http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/841
Title: | รำโทน คณะแม่ตะเคียน เทียนศรี ตำบลบางพึ่ง อำเภอบ้านหมี่ จังหวัดลพบุรี |
Other Titles: | Ram Tone Maetakean Teansri Group, Bangpuang Sub – district, Banmi District, Lop Buri Province |
Authors: | รัตนสวัสดิ์, ณัฐนรี |
Issue Date: | 23-Jan-2561 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่อง รำโทน คณะแม่ตะเคียน เทียนศรี เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงประวัติความเป็นมา องค์ประกอบของการแสดงรำโทนคณะแม่ตะเคียน เทียนศรี และทำการวิเคราะห์บททำนอง ของเพลงที่ใช้ในการแสดง ตามหลักมานุษยดุริยางควิทยา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รำโทนคณะแม่ตะเคียน เทียนศรี เริมมีการว่าจ้างอย่างจริงจังเมื่อประมาณปี พ.ศ. 2537 โดยหัวหน้าคณะคนปัจจุบันคือ นางทิม สำริดเปี่ยม เป็นลูกสาวคนโตของแม่ตะเคียน เทียนศรี ชาวคณะส่วนใหญ่เป็นญาติพี่น้อง และอาศัยอยู่ละแวกเดียวกัน การสืบทอดเพลงรำโทนเป็นแบบมุขปาฐะเพลงรำโทนที่ชาวคณะจดจำและร้องได้ดีมีมากถึง 117 เพลง องค์ประกอบของรำโทนคณะแม่ตะเคียน เทียนศรี ประกอบด้วยเครื่องดนตรีที่ใช้ประกอบการแสดงเป็นหลักคือกลองรำมะนา ฉิ่ง และกรับ ส่วนเพลงที่นำมาใช้ทำการแสดง มีทั้งเพลงที่แต่งขึ้นใหม่ และเพลงที่จดจำสืบทอดกันมา ฉันทลักษณ์ของเพลงที่ใช้ในการแสดง ส่วนใหญ่มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกับกลอนสุภาพ แต่สัมผัสไม่ตายตัวตามหลักภาษาไทย ส่วนท่วงทำนองเพลงเป็นทำนองเดี่ยวเกิดจากเสียงร้องของมนุษย์เพียงอย่างเดียวไม่มีเครื่องดนตรีดำเนินทำนอง ส่วนการสืบทอดมีเพียงการสืบทอดให้กับหน่วยงานข้าราชการเท่านั้น ไม่มีการสืบทอดให้กับเครือญาติและไม่มีผู้ที่สนใจอย่างจริงจังมาขอสืบทอด |
Description: | The research on the Ram Tone, of Mae Takian Tiansri Group, is a qualitative research. The objective is to trace the history of Ram Tone and the components of Mae Takian Tiansri Ram Tone group’s and analysis of the verses and melody of the music used in the performance according to Ethnomusicology concepts. The research discovered that Mae Takian Tiansri band first serious commercial hiring of Ram Tone began in 1994, under the leadership of current group leader, Mrs. Tim Samridpeam (eldest daughter of Mae Takian Tiansri). Today, the Group members helped memorize and passe down as much as 117 Ram-Tone lyrics. The components of Mae Takian Tiansri Ram Tone group's uses the Ramana drum, cymbals and wooden clappers in their performances. As for the songs used in the performances, those included newly-created songs and traditional songs. The characteristics of the songs used in the performances are mostly similar to a Thai poetic form, but without standard rhyming according to the Thai language concepts. As for the melody, it is a single melody arising solely from the human voice without the aid of musical instruments. The passing down is only through the state agencies, not via relatives. There are no enthusiasts who seek to succeed the music. |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/841 |