http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2006
Title: | การวิจัยและพัฒนาศักยภาพภาคการเกษตรของชุมชน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ อย่างสร้างสรรค์ เพื่อการแข่งขันในประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน บนพื้นฐานปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง |
Other Titles: | Research and developing the potentiality of Chiang Mai agricultural community creatively for ASEAN Economic community competition base on sufficiency economy philosophy (R&D AGGIE for AEC) |
Authors: | วีระศักดิ์, สมยานะ |
Keywords: | ศักยภาพภาคการเกษตรของชุมชน ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง Potentiality of agricultural community ASEAN Economic Community Sufficiency Economy Philosophy |
Issue Date: | 2019 |
Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
Abstract: | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนาศักยภาพภาคการเกษตรของชุมชน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ อย่างสร้างสรรค์ เพื่อการแข่งขันในประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน บนพื้นฐานปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง อาศัยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและสนับสนุนด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณจากข้อมูลปฐมภูมิของกลุ่มเกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการด้วยความสมัครใจผ่านองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จำนวน 14 ตำบล 17 ชุมชน ที่มีศักยภาพสามารถแข่งขันในประชาคมอาเซียนได้ วิธีการวิจัย แบบมีส่วนร่วม (PAR) และการวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพด้วย SWOT analysis สามารถถอดองค์ความรู้ในการผลิตสินค้าเกษตร ด้วยกระบวนการ KM อภิปรายผลด้วยข้อมูลสถิติเชิงพรรณนาด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสามารถเพิ่มศักยภาพการเกษตรของชุมชน โดยการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสินค้าเกษตรที่สำคัญของเชียงใหม่ คือ ลำไย เสาวรส หอมหัวใหญ่ และข้าวไรซ์เบอร์รี่ ได้เพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 46.95 โดยใช้เทคนิคการผลิตตามแนวทางปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง พัฒนาระบบการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี (GAP) ได้เพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 2.38 พัฒนาระบบควบคุมภายในทางการเกษตร (ICS) ได้สูงขึ้นร้อยละ 3.29 และเพื่อให้เกิดการต่อยอดสินค้าเกษตรในชุมชนสู่ระบบอาหารปลอดภัยในระดับมาตรฐานอาเซียน (ASEAN GAP) พัฒนาระบบเศรษฐกิจการเกษตรชุมชนโดยการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มของสินค้าแปรรูปทางการเกษตรที่สำคัญของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ คือ ลำไยและปลานิล รวมทั้งการสร้างบรรจุภัณฑ์และแบรนด์สินค้าแปรรูปทางการเกษตรจำนวน 2 ชนิด คือ 1) ลำไยอบแห้ง และ 2) ปลานิลแดดเดียว งานวิจัยได้ถอดองค์ความรู้การเกษตรทั้งหมดผ่านกระบวนการ KM จนได้แนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพภาคการเกษตรได้ทั้งสิ้น 10 ประเด็น และนำเอาองค์ความรู้เหล่านี้ไปเพิ่มศักยภาพด้านการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนเกษตรนำร่อง 2 แห่ง คือ ชุมชนท่องเที่ยวดอยปู่หมื่น อำเภอแม่อาย และชุมชนท่องเที่ยวเกษตรตำบลห้วยทราย อำเภอแม่ริม ซึ่งจะก่อให้เกิดมูลค่าเพิ่มของงานวิจัยที่สูงขึ้นนอกเหนือจากภาคการผลิตสู่ภาคบริการ ดังนั้นเพื่อให้เกิดการต่อยอดการวิจัยในระยะถัดไปจึงต้องให้ความสำคัญกับการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรให้มากขึ้น โดยหาแนวทางการเพิ่มศักยภาพด้านการตลาดสินค้าเกษตรสู่ภาคบริการท่องเที่ยว โดยการสร้างเครือข่ายการท่องเที่ยวระดับจังหวัดในความเป็นอัตลักษณ์ของสินค้าเกษตรล้านนา โดยมีสินค้าต้นแบบต้นแบบ คือ ลำไย ลิ้นจี่ ส้ม สตอเบอร์รี่ พืชผักเมืองหนาว ในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคเหนือตอนบน ที่มีบริบทอันแสดงความเป็นอัตลักษณ์คล้ายกัน จะก่อให้เกิดมูลค่าเพิ่มของภาคเศรษฐกิจการเกษตรที่สามารถแข่งขันในประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียนได้มากยิ่งขึ้น