    http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/944| Title: | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบคำคุณศัพท์ภาษาจีนกับภาษาไทย |
| Other Titles: | The Comparative Study of Chinese and Thai Adjectives |
| Authors: | หยินลี่, หวง |
| Keywords: | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ คำคุณศัพท์ หน้าที่ การซ้ำคำคุณศัพท์ ตำแหน่ง Comparative Study Reduplication of Adjectives Adjective Function Position |
| Issue Date: | 28-Jan-2561 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่อง "การเปรียบเทียบคำคุณศัพท์ภาษาจีนกับภาษาไทย" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความเหมือนกันกับความแตกต่างกันระหว่างคำคุณศัพท์ภาษาจีนกับภาษาไทยในด้านตำแหน่งหน้าที่ และลักษณะการซ้ำคำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ส่วนที่เหมือนกันคือ คำคุณศัพท์ในภาษาจีนและภาษาไทยสามารถทำหน้าที่เป็นหน่วยขยายนาม ภาคแสดง และหน่วยขยายกริยาในประโยคได้ มีรูปแบบ A รูปแบบ AABB และรูปแบบ ABAB1 ทั้งนี้ภาษาจีนและภาษาไทย มีความหมายด้านเน้นเพิ่มน้ำหนักของความหมายเดิม มีความหมายเบาลง ไม่เจาะจงแน่นอนอย่างความหมายของคำเดิม และมีความหมายเปลี่ยนไปจากเดิมทั้งในภาษาจีนและภาษาไทย ส่วนที่แตกต่างกันคือ คำคุณศัพท์ภาษาไทยไม่สามารถทำหน้าที่เป็นหน่วยเสริมได้ คำคุณศัพท์ภาษาไทยทำน้าที่เป็นหน่วยขยายนาม ภาคแสดง และหน่วยขยายกริยาจะอิสระกว่าคำคุณศัพท์ภาษาไทย มีคำอื่นมาช่วยหรือไม่ก็ได้แต่ภาษาจีนส่วนใหญ่ต้องมีภาษาจีนมีรูปแบบ A(li)AB แต่ภาษาไทยมีรูปแบบ A แสน A และการซ้ำคำคุณศัพท์ที่เปลี่ยนเสียงวรรณยุกต์ตรงกับเปลี่ยนเสียงสระที่คำคุณศัพท์ภาษาจีนไม่มี ความหมายของการซ้ำคำคุณศัพท์ที่มีเฉพาะในภาษาจีน มีการซ้ำคำคุณศัพท์มีความหมายแฝงแสดงว่าชอบหรือไม่ชอบ และการซ้ำคำคุณศัพท์ทำให้เกิดภาพความหมายของการซ้ำคำคุณศัพท์ที่มีเฉพาะในภาษาไทยคือ การซ้ำคำคุณศัพท์บางค้ามีความหมายเหมือนค้าเดิมและการซ้ำมีความหมายเพิ่มน้ำหนักเป็นพิเศษ |
| Description: | The purpose of this paper is to study and compare the similarities and differences between Chinese and Thai adjectives in their syntactic function, position and reduplication. Through study and comparison, it shows that the syntactic function, position and reduplication of adjectives in both Chinese and Thai have similarities and differences. Similarities: Chinese and Thai adjectives can be used as attributes in the sentence as well as predicates, and adverbials; the overlap mode is AAAABB and ABAB; the meaning of some adjectives change after overlap; semantic degree of some adjectives increase after overlap and some reduce to show uncertainty; some completely change after overlap. Differences: Thai adjectives can be used as complements, just as Chinese adjectives do; Thai adjectives are unlimited when they function as an attribute, predicate and adverbial, with no necessity to use auxiliary words. In Chinese, however, auxiliary words become necessary in most cases when multi-syllable adjectives are used as an attribute, predicate and adverbial. For example: “()” is needed when an adjective functions as an attribute, “()” is needed when an adjective is used as an adverbial, while “()” is a must if an adjective functions as a complement; Chinese adjectives are placed before the modied word when they are used as attributes and predicates, but when it comes to the case of complement, adjectives have to placed after the modied word. In Thai language, adjectives, when functioning as modiers, are positioned after the modied word; the reduplicative pattern of A(li)AB in Chinese does not have an equivalent in Thai language, while the reduplicative pattern of A  A and reduplicative variant (in which the tone of the preceding word changes or some individual syllables are reduplicated) in Thai language is absent in Chinese; the meaning of Chinese and Thai adjectives are also different after reduplication: in Chinese, some adjectives express the idea of likes or dislikes after reduplication, and some are more vivid than they are before reduplication. In Thai, some reduplicative expressions have the same meaning as the adjectives before reduplication, while some express a deeper meaning after reduplication. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/944 |