    http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1314| Title: | สิทธิการร่วมโดยสารกันไปในเส้นทางเดียวกันของนักศึกษา ที่เกี่ยวกับกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ |
| Other Titles: | The Ride Sharing in case of student’s right in Civil and Commercial Law |
| Authors: | กฤษฎา, เอี่ยมละมัย |
| Keywords: | สิทธิการร่วมโดยสาร ไปในเส้นทางเดียวกันของนักศึกษา |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงศึกษาถึงแนวคิดการร่วมโดยสารกันไปในเส้นทางเดียวกัน (Ride Sharing) ในแง่มุมที่เกี่ยวกับกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ เช่น สัญญารับจ้างทำของ สัญญาขนส่งคน โดยสาร หรือสัญญาเช่าทรัพย์ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดการร่วมโดยสารกันไปในเส้นทาง เดียวกัน ในเอกเทศสัญญาตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์และศึกษาถึงความเป็นไปได้ในการใช้ ประโยชน์จากบริการร่วมโดยสารกันไปในเส้นทางเดียวกันของนักศึกษาที่เดินทางไปเรียนระหว่างวิทยาเขต เวียงบัวกับวิทยาเขตแม่สา การวิจัยมีกลุ่มประชากรที่ทำการศึกษาคือกลุ่มนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ เชียงใหม่ที่เดินทางไปเรียนระหว่างวิทยาเขต เวียงบัวกับวิทยาเขตแม่สา จำนวน 100 คน โดยทำการศึกษา ระยะเวลาตั้งแต่เดือนมิถุนายน 2560 ถึง ธันวาคม 2560 รวม 6 เดือน โดยมีเครื่องการวิจัยได้แก่การวิจัย เอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ และการใชแ้บบสอบถาม โดยสำรวจความรู้ความเข้าใจและการใช้ประโยชน์จากบริการร่วมโดยสารกันไปในเส้นทาง เดียวกันของนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ใน 5 ด้านคือด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ ด้านราคา ด้านความ ปลอดภัย ด้านความสะดวก และด้านเวลา ผลการศึกษาพบว่านักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ มี ความรู้ความเข้าใจแนวคิดการร่วมโดยสารกันไปในเส้นทางเดียวกัน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูงกว่าปานกลาง และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่านักศึกษามีความตระหนักด้านความปลอดภัยของการร่วมโดยสารกันไป ในเส้นทางเดียวกัน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ยกเว้นปัจจัยด้านราคาและด้านเวลาอยู่ในระดับต่ำกว่า ปานกลาง การศึกษาแนวคิดการร่วมโดยสารกันไปในเส้นทางเดียวกันในเอกเทศสัญญาตามประมวล กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ โดยเปรียบเทียบกับสัญญาจ้างทำของ พบว่าการร่วมโดยสารกันไปในเส้นทาง เดียวกัน ไม่เข้าลักษณะของสัญญาจ้างทำของเพราะตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ มาตรา 587 ก าหนดให้สัญญาจ้างทำของต้องมีการตกลงเรื่องสินจ้าง และไม่เข้าลักษณะสัญญาจ้างแรงงานด้วยเพราะ สัญญาจ้างแรงงานนั้น นายจ้างมีอำนาจบังคับบัญชาลูกจ้างระหว่างที่ทำงานให้ ไม่เข้าองค์ประกอบของ สัญญารับขนตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ของไทยเพราะการรับขนจะมีค่าระวางพาหนะ แต่มี ความใกล้เคียงกับสัญญาเช่าทรัพย์ส่วนหนึ่ง กรณีที่ผู้ขับขี่ไม่มีรถเป็นของตนเอง โดยผู้ขับขี่ต้องทำสัญญากับ ผู้ประกอบการเครือข่ายการให้บริการเรียกรถโดยสาร สำหรับความเป็นไปได้ในการใช้ประโยชน์จากบริการร่วมโดยสารกันไปในเส้นทางเดียวกัน ของนักศึกษาที่เดินทางไปเรียนระหว่างวิทยาเขตเวียงบัวกับวิทยาเขตแม่สา ยังเป็นไปได้น้อย เนื่องจาก นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ยังใช้รถส่วนตัวกรณีไม่สามารถใช้บริการหลักคือรถบริการของมหาวิทยาลัยได้ การประกอบธุรกิจเรียกรถบริการแท็กซี่ยังเป็นสิ่งที่ผิดกฎหมายในประเทศไทยเพราะขัดต่อ พระราชบญัญตัิรถยนต์ พ.ศ.2522 แต่การร่วมเดินทางไปในเส้นทางเดียวกัน ยังมีประโยชน์กรณีผู้โดยสาร ต้องการเดินทางไปในพื้นที่ที่ไม่มีการให้บริการแท็กซี่สาธารณะ เช่น บนภูเขา หรือพื้นที่ธุระกันดาร นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถเรียกใช้บริการ Ride sharing กรณีนอกเวลาบริการของรถสาธารณะ ประเทศไทยจึง ควรทำให้เป็นเรื่องถูกกฎหมายโดยออกกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการร่วมเดินทางไปในเส้นทางเดียวกัน การออก กฎเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับคุณสมบัติของบุคคลที่สามารถเป็นผู้ขับขี่รถยนต์สาธารณะได้ รวมถึงข้อกำหนดให้บริษัท ผู้ประกอบการ ต้องได้รับอนุญาตจากรัฐก่อนดำเนินการให้บริการ |
| Description: | The researcher in this study to examine the concept of Ride sharing in aspect concerning the civil and commercial code, such as a contract for hire, passenger transport contract or rental agreement property, the purpose of studying the concept of co-passengers to the same path. Study the possibility to take advantage of the service to passengers on the same route for students traveling to the Viangbua campus to Mae Sa campus. The research group, the study population is a group of students traveling to Chiang Mai Rajabhat University classes between campuses, Viangbua to Mae SA campus with number of 100 people by studying the period from June to December 2560, 6 months total by the research include documentary research, interviews and questionnaires. By exploring the understanding and utilization of passenger service on the same route for students Chiang Mai Rajabhat University in five areas: the cognitive, security, price, convenience and time. The study found that college students Chiang Mai Rajabhat University understanding the concept of copassengers to the same path (Ride sharing), Overall, the level is higher than average. Considering each side, find that the students are aware of the security of the passengers to share the same path. A moderate, except the price and the time factor is low than average. To study concepts in ridesharing to the same path in specific contracts, according to the civil and commercial code, by comparison with employment contract found that the share of passengers on the same path, not access to the characteristics of Hire of work agreement. Because, according to the civil and commercial code section 587 requires that employment contract must have agreed on remuneration. No access to the characteristics of labour contract because the labour contract then, the employer has the authority command employees while working. Moreover, No access to the elements of the contract of carriage according to the civil and commercial code of Thailand because of the carriage to freight vehicles, but are closer to a part of rental contract. In case of driving do not have their own car, the riders must sign a contract with a network operator providing taxi. For the possibility to take advantage of Ride sharing services for students to study during the campus with Viangbua to Mae sa campus also is going to be less because the majority of students also use private cars instead in case of the main bus service of the university is not available. Business call taxi service is also illegal in Thailand because it is contrary to the Vehicles Act in 2522 B.E., But Ride sharing also useful in case of passengers’ desire to travel in a backcountry area that does not have a public taxi service, such as mountain or rural areas. Moreover, the Ride sharing service also available when public transport out of service time. Thus, Thailand should make it legal by statute regarding Ride shared laws. Design rules about who can be the motorists, including the requirements that public companies, entrepreneurs. Permission must be obtained from the State prior to perform the service. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1314 |