http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/635| Title: | การวิจัยและพัฒนาชุมชนไทลื้อ อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม |
| Other Titles: | Research and Community Enterprise Development of Tailue, Doisaket District, Chiang Mai |
| Authors: | กิติบุตร, วิไลลักษณ์ Kitibunt, Wilailuck |
| Issue Date: | 2551 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | Research and development the cultural tourism of Tailue community , Doisaket District, Chiang Mai Province has two main objectives; firstly, to study the potential of Tailue community and look for ways to develop the management of cultural tourism of Tailue community and secondly is to link activities concerning tourism activities with tourist attraction of Doisaket municipality and tourist attraction of Luangnoeu sub-district municipality. Participatory action research between team of researchers , leaders of community and people who belongs to Tailue community has been used in this study. The population in this study consist of Tailue community who stay at Moo 6 , Pongkum village, Pamieng sub-district, Moo 4 Pakha subdistrict, Cheongdoi sub-district, Moo 8 Luangtai village, Moo 3 Muangva village , Luangneou sub-district and Moo 5, Luengneou village, Luangneou sub-district. The research instrument are questionnaire, a record of a tour of inspection, observation form and descriptive analysis is used in this study. The results of study are as follow 1) the tourist attraction of Tailue community has a high potential with attraction resource such as natural resources, climate, historical sites, antiques, holy places, ways of life, art and culture , tradition, facility and more accessible ; 2) the potential of Tailue community to manage tourism is in medium level. Commuity leaders, representative of the community and members of community have learned together with have a good cooperation to do the activities. They have participated in decision making , planning, analysis, controlling and solving problems. However, they lack of knowledge and understanding concerning roles and management in tourism as well as budget; 3)there are public relations concerning activities of tourism and tourist attraction of both Doisaket sub-district and Luengnoeu municipality by web site and document; 4) after the tour of inspection at Muanpon village, Khunyoum sub-district, Maehongsorn province and Sipsongpanna , The Republic of China, they have learned the duty and roles of management tourism in their own villages. They also bring knowledge to improve and develop management. |
| Description: | โครงการวิจัย “การวิจัยและพัฒนาชุมชนไทลื้อ อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม” มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ ประการแรกเป็นการศึกษาศักยภาพของชุมชนไทลื้อ และหาแนวทางพัฒนาระบบการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนไทลื้อ ประการที่สองเพื่อเชื่อมโยงกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวกับสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวของเทศบาลตำบลดอยสะเก็ดและสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวของเทศบาลตำบลลวงเหนือ การดำเนินงานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participatory Action Research : PAR) ระหว่างทีมผู้วิจัยกับชุมชน ผู้นำชุมชนและบุคลากรในชุมชนไทลื้อ กลุ่มประชากรผู้ร่วมกระบวนการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ชุมชนไทลื้อที่อาศัยอยู่ในหมู่ที่ 6 บ้านโป่งกุ่ม ตำบลป่าเมี่ยง, หมู่ที่ 4 บ้านป่าคา ตำบลเชิงดอย, หมู่ที่ 8 บ้านลวงใต้ ตำบลเชิงดอย, หมู่ที่ 3 บ้านเมืองวะ ตำบลลวงเหนือและหมู่ที่ 5 บ้านลวงเหนือตำบลลวงเหนือ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบบันทึกการศึกษาดูงานแบบสังเกต และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า 1. แหล่งท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนไทลื้อ มีศักยภาพสูง มีสิ่งดึงดูดใจทั้งธรรมชาติ ภูมิอากาศ สถานที่ประวัติศาสตร์ โบราณวัตถุ สถานที่ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ วิถีชีวิต ศิลปวัฒนธรรม ประเพณี มีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และการเข้าถึงได้สะดวก 2. ศักยภาพของชุมชนไทลื้อในการบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผู้นำชุมชน ตัวแทนชุมชนและสมาชิกชุมชนต่างมีจิตสำนึกร่วมกัน มีการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน มีการร่วมมือกันในกิจกรรมต่างๆ มีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ มีการวางแผนปฏิบัติงาน มีการวิเคราะห์ ควบคุม แก้ไขปัญหา แต่ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับบทบาทหน้าที่และการบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยว และขาดงบประมาณสนับสนุน 3. ด้านการเชื่อมโยงกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวกับสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวของเทศบาลตำบลดอยสะเก็ด และสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวของเทศบาลตำบลลวงเหนือ โดยการประชาสัมพันธ์ทั้งทางเอกสาร การลงใน Website ของเทศบาลตำบลดอยสะเก็ด งานประเพณีสงกรานต์ และงานประเพณียี่เป็ง 4. หลังการพัฒนา โดยการจัดศึกษาดูงานการบริหารจัดการท่องเที่ยวที่บ้านเมืองปอน อำเภอขุนยวม จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน เมืองหลวงน้ำทา ประเทศลาว และที่สิบสองปันนา สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน ทุกฝ่ายได้เรียนรู้บทบาทหน้าที่ในการบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวในชุมชนของตน และนำความรู้ที่ได้รับมาปรับปรุงพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการเพื่อให้ทุกฝ่ายในชุมชนได้มีส่วนร่วมและได้รับผลประโยชน์โดยทั่วถึง |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/635 |