http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/879Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ศรีจันทร์แก้ว, ชลิต | - |
| dc.contributor.author | พัฒนพงศา, นรินทร์ชัย | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561-01-23 | - |
| dc.description | This research was designed to study the context of community in relation to the settlement and farmland, which was directly concerned with the utilizing of forest area in the form of slash-and-burn cultivation, focusing on the corn plantation for animal breed, resulting in igniting the wildfire in an area of the Upper North of Thailand. The research samples were selected by means of purposive sampling, of which the study area included sixteen villages, divided into two batches: eight villages located in the forest reserve and another eight in the national park. All of them possessed the highest degree of heat according to the records of the Wildfire Control Unit, Ministry of Natural Resource and Environment, which was determined in B.E. 2015 (during January through April, 2013). After that the villages, situated nearby or within the forest area, were selected; the research data were then collected from the aforesaid villages. The research independent variables were those derived from the settlement and the farmland of communities, having the indicators consisting of (1) duration of residence in the community, (2) proportion of farmland use in the forest area, and (3) enthusiasm in wildfire preventing and extinguishing; while the dependent variables were the utilizing of forest area and wildfire management. In this regard, the study approach included both qualitative and quantitative research. As for the qualitative research, the technique of community participatory study was used, and the study of in-depth data derived from the key informants was also employed in order to test the hypothesis No. 1; and as regards the quantitative research, the Multiple Regression Analysis was used in order to find correlation of the variables affecting community’s abilities in utilizing the forest area as well as in wildfire management, which was intended to test the hypothesis No. 2. The research findings were as given below. 1. All the sixteen villages in the forest reserve and the national park relied on the forest by encroaching the forest area for establishing the settlement and making subsistence cultivation. Then they extended their households continuously and gradually in the forest area. In addition, they made use of the forest through food gathering, of which the forest products were gathered to the utmost, such as mushrooms, phagwanban or Melientha suavis Pierre, and bamboo shoots, constituting 66.20 percent of the total. The remaining belonged to animal category, which included a monitor lizard of the genus Varanus, and red ant eggs, constituting 33.80 percent of the whole of forest products gathered by the villagers, which was consistent with the hypothesis No.1 hypothesizing that all the community relied on the forest products and on the benefits derived from the forest through their daily economic activities. 2. The factors regarding duration of residing in the village had correlation with the people’s participation in the wild fire preventing and extinguishing both in the forest reserve and the national park. As for the factors related to proportion of farmland utilization in the forest area and the factors in relation to enthusiasm in the wildfire preventing and extinguishing, they had correlation with acceptance of, and conformity to, the mechanism of social control in the wildfire preventing and extinguishing, resulting in the people utilizing the forest area, with statistical significance at 0.05, which was really consistent with the research hypothesis No. 2 hypothesizing that the factors regarding the people’s settlement and their utilization of the forest area had correlation with the community utilization of it and with the wildfire management in the Upper North of Thailand. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพบริบทของชุมชนเกี่ยวกับการตั้งถิ่นฐานและพื้นที่ทำกินซึ่งมีความเกี่ยวพัน โดยตรงต่อการใช้ประโยชน์พื้นที่ป่า ในลักษณะของการขยายบุกเบิกพื้นที่ป่าเพื่อเพาะปลูกพืชโดยเฉพาะข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ ที่ส่งผลต่อการเกิดไฟป่าในพื้นที่ภาคเหนือตอนบนของประเทศไทย โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยได้ใช้วิธีการคัดเลือก แบบเจาะจง ซึ่งกำหนดพื้นที่ตำบลจำนวน 16 แห่ง แบ่งเป็นตำบลซึ่งตั้งอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่ป่าอนุรักษ์ จำนวน 8 แห่ง และตั้งอยู่ในเขต พื้นที่ป่าสงวนแห่งชาติ จำนวน 8 แห่ง ที่มีจำนวนจุดความร้อนมากที่สุดจากข้อมูลของส่วนควบคุมไฟป่า กระทรวงทรัพยากร ธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม ซึ่งกำหนดค่าระดับความรุนแรงของจุดความร้อนของปี พ.ศ.2556 (ช่วงเดือนมกราคม-เมษายน 2556) หลังจากนั้นได้คัดเลือกหมู่บ้านที่อยู่ติดหรืออยู่ในเขตพื้นที่ป่ามากที่สุด และผู้วิจัยได้ไปเก็บข้อมูลวิจัยในพื้นที่หมู่บ้าน ดังกล่าว การศึกษาวิจัยมีตัวแปรต้น คือ ปัจจัยจากการตั้งถิ่นฐานและพื้นที่ทำกินของชุมชนซึ่งมีตัวบ่งชี้ ประกอบด้วย (1) ระยะเวลาการอยู่อาศัยในชุมชน (2) สัดส่วนการใช้พื้นที่เพาะปลูกในเขตพื้นที่ป่า และ (3) ความกระตือรือร้นในการป้องกัน และดับไฟป่า โดยมีตัวแปรตามคือ การใช้ประโยชน์พื้นที่ป่าและการจัดการไฟป่า ทั้งนี้ได้กำหนดรูปแบบการวิจัยทั้งในเชิงคุณภาพ และเชิงปริมาณ โดยวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนั้นใช้เทคนิคการศึกษาชุมชนอย่างมีส่วนร่วม และการศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงลึก จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ เพื่อใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยข้อที่ 1 และวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณนั้นใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ Multiple Regression Analysis เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยตัวแปรที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถของชุมชนในการใช้ประโยชน์พื้นที่ป่า และการจัดการไฟป่า เพื่อใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยข้อที่ 2 ผลการวิจัยดังกล่าวข้างต้น พบว่า 1. ชุมชนทั้ง 16 หมู่บ้านในพื้นที่ป่าอนุรักษ์และพื้นที่ป่าสงวนแห่งชาติมีการพึ่งพิงป่าโดยการเข้าไปตั้งถิ่นฐานทำกิน และขยายครัวเรือนในพื้นที่ป่าอย่างต่อเนื่อง และใช้ประโยชน์พื้นที่ป่าโดยการเข้าไปเก็บหาของป่าประเภทพืชมากที่สุด คือ เห็ดทุกชนิด ผักหวาน และหน่อไม้ เป็นต้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 66.20 รองลงมาคือประเภทสัตว์ ได้แก่ ตะกวด (แลน) ไข่มดแดง เป็นต้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 33.80 ของประเภทของป่าที่ชุมชนเข้าไปเก็บหาของป่าทั้งหมด เป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน การวิจัยข้อที่ 1 ที่ว่าชุมชนมีการพึ่งพิงและได้ประโยชน์จากการใช้วิถีชีวิตอยู่ร่วมกับป่า 2. ปัจจัยระยะเวลาการอยู่อาศัยในหมู่บ้านมีผลสัมพันธ์ต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการป้องกันและดับไฟป่า ทั้งในเขตพื้นที่ป่าอนุรักษ์และเขตพื้นที่ป่าสงวนแห่งชาติ สำหรับปัจจัยสัดส่วนการใช้พื้นที่เพาะปลูกในเขตพื้นที่ป่า และ ปัจจัยความกระตือรือร้นในการป้องกันและดับไฟป่ามีผลสัมพันธ์ต่อการยอมรับและปฏิบัติตามกลไกการควบคุมทางสังคม ในการป้องกันและดับไฟป่าที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้ประโยชน์พื้นที่ป่าของชุมชนในระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ซึ่งเป็นไปตาม สมมติฐานการวิจัยข้อที่ 2 ที่ว่าปัจจัยจากการตั้งถิ่นฐานและพื้นที่ทำกินของชุมชนมีผลเชิงสัมพันธ์ต่อการใช้ประโยชน์พื้นที่ป่า และการจัดการไฟป่าของชุมชนในพื้นที่ภาคเหนือตอนบนของประเทศไทย | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ไฟป่า | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ไฟป่าในพื้นที่ภาคเหนือตอนบนของประเทศไทย | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การจัดการไฟป่า | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Wildfire | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Wildfire in the Upper North of Thailand | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Wildfire Management | th_TH |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยจากการตั้งถิ่นฐานและพื้นที่ทำกินที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้ประโยชน์พื้นที่ป่า และการจัดการไฟป่า | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | FACTORS THE SETTLEMENT AND CULTIVATION AFFECTING LAND UTILIGATION OF FOREST AREAS AND ITS FIRE MANAGEMENT | th_TH |
| dc.type | Journal | th_TH |