DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: รัชพล, สัมพุทธานนท์-
dc.contributor.author: Samphutthanont, Ratchaphon-
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: The Generate GIS database for agriculture drought management of Chiang Mai province aim to study the factors that effect to agricultural drought, to generate geodatabase and to analyze the relationship between water demand of agriculture and surface water and rainfall. Factors considered for analysis that use together with Geographic Information System are comprise of average monthly rainfall, surface water in the buffer zone 500 meters, irrigation area and water accessible area. The analysis was based only on 12 major crops in out of water accessible area cause as farmers rely on rainfall in mainly. The data show that the average monthly rainfall is significantly different, so it is classified into two periods: the dry season is November to April and the rainy season is from May to October. When analyzing agriculture drought the result can be showed in Spatial-Temporal Distribution Pattern. It is founded that during dry season, all major crops suffer from drought due to insufficient rainfall based on crops water demand criteria. During rainy season, rainfall was not sufficient for all crops although in August and September are the highest average rainfall in a year. Mango is fruit tree that needs a lot of water, so it appears drought in every month especially in Chiang Dao Sub-district, Mueang Na Sub-district at Chiang Dao District. Paddy field are also a drought problem, showing both spatial-temporal conditions. The drought has been observed for 10 months in the year and clusters are clearly in several districts in Prao District. This analysis is the highest drought scenario case study. To show the results that can be used to plan and respond to severe droughts. By considered only the average of lowest rainfall in monthly and do not consider small temporary stream layer to analyze. Finally, the results of this analysis can show signs of agriculture drought by showing satisfactory results. For the next study, should be selected area with severe drought levels. There is a significant concentration of drought in both spatial-temporal. Specific in small area, as well as the integration of science can provide a more detailed and comprehensive description of spatial phenomena.
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่องการสร้างฐานข้อมูลระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ เพื่อจัดการปัญหาภัยแล้งด้านการเกษตรในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อภัยแล้งด้านการเกษตร เพื่อจัดสร้างฐานข้อมูลระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ และเพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของความต้องการใช้น้ำด้านการเกษตรกับแหล่งน้ำและปริมาณน้ำฝน โดยปัจจัยที่ถูกนำมาพิจารณาเพื่อการวิเคราะห์ภัยแล้งด้านการเกษตรด้วยระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาตร์ได้แก่ปริมาณน้ำฝนเฉลี่ยรายเดือน แหล่งน้ำผิวดินในระยะกันชน 500 เมตร เขตพื้นที่ชลประทาน และเขตพื้นที่น้ำถึง โดยการวิเคราะห์ได้พิจารณาเฉพาะพืชหลัก 12 ประเภทในเขตนอกพื้นที่น้ำถึงเนื่องจากเกษตรกรต้องพึ่งพาน้ำฝนเป็นหลัก สำหรับการจัดเตรียมข้อมูลพบว่าปริมาณฝนเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดรายเดือนมีปริมาณที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญจึงจำแนกออกเป็น 2 ช่วงได้แก่ช่วงฤดูแล้งคือช่วงเดือนพฤศจิกายน – เมษายน และช่วงฤดูมีฝนคือตั้งแต่เดือนพฤษภาคม – ตุลาคม เมื่อทำการวิเคราะห์พื้นที่เสี่ยงภัยแล้งด้านการเกษตรจากปัจจัยเชิงพื้นที่ดังกล่าวได้ผลลัพธ์ที่สามารถแสดงการกระจายตัวในเชิงพื้นที่และเชิงเวลา โดยพบว่าในช่วงฤดูแล้งพืชหลักทุกประเภทประสบปัญหาภัยแล้งเนื่องจากปริมาณฝนที่ไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการของพืชตามเกณฑ์การใช้น้ำของพืช สำหรับในช่วงฤดูมีฝนพบว่าปริมาณฝนไม่เพียงพอต่อพืชทุกชนิดแม้ว่าเดือนสิงหาคมและเดือนกันยายนปริมาณฝนเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดจะมีค่าสูงมากที่สุดในรอบปีก็ตาม โดยมะม่วงถือเป็นไม้ผลยืนต้นที่มีความต้องการน้ำมากจึงปรากฎปัญหาภัยแล้งทุกเดือนโดยเฉพาะในพื้นที่เขตตำบลเชียงดาว และตำบลเมืองนะ อำเภอเชียงดาว พื้นที่ปลูกข้าวถือเป็นปัญหาภัยแล้งเช่นกันซึ่งแสดงสภาพทั้งในเชิงเวลาและเชิงพื้นที่ปรากฎภัยแล้ง 10 เดือนในรอบปีและกระจุกมากอย่างชัดเจนในหลายตำบลในเขตอำเภอพร้าว การวิเคราะห์ครั้งนี้ถือเป็นการจำลองกรณีศึกษาภัยแล้งด้านการเกษตรระดับสูงสุดเนื่องจากการพิจารณาค่าปริมาณฝนเฉลี่ยในระดับต่ำสุดรายเดือนและไม่นำชั้นข้อมูลทางน้ำขนาดเล็กมาร่วมวิเคราะห์เพื่อต้องการแสดงผลที่สามารถนำไปใช้วางแผนรับมือและการป้องกันเหตุรุนแรงได้ ท้ายที่สุดของผลลัพธ์จากการวิเคราะห์ในครั้งนี้สามารถแสดงสัญญาณภัยแล้งด้านการเกษตรโดยการฉายภาพรวมได้อย่างน่าพอใจ และสำหรับการศึกษาในครั้งต่อไปควรคัดเลือกเฉพาะบางพื้นที่ที่มีระดับความรุนแรง มีการกระจุกตัวของภัยแล้งที่โดดเด่นทั้งในเชิงพื้นที่และเชิงเวลา การวิเคราะห์เฉพาะตำแหน่งรวมทั้งการบูรณาการศาสตร์จะสามารถทำให้อธิบายปรากฎการณ์ในเชิงพื้นที่ได้ละเอียดและครอบคลุมมากยิ่งขึ้น
dc.description.sponsorship: สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.)
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Chiangmai Rajabhat University
dc.subject: ภัยแล้งด้านการเกษตร
dc.subject: ความต้องการน้ำของพืชเชิงพื้นที่
dc.subject: แผนที่เสี่ยงภัยแล้งด้านการเกษตร
dc.subject: ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์
dc.subject: Agriculture Drought
dc.subject: Crops Water Demand
dc.subject: Geographic Information Systems (GIS)
dc.title: การสร้างฐานข้อมูลระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ เพื่อจัดการปัญหาภัยแล้งด้านการเกษตรในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: The Generate GIS database for agriculture drought management of Chiang Mai province
dc.type: Research