กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/588
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.author: สุริยงค, เอกพงศ์-
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description: The purposes of this study aim to 1) study the context and potential of local Handmade Textile wisdoms in Chiang Mai Province, (2) analyze the consistency of self-sufficiency economy and local wisdoms in Handmade Textile, and (3) inherit local weaving handicraft wisdoms in Chiang Mai Province in order to publicize in local level, community level, national level, and international level. The study is performed with sample groups from 5 districts; Saraphi District, Doi Saket District, Mae Rim District, San Patong District, and Chom Thong District in Chiang Mai Province. The study is performed by Qualitative Study and Participatory Action Research. According to the study of 12 sample groups in Chom Thong District, Mae Rim District, and Saraphi District, it is found that most raw materials and equipments are procured from the manufacturing sources outside the community; such as artificial silk and cotton. Raw materials from inside the community are cotton, cotton cloths and raw materials from employers. Administration is in group and self-administration. For the design, samples group design by themselves or use designs from employers and receive suggestions from employers. Products prices are specified from costs, quality products, purchasing powers, selling prices of competitors, etc. For public relations and distribution channels, products are publicized via product exhibitions, self-owned stores, resellers, and electronic media (website). Once we analyze according to SWOT Analysis Method, it is found that product’s quality has been certified from the governmental sector, but there is no planning to deal with problems concerning with raw materials. However, the governmental sector and private sector have promoted and supported cotton cloth and local cloth wearing campaigns. Economic problems affect to raw materials’ prices. Sample groups have applied the self-sufficiency economy theory with their businesses correctly and appropriately by using locally invented appliances. Upon each manufacturing, raw materials in the community are used worthily. However, in order to operate business, sample groups stress on honesty,ฉ risk distribution, low-risk administration, and meet the needs of markets in locality, region, domestic and international markets respectively. Group leader, business owners, businesspersons inherit the Handmade Textile in their families by narrating and demonstrating while supporting the community, schools, temples, and important places of governmental sectors and private sectors as the handicraft learning center. There are handicraft courses provided in local curriculum of every level in order to cultivate and teach handicraft knowledge since childhood. The governmental sector and private sector must be promoted to arrange handicraft exhibitions in provincial level which have product manufacturing demonstration and product distribution and also public-relation media; such as printing media, electronic media, vinyl signs, etc. in order to publicize the project and inherit local wisdoms.
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาครั้งนี้เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาบริบทและศักยภาพภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมผ้าทอในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ (2) วิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมผ้าทอ (3) เพื่อสืบทอดองค์ความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมสาขาผ้าทอของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่เป็นการเผยแพร่ ประชาสัมพันธ์ในระดับท้องถิ่น ระดับชุมชน ระดับประเทศสู่สากล โดยได้ท าการศึกษาจากตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 5 อ าเภอ คือ อำเภอสารภี อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด อำเภอแม่ริม อำเภอสันป่าตอง และอำเภอจอมทอง โดยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและ การวิจัยแบบมีส่วนร่วม จากการศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 12 