http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/633Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | บุญญประภา, พัฒนา | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2551 | - |
| dc.description | โครงการวิจัย การจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำเพื่อการอุปโภคและบริโภค ในพื้นที่ตำบล ดอนแก้ว อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก คือ ศึกษารูปแบบและแนวทางการปรับปรุงคุณภาพน้ำสำหรับการอุปโภคและบริโภค รวมทั้งร่วมกันกำหนดรูปแบบที่มีความเหมาะสม โดยการศึกษาคุณภาพน้ำจากบ่อน้ำตื้นในพื้นที่ พบว่า ยังไม่สามารถนำมาอุปโภคบริโภคได้ทันที คุณภาพน้ำที่เป็นปัญหามากที่สุด คือ ปริมาณเหล็กและแมงกานีส ซึ่งมีค่าเกินกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ส่วนการศึกษาคุณภาพน้ำจากระบบประปา พบว่า ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุดคือ ความขุ่น ปริมาณของแข็งทั้งหมด และปริมาณเหล็ก ที่ยังมีค่าเกินเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ในส่วนของการศึกษารูปแบบและแนวทางการปรับปรุงคุณภาพน้ำ สำหรับการอุปโภคและบริโภคที่มีความเหมาะสมกับชุมชน ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมการทำระบบปรับปรุงคุณภาพน้ำเพื่อการบริโภคในชุมชน, กิจกรรมการทำระบบปรับปรุงคุณภาพน้ำเพื่อการบริโภคภายในครัวเรือน, กิจกรรมการทำสารกรองสำหรับกำจัดสนิมเหล็ก, กิจกรรมการทำถังดักไขมันสำหรับครัวเรือน และกิจกรรมการปรับปรุงระบบประปาหมู่บ้านหมู่ที่ 2 ผลการดำเนินงานตามกิจกรรมดังกล่าว พบว่า เมื่อพิจารณาผลตอบแทนทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ (B/C ratio) พบว่า ทุกกิจกรรมมีผลตอบแทนทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์มากกว่า 1แสดงให้เห็นว่าทุกกิจกรรมให้ผลประโยชน์มากกว่าต้นทุน โดยกิจกรรมที่ให้ผลตอบแทนทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์มากที่สุด คือ กิจกรรมการทำระบบปรับปรุงคุณภาพน้ำเพื่อการบริโภค ในชุมชน และกิจกรรมการทำระบบปรับปรุงคุณภาพน้ำเพื่อการบริโภคในครัวเรือน ตามลำดับ | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | This research involved The Water Resource management for consumption in Donkeaw district , Amphur Maerim, Chaing mai Province .The main objective of this project was to study of the model and the pattern for rectifying water quality for consumption and regulation the proper pattern for this community also emphasizing to use the participatory action research. The result has shown that mostly water usage and consumption for people were from shallow water pits and a local water supply without treated. The quantity of iron and Manganese in water from water pit was higher from standard value brought water couldn’t be used for daily life and in the same time the main problem in water from a local water supply was the turbidity, high value of total solids and higher iron quantity from standard value. In the section of study in pattern and way to improve the water quality which proper for water consumption of the people in this area consist of a water treatment system for consumption and water supply in house hold level and community water drinking system, an innovation for producing filtering substance for ferric removal activities, the grease trap well in household production activities and a local water supply treatment activities in the second village. After operating all of these activities, the benefit-cost ratio (B/C ratio) considering in all of activities found that their B/C ratio higher than 1.0 each. This was shown that all activities provide benefits more than their costs. The highest B/C ratio activity is community water drinking system followed by water treatment system for consumption level respectively. | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.title | การจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำเพื่อการอุปโภคและบริโภค ในพื้นที่ ตำบลดอนแก้ว อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |