http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/676Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | กนฺตสีโล, พระมหาณรงค์ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | และ คณะ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2552 | - |
| dc.description | The objective of this participatory action research was to study and evaluate and strengthen community forest management mechanisms for environmentally sustainable development of Tambol Mae Pong. The research was conducted in the area of Huay Bon, Ban Pa Phai, and Ban Talad Khi Lek, Mae Pong sub district Doi Saket district, Chiang Mai province. All data collected came from interviews and document studies, focus group discussions, and staging of learning (12 cycles). An action plan consisted of four periods: the period before the study, the period for planning, the period of implementation plan to follow, and the period of monitoring and evaluation. The participants of this research were the elderly, monks, forest protection volunteers, village committees, and youth and government representatives in the region, totally 60 people. The results showed that there are four remaining forests in the community, namely Pa Huai Rai , Huai Ka , Pa Jor Tung, and Pa Doi Puk Khi Heng. They have their own community forestry lesson of four eras : the original forest era, the forest crisis era, the degraded era, and the recovery era under the royal initiative of His Majesty. Learning from both positive and negative experiences of community forest management the community has 10 ways to create a mechanism for organize the community forest: 1. Using community forestry regulations. 2. The application of traditional knowledge, cultural beliefs such as worshiping community’s angels of Khun Nam. Listening to Dhamma on Tham Pla Chon, the lottery for asking rain, and the belief of animism. 3. Nature of forest community’s allocated area usage, private and public. 4. Conservation of community forests, including reforestation three kinds of tree in order to get four of benefits, plant nursery and a dam upstream. Create a line of fire break and extinguish forest fire and the festival on countdown to New Year on Doi Puk Khi Hang. 5. The participation of communities in both strength and capital. 6. Leadership efforts that affect driving activity. 7. Integration of the relationship between forests and occupation, and support of youth activities in forest management. 8. External support such as Center for Development Huai Hong Krai Royal Project and Dr. Sem Pring Puangkaew Foundation. 9. Community Forest Network - a joint activity between communities. 10. Communications to youth both inside and outside school, including people in the community. The most effective mechanisms to manage the community forests were the participation of the community; the use of local wisdom, cultural community, and regulations of the community forest; and the forest conservation activities and education to communicate knowledge and information. The limitations of the mechanisms were a changing society that favors the individual, more particularly the new generation; the nature of people’s careers in the outside community which make for large distances of interaction; the lack of skills, knowledge and modern technology to work; lack of funding; and discrepancies between wisdom and knowledge of modern communities. Brainstorming was used to create a vision and set of community forest management plans. The guidelines were set to strengthen mechanisms for community forest management with two reasons. 1. Empowerment generates learning by creating a joint commitment and principle; by creating a paradigm to enhance the skills of work; and by creating space for knowledge exchange and coordination with corporate partners. 2. The processes driving forest management are integration, networking, data collection, and knowledge creation activities arising from the needs of the community of nine projects: 1) Forest Youth Camp, 2) the Project of Returning Forest and Nature to Life, Doi Khi Puk Hang, 3) the project of returning bamboo forests to the Bamboo Village, 4) the project of preventing forest fires 5) reforestation projects to improve forest communities at Huy Bon Village, Moo 3, Tambol Mea Pong, Amphur Doi Saket, Chiang Mai, 6) the area management project of Paa Jor Tung with the participation of Paa Phai Community, 7) the project of the preparation of forest community media of Talad Khilek Village, 8) the project of the forest database, and 9) the project of Community Forest Network meetings. Strengthening mechanisms exist to create a database of Mae Pong Community Forest and gathering knowledge of forest management to develop a learning resource and ecotourism, creating awareness and responsibility for the future. All of these actions have made the inspiration of people and community networks to plan the community forest management and promote learning and participation of young people, while also integrating the main religious teachings and promoting the role of monks in community forest management, including the preparation of the curriculum and processes for social learning. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการเทคนิควิธีวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและประเมินกลไกการจัดการป่าชุมชนของตำบลแม่โป่ง รวมทั้งเสริมสร้างกลไกการจัดการป่าชุมชนเพื่อการพัฒนารักษาสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ยั่งยืนของตำบลแม่โป่ง โดยทำการศึกษาวิจัยในพื้นที่หมู่บ้านห้วยบอน บ้านป่าไผ่และบ้านตลาดขี้เหล็ก ต.แม่โป่ง อ.ดอยสะเก็ด จ.เชียงใหม่ ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการศึกษาข้อมูลเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ การสนทนากลุ่ม และการจัดเวทีการเรียนรู้จำนวน 12 ครั้ง สำหรับแผนการดำเนินงานการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 4 ระยะคือ ระยะก่อนทำการวิจัย ระยะการจัดทำแผน ระยะการกำหนดแผนงาน ระยะการนำแผนไปปฏิบัติ และระยะติดตามและประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน โดยมีผู้ร่วมศึกษาเรียนรู้คือ ผู้สูงอายุ พระสงฆ์ อาสาสมัครพิทักษ์ป่า คณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน เยาวชนและตัวแทนส่วนราชการในพื้นที่ จำนวน 60 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ชุมชนมีพื้นที่ป่าชุมชน 4 แห่งคือ ป่าห้วยไร่ ป่าห้วยก้า ป่าจอตึงและป่าดอยปุ๊กขี้แฮ้ง มีบทเรียนป่าชุมชน 4 ช่วงเวลาคือ ยุคดั้งเดิม ยุควิกฤตและเสื่อมโทรม ยุคฟื้นฟูและยุคการพัฒนาตามแนวพระราชดำริ ทำให้เรียนรู้สะสมประสบการณ์จากการใช้ประโยชน์และจัดการป่าชุมชน ทั้งทางบวกและทางลบ โดยชุมชนได้สร้างกลไก 10 ประการ เพื่อการจัดป่าชุมชนคือ 1. การใช้กฎระเบียบป่าชุมชน 2. การประยุกต์ใช้ประเพณี วัฒนธรรม ความเชื่อ ภูมิปัญญาชุมชน เช่น การบูชาเทวดาขุนน้ำ การฟังธรรมปลาช่อน สลากขอฝน ความเชื่อเรื่องผี 3. ลักษณะการใช้ประโยชน์จากป่าชุมชนโดยการแบ่งสรรพื้นที่การใช้ประโยชน์ส่วนบุคคลและสาธารณะ 4. กิจกรรมด้านการอนุรักษ์ป่าชุมชนได้แก่ การปลูกป่า 3 อย่างเพื่อประโยชน์ 4 ประการ การเพาะพันธ์ไม้ การทำฝายต้นน้ำ การทำแนวกันไฟ การดับไฟป่า การนับถอยหลังสู่ปีใหม่บนดอยปุ๊กขี้แฮ้ง 5. การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนทั้งในลักษณะแรงกายและทุนทรัพย์ 6.ภาวะผู้นำที่ส่งผลต่อความพยายามขับเคลื่อนกิจกรรม 7.การรวมกลุ่มโดยการบูรณาการความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างป่ากับกลุ่มอาชีพและการสนับสนุนกิจกรรมกลุ่มเยาวชนในการจัดการป่า 8.การสนับสนุนจากภายนอก ได้แก่ ศูนย์ศึกษาเพื่อการพัฒนาห้วยฮ่องไคร้อันเนื่องมาจากพระราชดำริ มูลนิธิหมอเสม พริ้งพวงแก้ว 9. เครือข่ายป่าชุมชนซึ่งเกิดจากการร่วมกิจกรรมระหว่างชุมชน 10. การศึกษาสื่อสารให้ความรู้และข้อมูลแก่เยาวชนทั้งภายในและนอกสถานศึกษา รวมทั้งคนกลุ่มต่างๆในชุมชน สำหรับกลไกที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูงในการจัดการป่าชุมชนคือ การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนการใช้ภูมิปัญญาและวัฒนธรรมชุมชน การมีและใช้กฎระเบียบป่าชุมชน กิจกรรมการอนุรักษ์ป่าและการศึกษาสื่อสารให้ความรู้ข้อมูล และมีข้อจำกัดการใช้กลไกคือ สภาพสังคมที่เปลี่ยนไปทำให้ความเป็นปัจเจกเพิ่มขึ้นโดยเฉพาะคนรุ่นใหม่ ลักษณะงานอาชีพที่อยู่นอกชุมชนทำให้เกิดระยะห่างการปฏิสัมพันธ์ ขาดทักษะความรู้และเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่เพื่อการทำงาน ขาดงบประมาณ และความไม่สอดคล้องระหว่างภูมิปัญญาชุมชนและความรู้สมัยใหม่ จากการระดมความคิดเพื่อสร้างวิสัยทัศน์และกำหนดแผนงานการจัดการป่าชุมชนร่วมกัน จึงก่อเกิดแนวทางการเสริมสร้างกลไกการจัดการป่าชุมชน 2 ประการ คือ 1.การเสริมพลังสร้างการเรียนรู้ โดยการสร้างความมุ่งมั่นและหลักการร่วม การสร้างกระบวนทัศน์ร่วม การเสริมความรู้ทักษะการทำงาน การสร้างพื้นที่การแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้และการประสานองค์กรภาคีร่วม 2.กระบวนการขับเคลื่อนการจัดการป่า โดยการการรวมกลุ่ม การสร้างเครือข่าย การรวบรวมข้อมูลความรู้ และ การรังสรรค์กิจกรรมที่เกิดจากความต้องการของชุมชนจำนวน 9 โครงการคือ 1) โครงการค่ายเยาวชนรักษ์ป่า 2) โครงการคืนป่า คืนธรรมชาติ ปลุกดอยปุ๊กขี้แฮ้ง 3) โครงการคืนป่าไผ่ให้ป่าไผ่ 4)โครงการพี่พาน้องรักษ์น้ำ ลำห้วยใส ต้นไม้เขียวขจี 5)โครงการปลูกป่าเพื่อพัฒนาเขตป่าชุมชนบ้านห้วยบอน หมู่ที่ 3 ต.แม่โป่ง อ.ดอยสะเก็ด 6)โครงการจัดการพื้นที่ป่าจอตึงโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนบ้านป่าไผ่ 7)โครงการการจัดทำสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ป่าชุมชนบ้านตลาดขี้เหล็ก 8)โครงการคือ โครงการจัดทำฐานข้อมูลป่าชุมชน การจัดทำแผ่นป้ายความรู้การจัดการป่าชุมชน9)โครงการจัดประชุมเครือข่ายป่าชุมชน ผลการเสริมสร้างกลไกก่อเกิดการจัดทำฐานข้อมูลป่าชุมชนตำบลแม่โป่ง การรวบรวมองค์ความรู้การจัดการป่าเพื่อการพัฒนาเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้และการท่องเที่ยงเชิงธรรมชาติศึกษา การสร้างความตระหนักรู้ และสำนึกรับผิดชอบต่อคนในอนาคต การจุดประกายพลังชุมชนและเครือข่าย การจัดทำแผนงานจัดการป่าชุมชน การสร้างการเรียนรู้และมีส่วนร่วมของเยาวชน การบูรณาการหลักศาสนธรรมและส่งเสริมบทบาทพระสงฆ์ในการจัดการป่าชุมชน การจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา และกระบวนการทางสังคมเพื่อเรียนรู้ | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การจัดการ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | พัฒนาอาชีพ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ตำบลแม่โป่ง อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title | โครงการวิจัยการจัดการความรู้เพื่อพัฒนาอาชีพและการจัดการเงินครอบครัว ของบุคคลและชุมชน ตำบลแม่โป่ง อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Knowledge Management for Professional Development and Financial - Family Manegment of the Individual and Community at Tambon Maepong Amphor Doisaket, Chiangmai Province. | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |