http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/590Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | สังคีตศิลป, สายพิณ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2554 | - |
| dc.description | The purposes of this study aim to (1) study the context and potential of local Invent Art wisdoms in Chiang Mai Province, (2) analyze the consistency of self-sufficiency economy and local wisdoms of local Invent Art wisdoms in Chiang Mai Province, and (3) inherit local handicraft wisdoms in Invent Art in Chiang Mai Province in order to publicize in local level, community level, and international level. The study is performed by Qualitative Study and Participatory Action Research. As the result, it is found that samples who participate in this study reside in Mae Rim District, Doi Saket Disrict, Saraphi District, San Pa Tong District, and Chom Thong District of Chiang Mai Province. For manufacturing process, are purchased from Chiang Mai more than other place, local labor is employed for the manufacturing. For the design, samples group design by themselves, or employers hire or suggest manufacturing and studying new patterns from books, magazines or online media. On marketing, products prices are specified by sample groups, and they have distribution channels. For public relations, products are distributed via product exhibitions, market fairs, web site, walking streets. Products prices are specified from costs and quality products. Once we analyze according to SWOT Analysis Method, it is found that products have good quality, new patterns, but lack of product development and new techniques. However, the government needs to promote and support middle and small industries seriously. Economic problems affect to the manufacturing process. All the entrepreneurs have applied the self-sufficiency economy theory with their businesses correctly and appropriately by stressing on not being greedy, honesty, using invented equipments from local wisdoms, procuring raw materials within the community by considering quality and actual application, focusing on responding markets within the community, in the country, and foreign countries respectively. Local Invent Art wisdoms have been inherited from families, self learning, and learning from by supporting the community, schools, and temples as the handicraft learning center and arrangingฉ handicraft courses in the curriculum which is to cultivate handicraft knowledge. Also, the governmental sector and private sector promote and support handicraft knowledge teaching to public by creating new values for handicraft and realizing the values of real life application. There are also media publications; such as vinyl signs, electronic media, and printing media in order to arrange a knowledge database for people who are interested in local level and national level. Besides, there are handicraft exhibitions; such as handicraft demonstrations, learning, and handicraft product distribution as well | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ร่วมกับการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการมีส่วนร่วม (Participatory Action Research) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาบริบทและศักยภาพภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมศิลปะประดิษฐ์ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ (2) วิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมศิลปะประดิษฐ์ ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่และ (3) เพื่อสืบทอดองค์ความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมสาขาศิลปะประดิษฐ์ของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่เพื่อเผยแพร่ ประชาสัมพันธ์ ในระดับท้องถิ่น ระดับชุมชน ระดับประเทศสู่สากล โดยได้ทำ อำเภอแม่ริม อำเภอสารภี อำเภอสันป่าตอง และอำเภอจอมทอง โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และการวิจัยแบบมีส่วนร่วมผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างอาศัยอยู่ในอำเภอแม่ริมมากที่สุด รองลงมาอำเภอดอยสะเก็ด อำเภอสารภี อำเภอสันป่าตอง และอำเภอจอมทอง ตามลำดับ วัตถุดิบและวัสดุอุปกรณ์มาจากแหล่งผลิตภายในท้องถิ่นของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่มากกว่าแหล่งผลิตภายนอกชุมชน ส่วนใหญ่จะปฏิบัติงานที่บ้าน มีการบริหารงานด้วยตนเองร่วมกับสมาชิกภายในครอบครัว และสมาชิกภายในชุมชน สำหรับการออกแบบจะออกแบบเองและแบบของผู้ว่าจ้าง ด้านเงินทุนใช้เงินออมส่วนตัวและเงินทุนที่ได้มาจากผู้ว่าจ้าง ในการบริหารธุรกิจช่องทางในการจัดจ าหน่ายและประชาสัมพันธ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ได้แก่ งานแสดงสินค้าตามสถานที่ต่าง ๆ สื่อออนไลน์ (Facebook) ตลาดนัด ถนนคนเดิน การกำหนดราคาพิจารณาจากต้นทุนราคาสินค้า คุณภาพสินค้า ราคาขายของคู่แข่งขัน ฯลฯ เมื่อวิเคราะห์ตามหลักเกณฑ์ SWOT Analysis พบว่า หลักเกณฑ์ SWOT Analysis พบว่า ผลิตภัณฑ์มีรูปแบบหลากหลาย ได้รับการรับรองคุณภาพจากภาครัฐ มาตรฐานที่ได้รับ ไม่มีตลาดรองรับ ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่จัดจ าหน่าย ยังขาดการพัฒนาด้านสินค้าอย่างต่อเนื่อง ในปัจจุบันรัฐบาลได้มีนโยบายให้ความช่วยเหลือแก่ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจขนาดกลางและธุรกิจขนาดย่อมอย่างจริงจัง ปัญหาทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ การเมือง สังคมและอากาศที่แปรปรวนส่งผลต่อกระบวนการผลิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมดมีการนำปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาประยุกต์ใช้กับการดำเนินธุรกิจได้อย่างถูกต้อง เน้นความซื่อสัตย์ ไม่โลภ สุจริต ใช้เครื่องมือที่คิดค้นจากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น จัดหาวัตถุดิบภายในชุมชน โดยค านึงถึงคุณภาพและการน าไปใช้อย่างคุ้มค่า เน้นการตอบสนองตลาดภายในท้องถิ่น ในประเทศและต่างประเทศตามล าดับ ส่งผลให้การสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นคงอยู่สืบต่อไป หัตถกรรมสาขาศิลปะประดิษฐ์มีการสืบทอดงานหัตถกรรมจากครอบครัวและสมาชิกภายในกลุ่ม โดยการบอกกล่าวและสาธิต ผู้วิจัยสนับสนุนสนับสนุนให้ชุมชน สถาบันการศึกษาและสถาบันทางศาสนา เป็นศูนย์รวมความรู้ด้านงานหัตถกรรมและส่งเสริมให้มีการจัดวิชาเกี่ยวกับหัตถกรรมไว้ในหลักสูตรทุกระดับชั้น เพื่อเป็นการสั่งสมความรู้ตั้งแต่เด็ก และได้มีการประสานงาน กับหน่วยงานของจังหวัดหรือท้องถิ่นให้มีการจัดนิทรรศการระดับจังหวัดเกี่ยวกับงานหัตถกรรม ซึ่งภายในงานมีการสาธิตวิธีการท างานหัตถกรรมจากสล่าหรือพ่อครูแม่ครู ตลอดจนมีการจัดทำสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ เช่น ป้ายไวนิล สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ฯลฯ เพื่อท าเป็นฐานข้อมูลทางด้านงานศิลปะประดิษฐ์สืบต่อไป | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | th_TH |
| dc.subject | งานหัตถกรรมสาขาศิลปะประดิษฐ์ | th_TH |
| dc.title | การประยุกต์พระราชดำริเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น งานหัตถกรรมสาขาศิลปะประดิษฐ์ของจังหวัดเชียงใหม | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Applied an Edict of a King in Sufficiency Economy to Inherit the Local Knowledge in the Field of Handicrafts in Chiang Mai Province, the Department of Invent Art | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |