลึก โครงสร้างจุลภาคและสมบัติทางไฟฟ้า ข องผงผลึกแ ล ะเซรามิก (Ba0 . 9 4 5Ca0 .05 5)(Ti0 . 910Sn0 . 09)O3 (BCTS) แ ล ะ (Bi0.5Na0.5TiO3)- 0.06(Ba0.945Ca0.055)(Sn0.09Ti0.91)O3:(0.94BNT-0.06BCST) ที่เตรียมด้วยวิธีการเผาไหม้และใช้ไกลซีน เป็นเชื้อเพลิงศึกษาศึกษาโครงสร้างผลึก โครงสร้างจุลภาค สมบัติทางกายภาพและสมบัติทางไฟฟ้า ของผงผลึกและเซรามิก นอกจากนั้นงานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาผลของการเจือสาร BCTS ในเซรามิก BNT ที่มีต่อ โครงสร้างผลึกและสมบัติไพอิโซอิเล็กทริก การศึกษาของผลของอุณหภูมิการเผา (แคลไซน์ที่อุณหภูมิ 1050 และ 1250 องศาเซลเซียส และซินเตอร์ที่อุณหภูมิ 1325 และ 1450 องศาเซลเซียส เป็นเวลา 2 ชั่วโมง) ที่มีต่อการก่อเกิดเฟส โครงสร้างจุลภาค สมบัติไดอิเล็กทริก และพฤติกรรมความเครียดของเซรามิกไพอิโซอิเล็กทริกไร้สาร ตะกั่ว (Ba0.945Ca0.055)(Ti0.910Sn0.09)O3 (BCTS) ที่เตรียมด้วยวิธีการเผาไหม้แบบสถานะของแข็ง โดยใช้ ไกลซีนเป็นเชื้อเพลิง พบว่าผงผลึก BCTS ที่มีโครงสร้างเพอรอฟสไกต์บริสุทธิ์สามารถเตรียมได้โดยใช้ เงื่อนไขการแคลไซน์ที่อุณหภูมิ 1150 องศาเซลเซียส เป็นเวลา 2 ชั่วโมง โครงสร้างจุลภาคของอนุภาค มีรูปร่างค่อนข้างกลมและเกาะกลุ่มกันขนาดใหญ่ในทุกตัวอย่าง ขนาดอนุภาคเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 158 เป็น 233 นาโนเมตร เมื่ออุณหภูมิแคลไซน์เพิ่มขึ้น จากผล XRD พบว่าเซรามิกแสดงโครงสร้างเฟส เดี่ยวแบบเพอรอฟสไกต์ในทุกตัวอย่าง และจากการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธี Rietveld refinement พบว่าที่ อุณหภูมิซินเตอร์ 1450 องศาเซลเซียส เซรามิกแสดงโครงสร้างเฟสผสมของออร์โธรอมบิก (O) เททระ โกนัล (T) และ รอมโบฮีดรัล (R) ในขณะที่อุณหภูมิการซินเตอร์อื่นๆ แสดงโครงสร้างเฟสร่วมระหว่าง O+T ขนาดเกรนเฉลี่ย ค่าความหนาแน่น ค่าคงที่ไดอิเล็กทริกที่อุณหภูมิ คูรีร้อยละเปอร์เซ็นต์ ความเครียดและ d33* เพิ่มขึ้น เมื่ออุณหภูมิซินเตอร์เพิ่มขึ้นจนถึง 1400 องศาเซลเซียส แล้วลดลง ที่ อุณหภูมิซินเตอร์ 1400 องศาเซลเซียส เซรามิกแสดงโครงสร้างเฟสผสมของ O+T+R โครงสร้าง จุลภาคที่ดี ค่าความหนาแน่นสูงสุด (98%) ค่าคงที่ไดอิเล็กทริก (c 16252) และ ค่า d33* (866 pm/V) ที่ดีเยี่ยม การศึกษาผลของอุณหภูมิแคลไซน์ (600 ถึง 900 องศาเซลเซียสเป็นเวลา 2 ชั่วโมง) และ อุณหภูมิซินเตอร์ (1100 ถึง 1200 องศาเซลเซียส เป็นเวลา 2 ชั่วโมง) ที่มีต่อการก่อเกิดเฟส โครงสร้าง จุลภาคและสมบัติทางไฟฟ้าของผงผลึกและเซรามิก 0.94(Bi0.5Na0.5TiO3)0.06(Ba0.945Ca0.055) (Sn0.09Ti0.91)O3:(0.94BNT-0.06BCST) ปราศจากตะกั่ว ที่เตรียมด้วยวิธีการเผาไหม้ โดยใช้ไกลซีนเป็น เชื้อเพลิง พบว่าผงผลึกแสดงโครงสร้างเฟสเดี่ยวเพอรอฟสไกต์บริสุทธิ์ที่อุณหภูมิแคลไซน์ 650 องศา เซลเซียส ขนาดอนุภาคเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 210 เป็น 300 nm เมื่ออุณหภมิแคลไซน์เพิ่มขึ้นจาก 600 ข เป็น 900 องศาเซลเซียส เซรามิกแสดงโครงสร้างเฟสผสมระหว่างรอมโบฮีดรัลและเททระโกนัลในทุก ตัวอย่าง ขนาดเกรนเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่ออุณหภูมิซินเตอร์เพิ่มขึ้น ความหนาแน่น ค่าคงที่ไดอิเล็กทริก (r และ m) สมบัติเฟร์โรอิเล็กทริกและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ไพอิโซอิเล็กทริกมีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่ออุณหภูมิเพิ่มขึ้นไป จนถึง 1150 องศาเซลเซียส จากนั้นมีค่าลดลง ที่อุณหภูมิซินเตอร์ 1150 องศาเซลเซียส เซรามิก 0.94BNT-0.06BCTS แสดงค่าความหนาแน่นสูง (5.95 g/cm3 ) ค่าคงที่ไดอิเล็กทริกสูงสุด m = 6210 สมบัติเฟร์โรอิเล็กทริกที่ดี (Pr =42.88 µc/cm2 , Ec = 37.34 kV/cm) และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ไพอิโซอิ เล็กทริกสูงสุด (d33 = 189 pC/N) จุดประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นปรับปรุงสมบัติไพอิโวอิเล็กทริกของเซรามิก BNT โดยการ เจือสาร BCTS ตามสมการเคมี (1-x)BNT-xBCST ที่ปริมาณ x เท่ากับ 0.03-0.09 เตรียมด้วยวิธีการ เผาไหม้ ศึกษาผลของปริมาณ x ที่มีต่อโครงสร้างผลึก โครงสร้างจุลภาค และสมบัติไพอิโซอิเล็กทริก ของเซรามิก (1-x)BNT-xBCST พบว่าเซรามิกที่ปริมาณ x = 0.03 ตัวอย่างแสดงโครงสร้างเฟสแบบ เททระโกนอลที่ไม่สมบูรณ์ และเมื่อปริมาณ x เพิ่มขึ้นจาก 0.04 ถึง 0.07 เซรามิกแสดงโครงสร้างเฟส แบบผสมระหว่างรอมโบฮีดรัลและเททระโกนัล ในขณะที่ตัวอย่างที่ปริมาณ x เพิ่มขึ้นระหว่าง 0.08- 0.09 เซรามิกมีโครงสร้างเฟสที่เป็นเททระโกนอลมากขึ้น เมื่อปริมาณ x มากขึ้น โครงสร้างจุลภาคของ เซรามิก (1-x)BNT-xBCST ที่ปริมาณ x เท่ากับ 0.03 ถึง 0.09 เกรนเซรามิกมีลักษณะเป็นทรงหลาย เหลี่ยมและมีการผลึกนึกตัวของเกรนดีในทุกอัตราส่วน โดยขนาดเกรนเฉลี่ยและค่าความหนาแน่นมีค่า เพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อปริมาณ x เพิ่มขึ้นจนถึง 0.07 หลังจากนั้นมีค่าลดลง ส าหรับสมบัติเฟร์โรอิเล็กทริกและค่า สัมประสิทธิ์ไพอิโซอิเล็กทริกของเซรามิก (1-x)BNT-xBCST ที่ปริมาณ x เท่ากับ 0.03 ถึง 0.09 พบว่า ที่ปริมาณการเจือสาร BCTS ที่ปริมาณ x เท่ากับ 0.07 แสดงสมบัติเฟร์โรอิเล็กทริกและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ ไพอิโซอิเล็กทริกที่ดีที่สุดโดยมีค่า Pr =32 µc/cm2 , Ec = 18 kV/cm และ d33 202 pC/N จากผล การทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าการเจือสาร BCTS ในปริมาณที่เหมาะสมสามารถพัฒนาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ไพอิ โซอิเล็กทริกของเซรามิก BNT ได้ ท าให้เพิ่มประสิทธิ์ที่ภาพของเซรามิกที่ปราศจากตะกั่วในการน าไป ประยุกต์ใช้งานในอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ต่อไป | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | BNT-BCTS | th_TH |
| dc.subject | เซรามิกพิโซอิเล็กทริก | th_TH |
| dc.subject | วิธีการเผาไหม้ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | โครงสร้างผลึก | th_TH |
| dc.subject | combustion technique | th_TH |
| dc.subject | piezoelectric ceramic | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Crystal structure | th_TH |
| dc.title | การปรับปรุงสมบัติไพอิโซอิเล็กทริกของเซรามิก BNT โดยการ เจือสาร BCTS ที่สังเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการเผาไหม้ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Improvement of piezoelectric properties of BNT ceramics with BCTS doping synthesized via combustion technique | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |