http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2007
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | วีระศักดิ์, สมยานะ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.description | The research aims to find Enhancing the effectiveness for agricultural production of Chiang Mai community to compete in ASEAN based on sufficiency economy philosophy (SEP).The qualitative research used to analyzing community context. SWOT analysis used to determine the factors that promote and not promote the potential. The focus group find ways to increase the productivity of farmers. The quantitative analysis; In soil nutrient analysis a comparative performance measurement before and after applying SEP to use in the production of four major crops of Chiang Mai, including longan, passion fruit, big head tower and rice berries. The research found that group of farmers can apply SEP in 3 ways; First Application in soil management techniques by analysis of soil nutrient values, it was found that the soil was fertile. Therefore improving the soil slightly by using organic fertilizers from agricultural residues in the community. The second approach, increase production efficiency by production techniques in choosing plant varieties, soil management, pest management and develop into organic agriculture full system. Third way; Applying SEP in cost reduction to increase production efficiency. Research found The farmers have an average production efficiency 46.95 percent. Passion fruit production is highest efficiency 73.39 percent, longan 59.36 percent, The onion 42.32 percent and the rice berries 12.74 percent. This products can promote production for compete in ASEAN especially passion fruit and longan are high production efficiency. | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาแนวทางในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสินค้าเกษตรของชุมชนจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ให้มีศักยภาพการแข่งขันในอาเซียน บนพื้นฐานปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง อาศัยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพในการวิเคราะห์บริบทชุมชน ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ SWOT เพื่อให้ทราบปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมและไม่ส่งเสริมศักยภาพของกลุ่ม ร่วมกับการ Focus group เพื่อหาแนวทางในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตของเกษตรกร และการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณ ในการวิเคราะห์ค่าธาตุอาหารในดิน และการวัดประสิทธิภาพเชิงเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังการนำเอาปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปใช้ในการผลิตพืชที่สำคัญของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ทั้ง 4 ชนิด ได้แก่ ลำไย เสาวรส หอมหัวใหญ่ และข้าวไรซ์เบอร์รี่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตสินค้าเกษตรที่มีศักยภาพในการผลิตของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สามารถประยุกต์ใช้แนวทางปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงได้ 3 แนวทาง ได้แก่ 1) การประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงด้านเทคนิคการจัดการดิน จากการวิเคราะห์ค่าธาตุอาหารในดินพบว่าดินมีความอุดมสมบูรณ์ต่อการผลิต จึงปรับปรุงดินเพียงพอเล็กน้อย โดยใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ จากการใช้เศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรในชุมชน เพื่อลดรายจ่าย ทางการเกษตร 2) การประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงด้านเทคนิคการผลิตเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิต โดยกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตทุกกลุ่มมีการเทคนิคการผลิตในเลือกพันธุ์พืช การจัดการดิน การจัดการศัตรูพืช และพัฒนาสู่ระบบเกษตรอินทรีย์เต็มรูปแบบ 3) การประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงด้านการลดต้นทุนเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิต การวิจัยสามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 46.95 แยกตามชนิดของสินค้าเกษตร โดยประสิทธิภาพการผลิตเสาวรส มีค่าประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุด ร้อยละ 73.39 รองลงมาคือ การผลิตลำไย มีค่าประสิทธิภาพร้อยละ 59.36 หอมหัวใหญ่ มีค่าประสิทธิภาพร้อยละ 42.32 และข้าวไรซ์เบอร์รี่ มีค่าประสิทธิภาพร้อยละ 12.74 ซึ่งทั้ง 4 ชนิดพืชสามารถส่งเสริมการผลิตเพื่อการแข่งขันในระดับอาเซียนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพโดยเฉพาะเสาวรสและลำไย ซึ่งเป็นสินค้าเกษตรที่มีประสิทธิภาพการผลิตในระดับสูง | th_TH |
dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.) | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพการผลิต | th_TH |
dc.subject | ประชาคมอาเซียน | th_TH |
dc.subject | ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน | th_TH |
dc.subject | ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | th_TH |
dc.subject | Efficiency | th_TH |
dc.subject | ASEAN Community | th_TH |
dc.subject | ASEAN Economic Competition | th_TH |
dc.subject | Sufficiency Economy | th_TH |
dc.title | การวิจัยเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสินค้าเกษตรของชุมชนจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ให้มีศักยภาพการแข่งขันในประชาคมอาเซียน ปีที่ 2 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Enhancing the effectiveness for agricultural production of Chiang Mai community to compete in ASEAN | th_TH |
dc.type | Research | th_TH |