เพื่อพัฒนานำไปสู่การจดอนุสิทธิบัตร เป็นการต่อยอดให้เกิดประโยชน์เชิงพาณิชย์และสาธารณะ พัฒนาระบบการตลาดสมัยใหม่เพื่อยกระดับตลาดให้สูงขึ้น โดยเพิ่มช่องทางการจำหน่ายในห้างสรรพสินค้า และส่งออกไปยังต่างประเทศ ในอาเซียนคือ ประเทศสิงคโปร์ การวิจัยได้ทำบันทึกข้อตกลงเพื่อพัฒนาระบบเศรษฐกิจการเกษตรกับองค์กรชุมชนในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 5 แห่ง คือ องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านกลาง อำเภอสันป่าตอง องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลน้ำบ่อหลวง อำเภอสันป่าตอง เทศบาลตำบลบ้านแม อำเภอสันป่าตอง เทศบาลตำบลสันป่าเปา อำเภอสันทราย และเทศบาลตำบลชมภู อำเภอสารภี ซึ่งได้สนับสนุนงบประมาณและบุคลากร นักวิชาการเกษตรผ่านการอนุมัติของสภาตำบลเพื่อยกระดับศักยภาพกลุ่มเกษตรกรให้สูงขึ้น เป็นต้นแบบให้กับองค์กรชุมชนอื่นต่อไป |
Description: | The research aims to study and developing the potentiality of Chiang Mai agricultural community creatively for ASEAN Economic Community based on sufficiency economy philosophy (SEP). Primary data of voluntary farmers participating in the project through 14 local government organizations, 17 communities with potential to compete in the ASEAN community used to supportive research. Participatory research methods (PAR) and potential analysis with SWOT analysis can creative knowledge in agricultural production. With the KM process, results are explained by descriptive statistical data with frequency, percentage and standard deviation. The research results can increase the agricultural potential of the community; longan, passion fruit, onion and rice berry are increased 46.95 percent by using production techniques according to SEP. The development of a good agricultural practice system (GAP) has increased 2.38 percent. Developing an internal control system for agriculture (ICS) can be increased 3.29 percent and in order to increase the amount of agricultural products in the community to the food safety system at the standard level. ASEAN GAP develops community agricultural economies by creating additional value of longan and nile tilapia. Including the creation of packaging and brands of agricultural products 1) dried longan and 2) dry nile tilapia. The research creative the knowledge of agriculture through the KM process until it has reached the guidelines for the development of agricultural potential in total 10 issues and brings these knowledge to increase the tourism potential; Doi Pu Muen Tourism Community and Mae Ai District and Huai Sai Agricultural Tourism Community, Mae Rim District, Therefore, in order to further expand the research in the next phase, it must pay more attention to the development of agricultural tourism. By finding ways to increase the potential of agricultural products to the tourism service sector By creating a provincial tourism network in the identity of Lanna agricultural products. The prototype product, ie longan, lychee, orange, strawberry, vegetable, winter In the upper northern provinces can compete in the ASEAN Economic Community. The registration of petty patents are extension of commercial and public benefits. Developing a modern marketing system to raise the market level by increasing distribution channels in department stores and exported to other countries in ASEAN, ie Singapore. The research has agreement to develop the agricultural economy system with 5 community organizations in Chiang Mai, ie Ban Klang subdistrict, Nam Bo Luang subdistrict, Ban Ma subdistrict, San Pa Pao subdistrict, San Sai subdistrict and Chomphu subdistrict are supported the budget and personnel agricultural scholars to raise the level of farmers' potential. As a model for other community organizations. |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2006 |