กลุ่มที่อยู่ในเขต อำเภอจอมทอง อำเภอแม่ริม และอำเภอสารภี พบว่า วัตถุดิบและวัสดุอุปกรณ์ส่วนใหญ่มาจากแหล่งผลิตภายนอกท้องถิ่น ซึ่งได้แก่ ไหมประดิษฐ์ เส้นฝ้าย และฝ้าย ส่วนวัตถุดิบที่หาจากแหล่งผลิตภายในชุมชนเช่น ฝ้าย ผ้าฝ้าย และวัตถุดิบที่รับมาจากผู้ว่าจ้าง การบริหารงานเป็นแบบกลุ่มและการบริหารด้วยตนเอง ส่วนรูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ออกแบบเอง ผู้ว่าจ้างออกแบบให้และได้รับข้อเสนอแนะจากผู้ว่าจ้าง มีการกำหนดราคา ผลิตภัณฑ์พิจารณาจากต้นทุน คุณภาพสินค้า กำลังซื้อ ราคาขายของคู่แข่งขัน ฯลฯ มีช่องทางในการจำหน่ายและประชาสัมพันธ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ได้แก่ งานแสดงสินค้า ร้านค้าของตนเอง ตัวแทนจำหน่าย สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (Website) การวิเคราะห์ตามหลักเกณฑ์ของ SWOT Analysis พบว่า ผลิตภัณฑ์มีรูปแบบสวยงามและหลากหลาย สินค้าได้รับการรับคุณภาพจากหน่วยงานของทางรัฐไม่มีการวางแผนเพื่อรองรับปัญหาด้านวัตถุดิบและต้องนำเข้าวัตถุดิบจากแหล่งอื่น รัฐบาล ได้มีการส่งเสริมการใส่ผ้าไหมและผ้าพื้นเมือง ปัญหาด้านเศรษฐกิจส่งผลกระทบท าให้ต้นทุนในการผลิตสูง กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด มีการนำปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาประยุกต์ใช้กับการดำเนินธุรกิจได้อย่างถูกต้องและเหมาะสม ไม่ว่าจะเป็นในเรื่องของการใช้เครื่องมือที่คิดค้นจากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการผลิตแต่ละครั้งจะใช้วัตถุดิบภายในชุมชน มีคุณภาพและนำไปใช้อย่างคุ้มค่า อีกทั้งนี้ในการดำเนินธุรกิจนั้น จะเน้นความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต เน้นการกระจายความเสี่ยง การบริหารความเสี่ยง ตลอดจนเน้นการตอบสนองตลาดภายในท้องถิ่น ภูมิภาค ตลาดภายในประเทศและตลาดต่างประเทศเป็นหลักตามลำดับ ผู้น ากลุ่ม เจ้าของกิจการ ผู้ประกอบการสืบทอดงานผ้าทอภายในครอบครัว โดยการบอกกล่าวและสาธิตให้ดูเป็นตัวอย่าง สนับสนุนให้ชุมชน โรงเรียน วัด และสถานที่สำคัญ ๆ ของภาครัฐ และเอกชน เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้งานหัตถกรรม มีการจัดวิชาที่เกี่ยวกับหัตถกรรมไว้เป็นหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นในทุกระดับชั้น เพื่อเป็นการปลูกฝังและสั่งสมความรู้ด้านงานหัตถกรรมตั้งแต่เด็ก ส่งเสริมภาครัฐและเอกชนให้มีการจัดนิทรรศการระดับจังหวัดเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์หัตถกรรม ซึ่งมีการสาธิตวิธีการผลิตและจัดจำหน่ายภายในงาน ตลอดจนได้มีการจัดท าสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ เช่น สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ป้ายไวนิล ฯลฯ เพื่อเผยแพร่โครงการวิจัยและสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นต่อไป
dc.description.sponsorship: สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.)
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
dc.subject: เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
dc.subject: งานหัตถกรรมสาขาผ้าทอ
dc.title: การประยุกต์พระราชดำริเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อสืบทอด ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นงานหัตถกรรมสาขาผ้าทอของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: Applied an Edict of a King in Sufficiency Economy to Inherit the Local Knowledge in the Field of Handicrafts in Chiang Mai Province, the Department of Handmade Textile
dc.type: Research
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Research Report
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
Cover.pdfCover473.9 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Abstract.pdfAbstract429.63 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Content.pdfContent584.96 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Chapter1.pdfChapter1439.86 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Chapter2.pdfChapter21.15 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Chapter3.pdfChapter3432.1 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Chapter4.pdfChapter41.95 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Chapter5.pdfChapter51.07 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Chapter6.pdfChapter6429.12 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Bibliograph.pdfBibliography416.14 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Appendix.pdfAppendix1.69 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการทั้งหมดในระบบคิดีได้รับการคุ้มครองลิขสิทธิ์ มีการสงวนสิทธิ์เว้นแต่ที่ระบุไว้เป็นอื่น