DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: วาทกิจ, ตะวัน-
dc.date.issued: 2561-01-23-
dc.description: The review paper aimed to examine the existing literature on psychological distress in the context of Buddha or “Dukkha” through the method of systematic review from the database of Chulalongkorn University’s library (http://library.car. chula.ac.th), electronic full articles (http://tdc.thailis.or.th), academic articles from science direct database and also data from related institutions or organizations. The key words applied to searching engines included “ทุกข”, “Suffering and Buddhist”, “Pain and Buddhist” and “Psychology distress and Buddhist” according to the inclusion criteria. The findings yielded certain important themes. The important results of the study are suffering consist of Inevitable suffering which is the states of suffering that not be able to escape and Miscellaneous suffering which happens from the events of life and the environment that occur occasionally in human with different levels according to the degree of adherence. Miscellaneous suffering caused by the desires not to respond. It causes frustration which manifests itself in the form of hatred and also symptom of distress such as sorrow, lamentation, feeling from physical pain, grief and despair. The main concepts related to suffering are The Three Characteristics of Universal Natural Law, The Four Noble Truths and The Dependent Origination. The causes of suffering concepts are 3 models. First is craving, second is the triple round of the Dependent Origination and the last is defilements. Academic researches on the subject of psychological distress in context of Buddha, effort to study the meaning and scope, including those related to health and psychological therapy. Nevertheless, there is currently no research on the development of the conceptual framework with empirical study and no assessment tool for psychological distress based on Buddha’s concept.
dc.description.abstract: บทความนี้มีวัตถุประสงคเพื่อทบทวนและสังเคราะหเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวของกับความทุกขทางใจในบริบทพุทธธรรม หรือ “ความทุกข” โดยใชวิธีการทบทวนวรรณกรรมอยางเปนระบบ (Systematic Review) จากฐานขอมูลของหองสมุด จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย (http://library.car.chula.ac.th) เอกสารฉบับเต็มในรูปแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส (http://tdc.thailis.or.th) และบทความวิจัยจากตางประเทศ (www.sciencedirect.com) รวมทั้งแหลงขอมูลของหนวยงานหรือสถาบันที่เกี่ยวของ โดยกำหนดคำสำคัญในการสืบคน (Keyword) งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวของ ไดแก “ทุกข”, “Suffering and Buddhist”, “Pain and Buddhist” และ “Psychology distress and Buddhist” ตามเกณฑการคัดเลือกงานวิจัยที่กำหนดขึ้น ผลจากการศึกษาพบประเด็นสำคัญคือ ความทุกขประกอบดวย ทุกขประจำหรือสภาวทุกข เนื่องจากความทุกขชนิดนี้ หลีกเลี่ยงไมได และทุกขอีกประเภทคือ ทุกขเบ็ดเตล็ดหรือทุกขจร ซึ่งเปนความทุกขทางใจที่มาจากเหตุการณและสิ่งแวดลอม ของชีวิตที่เกิดขึ้นเพียงชั่วคราว โดยเกิดขึ้นกับแตละคนดวยระดับที่ตางกันออกไปตามระดับความยึดมั่น ทุกขจรนี้เกิดจาก การที่ตัณหาไมไดรับการตอบสนอง ทำใหเกิดความขัดเคืองไมพอใจ และสวนหนึ่งแสดงออกมาในลักษณะของอาการทุกข ไดแก ความเศราโศก ร่ำไหรำพัน ความทุกขจากความเจ็บปวย ความนอยใจ และความคับแคนใจ ดานแนวคิดหลักที่เกี่ยวของ กับความทุกขทางใจ ไดแก ไตรลักษณ อริยสัจสี่ และปฏิจจสมุปบาท ดานแนวคิดที่อธิบายสาเหตุแหงทุกขทางใจ ไดแก ตัณหา กิเลสวัฏฏ ในวัฏฏะ 3 และกิเลส สำหรับดานการศึกษาวิจัยในเรื่องความทุกข พบวาในปจจุบันมีความพยายามในการศึกษา ความทุกขทางใจในบริบทพุทธธรรม ทั้งในดานความหมายและขอบเขต รวมถึงดานที่เกี่ยวของกับสุขภาพและการบำบัด ทางจิตมากขึ้น แตยังไมมีงานวิจัยใดที่ศึกษากรอบมโนทัศนความทุกขทางใจในบริบทพุทธธรรมดวยการวิจัยเชิงประจักษ และ ยังไมมีการสรางเครื่องมือประเมินความทุกขทางใจในบริบทพุทธธรรม
dc.publisher: สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่
dc.subject: ความทุกขทางใจ
dc.subject: พุทธธรรม
dc.subject: Psychological distress
dc.subject: The context of Buddha
dc.title: ความทุกข ทางใจในบริบทพุทธธรรม
dc.title.alternative: PSYCHOLOGICAL DISTRESS IN THE CONTEXT OF BUDDHAth_TH
dc.type: Journal