http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/858| Title: | ปจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลตอพฤติกรรมการประหยัดไฟฟา ของครัวเรือนในตำบลแมหลาย จังหวัดแพร |
| Other Titles: | FACTORS INFLUENCING HOUSEHOLD’S ELECTRICITY SAVING BEHAVIORS IN MAELAI SUB-DISTRICT, PHRAE PROVINCE |
| Authors: | ธีระวรรธนะสิริ, พีระพัฒน ตั้งกิตติภาภรณ, ผศ.ดร.จิราภรณ |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรมการประหยัดไฟฟา แผนพลังงานชุมชน Electricity saving behaviors Local energy planning (LEP) |
| Issue Date: | 23-Jan-2561 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงคคือ ศึกษาระดับพฤติกรรมการประหยัดไฟฟาของครัวเรือน เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรม การประหยัดไฟฟาระหวางครัวเรือนที่มีคุณลักษณะทางสังคมประชากร การรับรูขาวสาร ความรู ทัศนคติที่แตกตางกัน และ ศึกษาปจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลตอพฤติกรรมการประหยัดไฟฟา เปนการศึกษาขอมูลเชิงปริมาณ กลุมตัวอยางคือ ครัวเรือนในตำบล แมหลาย จังหวัดแพร จำนวน 322 ครัวเรือน โดยแบงตามจำนวนครัวเรือนในแตละหมูบานและใชวิธีสุมแบบตามสะดวก เครื่องมือที่ใชคือ แบบสอบถามและแบบทดสอบ สถิติที่ใชคือ การแจกแจงความถี่ รอยละ คาเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต สวนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน การทดสอบสมมติฐาน ใชการวิเคราะหคาทีและการวิเคราะหความแปรปรวน การวิเคราะหปจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลตอ พฤติกรรมการประหยัดไฟฟา ใชการวิเคราะหการถดถอยพหุคูณ โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญไวที่ระดับ .05 ผลการศึกษาพบวา พฤติกรรมการประหยัดไฟฟาของครัวเรือนอยูในระดับสูง ครัวเรือนที่มีเพศแตกตางกันมีทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมการ ประหยัดไฟฟาแตกตางกัน ครัวเรือนที่มีอายุและการศึกษาแตกตางกันมีพฤติกรรมการประหยัดไฟฟาแตกตางกัน ครัวเรือน ที่เขารวมโครงการแตกตางกันมีการรับรูขาวสาร ความรู ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมการประหยัดไฟฟาแตกตางกัน ครัวเรือนที่มี การรับรูขาวสาร ความรู ทัศนคติแตกตางกันมีพฤติกรรมการประหยัดไฟฟาแตกตางกันอยางมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และปจจัย ที่มีอิทธิพลทางบวกตอพฤติกรรมการประหยัดไฟฟาของครัวเรือนคือ ทัศนคติ เนื้อหาขาวสาร จำนวนครั้งเขารวมโครงการ ผูใหขาวสาร สถานภาพสมรส สวนปจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลทางลบตอพฤติกรรมการประหยัดไฟฟาของครัวเรือนคือ เพศ รายได ครัวเรือน และแหลงขาวสาร |
| Description: | The purposes of this survey research were to study households’ levels of electricity saving behaviors, compare electricity saving behaviors among the households’ having different socio-demographic characteristics, information perception, knowledge and attitude and explore factors influencing households’ electricity saving behaviors. The sample sizes for quantitative data were 322 households in Maelai Sub-district, Phrae Province, divided in proportion households of each village, and convenient sampling was used. A survey questionnaires and test-questionnaires were used. Descriptive statistics were used for analyzing frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. Statistical methods used for hypotheses testing were t-test and Analysis of Variance. Multiple Regression Analysis were used for analyzing factors influencing households’ electricity saving behaviors with 0.05 level of statistical significance. The results were as follows: The households exhibited high level of electricity saving behaviors. The households having different gender exhibited differences in attitude towards electricity saving, the households having different age and education exhibited differences in electricity saving behaviors, the households participating in the project exhibited differences in information perception, knowledge, attitude and electricity saving behavior, the households having differences in new perception, knowledge and attitude exhibited differences in electricity saving behaviors. Factors having positively influence on electricity saving behaviors were attitude, information contents, and frequency of participation, information senders, and married status. On the other hand, factors having negatively influence on electricity saving behaviors were gender, income, and information sources. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/858 |