http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/585Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | นุ่มมีศรี, สุรศักดิ์ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | และคณะ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2554 | - |
| dc.description | This research involved the Water resource management in Pai Watershed, Mae hong Son Province.The main objective of this project was to study of the model and the pattern for Water resource management also emphasizing to use the participatory action research. The result shown that In the section of study in pattern and way to improve the water quality which proper for water consumption of the people in this area consist of raising awareness and educating the community, A survey of water resources for the consumer together, analysis of water quality in water used for consumption in the community, organizing a workshop about improving water quality and the community plans to improve water systems for the consumption and water supply. A model for to solve these water pollution problems in Pai Watershed area which beginning of allowing community to realize their problems within the community. Then, to train in construction of the fat trapping tank, to construct the dam for irrigation purposes in the forest, to set up fire protection line area for protection of the soil crumble especially on the area nearby the bank of the Pai Watershed and to gather the group of teenager with environmental reservation mind. The study on Geographic Information System for ecological water resources management in Pai watershed, Mae Hong Son Province. The operations include improving the efficiency of data input, storage, analysis and developing a database management system concerned with suitable water quality management. A geographic information system was utilized and integrated with the system to present water quality information in a way suitable for the information system users. The study included the development of a database using Microsoft Excel under the Windows operating system. The program also utilized Quantum GIS 1.7.0 for the GIS operation. The information system also identified the water quality index which is very important for water quality implementation. Finally, the system was evaluated ways in which the information system could be developed for other watersheds were also discussed. The Study on Bio-monitoring in Pai Watershed, Mae hong Son Province. Can be using aquatic organisms, benthic diatom, macroalgae, phytoplankton and aquatic insects as indicator of water quality in Pai Watershed. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัย เรื่อง การจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำในพ้ืนที่ ลุ่มน้้ำปาย จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน มีจุดประสงค์หลัก เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำในพ้ืนที่ลุ่มน้าปาย โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับ ประชาชนในพ้ืนที่ลุ่มน้าปาย ผลการศึกษา พบวา่ รูปแบบในการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำที่เหมาะกบั พ้ืนที่ลุ่มน้าปาย ประกอบด้วย การจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำเพื่อการอุปโภคบริโภคที่เหมาะสมกบั ชุมชน ประกอบด้วยการตรวจวิเคราะห์คุณภาพน้าในชุมชนจากแหล่งน้าที่ใช้ในการอุปโภคบริโภคในชุมชน จัด อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเกี่ยวกับระบบปรับปรุงคุณภาพน้ำแบบต่างๆ การจัดทำคู่มือการปรับปรุงคุณภาพน้าในรูปแบบต่างๆ ร่วมกัน และการเขียนแผนชุมชนในการปรับปรุงระบบน้าสาหรับการอุปโภคบริโภคที่มีปัญหาเรียงตามลำดับ ความรุนแรงของปัญหา และผลกั ดนั เข้าสู่แผนพัฒนาของท้องถิ่น การจัดการมลพิษทางน้ำ ประกอบด้วย การบำบัด น้ำเสียเบื้องตนจากครัวเรือน การทำฝายชะลอน้ำ และตะกอนและปลูกหญ้า แฝกเพื่อลดการพังทลายของดิน และการสร้างเครือข่ายกลุ่มเยาวชน และ ประชาชนซ่ึงการดาเนินกิจกรรมน้ีสามารถได้กลุ่มเยาวชนจากโรงเรียนต่างๆ การใช้ระบบสารสนเทศในการจดั การทรัพยากรน้า เยาชนในพ้ืนที่ศึกษา ลงพ้ืนที่เพื่อเก็บข้อมูลจะทาการบันทึกข้อมูลดังกล่าวลงในแบบฟอร์มสาหรับการสารวจ และนำข้อมูลดังกล่าวมา มาป้อนเข้าสู่ระบบด้วยตัวเองได้ทัน เป็นการสร้างความภาคภูมิใจแก่เยาวชนอีกทางหน่ึงในการประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยีการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำในพื้นที่อาศัยของตนเอง การใช้ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ได้ทำการจากการจำแนกการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในบริเวณลุ่มน้าปาย เมื่อนาเขา้ สู่ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ จากนั้นนำไปผ่านการประมาณค่าดัชนีต่าง ๆ รูปแบบการประมาณค่าน้ีจะเน้นการใช้สีเป็นหลัก เนื่่องจากสื่อสารต่อผู้ใช้ได้ชัดเจน และสามารถใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คุณภาพน้าได้ตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย นอกจากน้ีวิธีการประมาณค่าดัชนีต่าง ๆ ยังสามารถลดการสำรวจภาคสนามได้ เมื่อเทียบกับ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการสำรวจระบบ สามารถประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของดัชนีคุณภาพน้าระหว่างฤดูกาลและแสดง บริเวณที่ควรเฝ้ าระวัง ได้อย่างชัดเจน ทำให้เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและยั่งยืน การใช้ความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพในการจัดการทรัพยากน้าสามารถใช้ความหลากหลายของแมลงนำ้ไดอะตอมพ้ืนท้องน้ำ แพลงก์ตอนพืช และแพลงก์ตอนสัตว์ เป็ นดชั นีบ่งช้ีคุณภาพน้ำ ของแม่น้าปาย จังหวัด แม่ฮ่องสอน ได้ | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ งบประมาณแผ่นดิน ปี งบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2554 โดยการสนับสนุนจากสานักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ลุ่มแม่น้ำปาย | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำ | th_TH |
| dc.title | การจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำปาย จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |