http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/665Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | นุ่มมีศรี, สุรศักดิ์ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | และคณะ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2552 | - |
| dc.description | The two main objectives of this research with the title “Water pollution management in basin area of Mae Sa-reang River, Mae Hong Son Province “was lean on the first, For Studying the water pollution in basin area of Mae Sa-reang River and the second was to set the optimum pattern with this area and community proceeding by themselves in water pollution management. The result has shown that.The important problem that brought about water pollution in Mae Sa-reang River was from soil sediment which contaminated in the river. These sediments had initiated from the soil which fell down to the ground after the bank of the river eroded. Also in the road construction from town leaded into many villages in that area, Grass or undergrowth mouing and burning for agriculture including the river dredging on the purpose of construction materials as soil and many reasons leaded to that problem. The second important problem was the garbage which produced from the entrepreneurs that proceeding their job on the bank of the river including the dung and litter from the cattle in water resources respectively.The ways to solve these problems by the researcher team accompanied with the community were seek for the pattern of an actual performing for all. The first thing of these was to set the community mapping which brought to know in overall problems. After that set in many activities to activate and restore Mae Sa-reang water shade such as Activities that reduced turbidity in the river, for example a dam for irrigation purposes in the forest, a banana or a betel palm planting in the water source area, Themeda Trienda planting on the middle area resource of water or even planting on the two banks of the river area which got the road construction, set up fire protection line area for protection of the soil crumble especially on the area nearby the bank of the Mae Sa-reang river with the advantage of forest defending. Besides that to grow the conscious for teenagers and community in loving their river, the activities served by gathering all in the camp of the river conservation.After carried out all of activities that implement above brought all the people and the community executives of Mae Sa-reang district realized that their community could proceeding all the ways in solving problem by their own ability. From that reasons the executives were set all the activities in the new budget action plan for the new year plan about a natural resources management of the Mae Sa-reang destrict such as a water resources forest planting, Protection line of wildfire and A water resource forest and a fish heredity conservative. To succeed all the activities in that area that lead to solving problems at last. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง การจัดการมลพิษทางน้ำในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอนมีวัตถุประสงค์หลักอยู่ 2 ประเด็น ได้แก่ การศึกษามลพิษทางน้ำในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำแม่สะเรียงและรูปแบบการจัดการมลพิษทางน้ำที่เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่ โดยชุมชนสามารถดำเนินการได้เองซึ่งผลการศึกษา พบว่ามลพิษทางน้ำที่พบในน้ำแม่สะเรียงที่เป็นปัญหามีมากที่สุดคือ ตะกอนดินที่ปนเปื้อนอยู่ในน้ำ ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่มาจาก การพังทลายและกัดเซาะของดินในพื้นที่ต้นน้ำและบริเวณริมแม่น้ำเนื่องจากการสร้างถนนเพื่อเข้าไปในหมู่บ้านต่างๆ ที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำแม่สะเรียงนอกจากนั้นยังเกิดจากการเผาและถางป่าเพื่อทำการเกษตร รวมทั้งการขุดทรายเพื่อนำมาเป็นวัสดุในการก่อสร้าง รองลงมาคือ ปัญหาการทิ้งขยะของผู้ประกอบการบริเวณริมแม่น้ำแม่สะเรียงและการถ่ายมูลสัตว์ลงสู่แหล่งน้ำจากการ ตามลำดับ ในส่วนของแนวทางการแก้ปัญหานั้น คณะผู้วิจัยและประชาชนในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำแม่สะเรียงได้ร่วมกันแสวงหาแนวทางและรูปแบบในการแก้ปัญหา ซึ่งสามารถนำมาปฏิบัติได้จริงในชุมชนประกอบด้วย การเริ่มต้นจากการทำแผนที่ชุมชนเพื่อให้ทราบถึงภาพรวมของปัญหาในพื้นที่ทั้งหมด แล้วจึงร่วมกันดำเนินกิจกรรมในด้านการฟื้นฟูลุ่มน้ำแม่สะเรียง ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรม ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการลดความขุ่นในแม่น้ำแม่สะเรียง ได้แก่ การทำฝายชะลอน้ำ ชะลอดิน การปลูกป่าประเภทกล้วยและต้นหมากในพื้นที่ต้นน้ำ ปลูกหญ้าแฝกในพื้นที่กลางน้ำบริเวณสองข้างทางที่มีการก่อสร้างถนน การทำแนวกันไฟในพื้นที่เสียงต่อการพังทลายของดินโดยเฉพาะบริเวณที่ติดกับแม่น้ำแม่สะเรียงเพื่อป้องกันป่าไม้ถูกทำลาย นอกจากนั้นยังมีการดำเนินกิจกรรมในส่วนของการสร้างจิตสำนึกในการรักแม่น้ำแม่สะเรียงกับเยาวชนและชุมชน ได้แก่ ค่ายสายใยรักษ์น้ำแม่สะเรียง, โครงการฝึกอบรมเยาวชน “ค่ายเยาวชนยุคใหม่ ใส่ใจน้ำแม่สะเรียง” เป็นต้นซึ่งจากการดำเนินกิจกรรมต่างๆ ข้างต้น ทำให้ประชาชนในพื้นที่และผู้บริหารขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลแม่สะเรียง ได้เห็นถึงแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาที่ชุมชนสามารถดำเนินได้ จึงได้ร่วมกันนำกิจกรรมบรรจุเข้าไปยังแผนการจัดสรรงบประมาณของทางองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลแม่สะเรียง ในด้านที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม เช่นการปลูกป่าต้นน้ำ การทำแนวป้องกันไฟป่า การอนุรักษ์ป่าต้นน้ำและพันธ์ปลา เพื่อดำเนินกิจกรรมดังกล่าวอย่างต่อเนื่องในพื้นที่และเกิดการแก้ปัญหาอย่างยั่งยืน | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การจัดการ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | มลพิษทางน้ำ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | แม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน | th_TH |
| dc.title | การจัดการมลพิษทางน้ำในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |