http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/926
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาโดย กศน.ตําบล เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุเขตชานเมืองในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
Other Titles: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF EDUCATION MODEL BY SUB-DISTRICT NON-FORMAL EDUCATION FOR DEVELOPING THE AGING QUALITY OF LIFE SUB-URBAN AREAS IN CHIANG MAI PROVINCE SUB-URBAN AREAS |
Authors: | เกษมกุลทรัพย, เอกพจน์ พัฒนพงศ, นรินทร์ชัย |
Keywords: | รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษา การศึกษานอกระบบ ครู กศน.ตําบล ผู้สูงอายุ คุณภาพชีวิต เขตชานเมือง Education Model Non-formal Education Teachers in Sub-district Level Aging Quality of Life Sub-Urban Areas |
Issue Date: | 26-Jan-2561 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษา โดย กศน.ตําบล เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ เขตชานเมืองในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ (2) พัฒนาครู กศน.ตําบล ด้านความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรม/การปฏิบัติ ในการจัดการศึกษา เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุของ กศน.ตําบล (3) ทดสอบและเปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมในสังกัด กศน.อําเภอหางดง ด้านความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรม/ปฏิบัติ เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิต ผู้สูงอายุเขตชานเมืองในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ในการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้กําหนดศึกษาเป็น 2 ระยะ โดยระยะที่ 1 เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเอกสาร แนวคิด ทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องและ กรณีตัวอย่าง กศน.ตําบล ที่ประสบความสําเร็จในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้อํานวยการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอําเภอ นายกเทศมนตรีเทศบาลตําบล ครู กศน.ตําบล เจ้าหน้าที่งานส่งเสริมสวัสดิการชุมชน และองค์การบริหารส่วนตําบล จํานวน 15 คน และสนทนากลุ่มเจาะจงผู้สูงอายุ จํานวน 60 คน แล้วนําข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ พัฒนาเป็นรูปแบบจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุและพัฒนา หลักสูตรการอบรมครู กศน.ตําบล ผลการศึกษา พบว่า รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษา มีองค์ประกอบคือ กศน.ตําบล กลุ่มเป้าหมาย ผู้สูงอายุ ภาคีเครือข่าย โครงสร้างการทํางานระดับอําเภอและระดับตําบล งบประมาณ รูปแบบหลักสูตรโครงการ/กิจกรรมและ ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพชวีิตผู้สูงอายุ สําหรับระยะที่ 2 เป็นการวจิัยกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi Experimental Research) ได้แก่ 1) การฝึกอบรมครูกลุ่มทดลอง จํานวน 2 คน โดยให้ความรู้พื้นฐานทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับผู้สูงอายุ การพาไปทัศนศึกษาดูงาน และให้ฝึกปฏิบัติกับ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุ วิทยากรกระบวนการ และการฝึกปฏิบัติด้วยตนเองจากสถานการณ์จริง และคูู่มือการพัฒนา คุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย เปรียบเทียบคะแนนก่อนการอบรมและภายหลังการอบรม พบว่า ครูมีคะแนนด้านความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรม/การปฏิบัติ สูงกว่าก่อนการอบรม 2) ทดสอบและเปรียบเทียบ ผลการประเมินคุณภาพชีวิตของกลุ่มมผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมในสังกัด กศน.อําเภอหางดง ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชวีิตผู้สูงอายุ โดยทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาฯ ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นกับผู้สูงอายุของ กศน.ตําบล กลุุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม จํานวน 115 คน แล้วนําผลการทดลองมาเปรียบเทียบผลระหว่างก่อนการทดลองและภายหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ คา่ t-test พบวา่ ผู้สูงอายทุั้งกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคมุ ก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาฯ ในด้านความรู้ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนด้านทัศนคติ และ ด้านพฤติกรรม/การปฏิบัติ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยแตกต่างกัน แต่หลังจากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาฯ ปรากฏว่า ผู้สูงอายุในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย ด้านความรูู้ ด้านทัศนคติ และ้านพฤติกรรม/การปฏบิตัสิูงกว่าเดมิ และสูงกว่า กลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม |
Description: | The purposes of this research aimed to 1) develop Education Model by sub-district Non-formal Education in order to improve quality of life for aging in sub urban area in Chiang Mai. 2) develop Non-formal Education teachers in sub-district level in terms of knowledge, attitude and behavior/practice in educational management in order to improving quality of life for aging in sub-district level. 3) test and compare the evaluation’s results of aging in experimental group and controlling group in Hang dong sub-district in term of knowledge, attitude and behavior/practice in order to improving quality of life for aging in sub urban area in Chiang Mai. The researcher divided the research into 2 periods, the first one, was the study of contents, frameworks, related theories and case studies concerning sub-district Non-Formal Education which were successful in term of learning management for improving the quality of life of aging. The researcher collected the data by using in-depth interview from 15 people; the directors of Non-formal Education centers in district level, mayors of sub-district municipality, teachers, and local welfare support officers in Sub-district administrative organizations. The researcher also collected the data from 60 people by focus group. Then the researcher analyzed the results and developed those results to design the Development of the Education Model focus on the improving quality of life of aging and to develop the training course curriculum for teachers in Non-formal education in Sub-district level. The research results showed that education model were Sub-district Non-Formal Education, target of the Aging, networks, structure of working for district and sub-district levels, budget, curriculum model of project/activities, and indicators of the aging quality of life. The second period of the research were quasi experimental design: 1) the designing of teacher training courses for 2 teachers in experiment group by giving basic knowledge of aging, field trips, provide training with health professionals aging, the facilitator, practice in the real situations and handbook for teachers in order to improving the quality of life for the aging. The statistics were published as percentage scores, mean scores and compared between pre-test and post-test. The result showed that the teachers had higher mean scores in terms of knowledge, attitude and behavior/practice than before training. 2) Test and compare the evaluation’s results of aging in experimental group and controlling group in Hang dong sub-district in term of learning management for improving quality of life of aging. The researcher experimented by using the Development of Education Model which has been developed for the aging in sub-district Non-formal Education. There were in total 115 people in experimental group and controlling group. The statistics were published as percentage scores, mean scores, standard deviation scores, and t-test scores. The result showed that both experimental group and controlling group were not different in term of knowledge, before they involved the Education Model. The mean scores of Attitude and behavior/practice aspect were different. However, after they participated in Education Model. The researcher found that the aging in experimental groups had higher mean scores in terms of knowledge, attitude, and behavior/practice than pre experiment and higher mean scores in terms of knowledge, attitude and behavior/practice than the controlling groups who were not participated in. |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/926 |