http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/871
Title: | บทบาทเชิงจริยธรรมของนักหนังสือพิมพ์ ในการรายงานข่าวสารหน้าหนึ่งในหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันภาษาไทย |
Other Titles: | ETHICAL ROLES OF JOURNALISTS TO REPORT IN FRONT PAGE OF THAI DAILY NEWSPAPER |
Authors: | ภูวทิศ, ผูชวยศาสตราจารยวัฒณี |
Keywords: | บทบาทเชิงจริยธรรม หนังสือพิมพรายวันภาษาไทย นักหนังสือพิมพ์ รายงานขาวสารหนาหนึ่ง Ethical roles Thai daily newspaper Journalists News reporting Front Page |
Issue Date: | 23-Jan-2561 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยมุงศึกษาบทบาทเชิงจริยธรรมของนักหนังสือพิมพในการรายงานขาวสารหนาหนึ่งของหนังสือพิมพรายวัน ภาษาไทย มูลเหตุที่ทำใหนักหนังสือพิมพละเมิดจริยธรรม กลุมตัวอยางเปนนักหนังสือพิมพที่ทำงานในหนังสือพิมพรายวัน ภาษาไทยที่จำหนายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 167 คน ใชแบบสอบถามเปนเครื่องมือเก็บขอมูล สถิติการวิเคราะห ขอมูลไดแก คาความถี่ รอยละ คาเฉลี่ย คาเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบคาที ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว ผลการวิจัย พบวาบทบาทเชิงจริยธรรมของนักหนังสือพิมพในการรายงานขาวสารหนาหนึ่งอยูในระดับสูง พิจารณารายดานพบวา การนำเสนอคำบรรยายใตภาพมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ การนำเสนอรายงานพิเศษ การนำเสนอเนื้อขาว การนำเสนอความนำขาว และการนำเสนอภาพขาว ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบวาเพศ อายุ การศึกษา ประสบการณ การทำงาน และประเภทของ หนังสือพิมพที่มีความแตกตาง ไมทำใหบทบาทเชิงจริยธรรมในการรายงานขาวสารหนาหนึ่งแตกตางกัน มูลเหตุสำคัญที่ทำให นักหนังสือพิมพละเมิดจริยธรรมทางวิชาชีพคือ นโยบายการนำเสนอขาว ยอดขายของหนังสือพิมพ โฆษณาที่ลงในหนังสือพิมพ ภาวะดานเศรษฐกิจของนักหนังสือพิมพ และความไมเขมงวดของขอบังคับทางจริยธรรมวิชาชีพ |
Description: | This quantitative research aims to investigate the ethical role of journalist to report in front page of Thai daily newspaper. Moreover, the study examined motivations that move journalists to break the code. The sample in this research is 167 journalists who work in Thai daily newspaper that distributed in Bangkok. The questionnaire is used to collect data which are analyzed frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Independent sample t-test, One-way Analysis of Variance. The research result revealed that ethical role of journalists to report in front page of Thai daily newspaper reporting had high performance. The first five aspects that showed journalist’s high morality were photo captions, scoops or special reports, news contents, lead, news photo, respectively. The result of hypothesis testing found that journalists with the different gender, ages, education, work’s experience and type of newspaper have not different report in front page of Thai daily newspaper. There were five factors that tempted journalists to break the code of ethics. Those are the organization’s policy, circulation, sponsorship, personal economic status, and non-strictness of the code of ethics. |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/871 |