http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/655| Title: | อุปสงค์เงินกู้กองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษาของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในภาคเหนือของประเทศไทย |
| Other Titles: | Demand for Loanable Funds on Education of Rajabhat Universities in Northern Thailand |
| Authors: | ธรรมไชย, ประพันธ์ Thumachai, Prapan |
| Issue Date: | 2553 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the factors that determine the demand for loanable funds on education, the forecasting of the demand for loanable funds on education, the students’ cost during the education period, the repayment of the loan and advisory guidelines for the development of the office of Loanable Funds on Education’s operations. The designs of the study were the quantitative and qualitative researches. For the quantitative research , the researcher used survey method. Statistical methods of Frequency, Percentages, Means, Multiple Regression Analysis and Double Exponential Smoothing were used in this study. For the qualitative research the researcher used the interviewing and then analyzed the data by using descriptive method. The results were as follow: The factors that determine the demand for loanable funds on education of the student loaners were the population of the students in each universities, the annual average income of the parents or providers and the origin homicide of the loaners. The demand for the loan during the academic years 2008-2013 tended to be decreased. The average costs during the education period were approximately between ฿ 22,367 - 33,472 per semester per head . Most of the costs were the costs of living during education period. In the year 2007, the percentage of the students who graduated and must pay back the loan was 71.99. For the advisory guidelines for the development of the Funds’ operations in accordance with the purpose of the educational loan policy. The Funds must clearly check the students’ qualification. The numbers of the student loaners vary according to the fields of studies. The costs of living during education period must be provided according to the standard of living in each provinces, and the Funds must develop the students’ potential in the area of knowledge and occupational abilities. |
| Description: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่กำหนดอุปสงค์เงินกู้ การพยากรณ์ปริมาณอุปสงค์เงินกู้ ค่าใช้จ่ายระหว่างการศึกษา การชำระหนี้เงินกู้ และแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานกองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษา รูปแบบวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ในเชิงปริมาณใช้การสำรวจข้อมูลปฐมภูมิและทุติยภูมิ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ และการพยากรณ์โดยวิธีการปรับเรียบด้วยเส้นโค้งเลขชี้กำลังสอง สำหรับในเชิงคุณภาพใช้การสัมภาษณ์และสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏ ดังนี้ ปัจจัยที่กำหนดอุปสงค์เงินกู้กองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษาของนักศึกษาผู้กู้ ได้แก่ จำนวนนักศึกษาทั้งหมด รายได้เฉลี่ยของบิดาและมารดาหรือผู้ปกครองต่อปี และภูมิลำเนาเดิมของนักศึกษาผู้กู้ ปริมาณอุปสงค์เงินกู้ระหว่างปีการศึกษา 2551 – 2556 มีแนวโน้มลดลง ค่าใช้จ่ายระหว่างการศึกษาโดยเฉลี่ยต่อคนต่อภาคเรียน ประมาณ 22,367 – 33,472 บาท โดยเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายที่จำเป็นต่อในการครองชีพระหว่างการศึกษามากที่สุด ในปี 2550 จำนวนผู้กู้ที่สำเร็จการศึกษาและครบกำหนดการชำระหนี้มาชำระหนี้คิดเป็นร้อยละ 71.99 สำหรับแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานกองทุนให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ของกองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษา จะต้องตรวจสอบคุณสมบัติของนักศึกษาผู้กู้ให้ชัดเจน จำนวนเงินกู้เพื่อค่าเรียนควรมีความแตกต่างกันตามสาขาวิชาที่ศึกษา ค่าครองชีพระหว่างการศึกษาจะต้องจัดสรรให้เหมาะสมกับมาตรฐานการครองชีพในแต่ละจังหวัด และจะต้องพัฒนาศักยภาพนักศึกษาผู้กู้ให้มีความรู้ ความสามารถในการประกอบอาชีพ |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/655 |