http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2000Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | สนิท, หาจัตุรัส | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
| dc.description | The purposes of this research were 1) to develop teachers in learning management to promote analytical thinking skills of students using local wisdom 2) to study the results of teacher development in learning management to promote analytical thinking skills of students using local wisdom. The target group was 24 school teachers of Chonprathanpateak (Panyaponuppathum) school. The research instruments were 1) the teacher self-evaluation form about current conditions, teachers' needs about learning management by using local wisdom to promote students' critical thinking skills 2) the knowledge assessment form about understanding of learning management by using local wisdom to promote students' critical thinking skills and 3) the evaluation form / empirical work after teacher development. The quality tools were proved by using the IOC. The quantitative data was analyzed by percentage, mean, and the qualitative data was analyzed by content analysis. The descriptive approach was then employed to present its research findings. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. Teachers development in learning management to promote analytical thinking skills of students using local wisdom included 3 steps as follows: 1) planning 2) doing and 3) reflection. 2. The findings on the teachers development in learning management to promote analytical thinking skills of students using local wisdom. Teachers could design 24 units and lesson plans that the quality of the overall lesson plans were very good with an average of 88.04. The average score after all the teachers had attended the workshops was 18.75% higher than the average score before attending the workshops. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการพัฒนาครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ ครูโรงเรียนชลประทานผาแตก (ปัญญาพลอุปถัมภ์) จำนวน 24 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบประเมินตนเองของครูเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัจจุบันความต้องการการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียน 2) แบบประเมินความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียน และ 3) แบบประเมินผลงาน/ชิ้นงานเชิงประจักษ์หลังการพัฒนาครู การหาคุณภาพของเครื่องมือใช้วิธีการหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างเนื้อหากับจุดประสงค์ (IOC) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าร้อยละ และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content analysis) นำเสนอผลวิจัยโดยใช้วิธีการพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การพัฒนาครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ใช้ขั้นตอนการวิจัย 3 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1) ขั้นการวางแผนพัฒนา 2) ขั้นการปฏิบัติ และ 3) ขั้นการสะท้อนผลการปฏิบัติงาน 2. ผลการพัฒนาครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียน ส่งผลให้ครูสามารถออกแบบหน่วยการเรียนรู้และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น จำนวน 24 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ คุณภาพของแผนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 88.04 นอกจากนั้นยังพบว่า ครูทุกคนมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการสร้างแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยมีคะแนนรวมเฉลี่ย หลังประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการสูงกว่าก่อนการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการเท่ากับ 1.88 คะแนน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 18.75 | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียน | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Analytical Thinking Skills of Students | - |
| dc.subject | Local Wisdoms | - |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะ การคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | The Teacher Development in Instruction to Promote Analytical Thinking Skills of Students by Using Local Wisdoms. | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |