DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: เพียงตะวัน, พลอาจและคณะ-
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: This research aims to (1) investigate the impact of the use of Chiang Mai Rajabhat University's study on the development of Assam tea producer in Pa Pae Sub-district through the index of economic, social, and environmental aspects (2) evaluate the assessment of economic value of the study on the development of Assam tea producer in Pa Pae Sub-district which focuses on the target group of Assam tea farmers in Pa Pae Sub-district by the evaluation of the use of the study using KPI of economic, social, and environment aspects with assessment of economic value. The result of this research found that the overall index of the assessment of the use of the study in terms of economic, social, and environmental aspects on the Assam tea farmers in Pa Pae Sub-district is in the average level. In addition, the assessment of economic value of the use of the study in a community after passing on the knowledge has contributed to economic value. Moreover, the assessment of economic value from the value-added terms of money has shown the worthiness of value. Furthermore, in terms of social aspect, there are cooperations among the community. There are also the reduction in household expenditure with the solution of the environmental issue via the decline in using the resource in the community, which reflects that knowledge transfer to the group of Assam tea farmers in Pa Pae Sub-district could contribute to developed and appeared to be the great choice for the community to expand the boundary for the investment in economic value.
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ประเมินผลกระทบจากการใช้ประโยชน์จากผลงานวิจัยของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ในการพัฒนากลุ่มผู้ผลิตชาเมี่ยงในตำบลป่าแป๋ ผ่านตัวชี้วัดทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อม และ2) ประเมินมูลค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์และความคุ้มค่าจากผลงานวิจัยการพัฒนากลุ่มผู้ผลิตชาเมี่ยงในตำบลป่าแป๋ โดยกลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ กลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตชาเมี่ยงในพื้นที่ตำบลป่าแป๋ โดยการประเมินการนำผลงานวิจัยไปใช้ประโยชน์ผ่านตัวชี้วัด (KPI) ด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมและประเมินมูลค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์และความคุ้มค่า ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ภาพรวมดัชนีการประเมินผลกระทบจากการนำผลงานวิจัยไปใช้ประโยชน์เชิงพื้นที่ทั้งด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านสังคม และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีต่อกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตชาเมี่ยงในพื้นที่ตำบลป่าแป๋อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และผลการวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่าของผลผลิตทางการวิจัยที่ชุมชนนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ หลังจากการถ่ายทอดนั้นก่อให้เกิดความคุ้มค่า และการประเมินความคุ้มค่าที่เกิดขึ้นจากการปรับเปลี่ยนที่เป็นตัวเงินก็สามารถชี้ให้เห็นถึงความคุ้มค่า รวมถึงเกิดผลลัพธ์ในด้านสังคม คือ เกิดความร่วมมือในชุมชน อีกทั้งสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายในครัวเรือน และสามารถแก้ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมได้จากการลดใช้ทรัพยากรในชุมชน ซึ่งสะท้อนให้เห็นว่า การถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้สู่กลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตชาเมี่ยงในพื้นที่ตำบลป่าแป๋ทำให้เกิดการพัฒนาต้นแบบและเป็นทางเลือกที่ดีสำหรับชุมชนที่จะนำไปต่อยอดขยายผลเพราะมีความคุ้มค่าต่อการลงทุน
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
dc.subject: การประเมินความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของการดำเนินงานกลุ่มผู้ผลิตชาเมี่ยง
dc.subject: ตำบลป่าแป๋ อำเภอแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.title: การประเมินความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของการดำเนินงานกลุ่มผู้ผลิตชาเมี่ยง ตำบลป่าแป๋ อำเภอแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: An Economic Valuation Assessment of the Operational Process of Meang Tea producer group in Tambon Pa Pae, Mae Taeng District, Chiang Mai Province
dc.type: Research