http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1352| Title: | การขับเคลื่อนหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสู่สถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านวังจ๊อม อำเภอเชียงดาว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | DRIVING THE PHILOSOPHY OF SUFFICIENCY ECONOMY INTO BASIC EDUCATION BAN WANGJOM COMMUNITY SCHOOL CHIANG DAO DISTRICT CHIANGMAI PROVINCE |
| Authors: | สำเนา, หมื่นแจ่ม |
| Keywords: | หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง โรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านวังจ๊อม |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | Chiang mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อขับเคลื่อนหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสู่สถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านวังจ๊อม อำเภอเชียงดาว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยใช้การวิจัยปฏิบัติการ(Action Research) 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ การวางแผน(Planning) การปฏิบัติ(Action) การสังเกต(Observation) และการสะท้อนผล (Reflection) ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 447 คนได้แก่ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาจำนวน 1 คน ครูจำนวน 14 คน นักเรียนจำนวน 219 คนผู้ปกครองนักเรียนจำนวน 204 คน คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาจำนวน 9 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แนวทางการระดมสมอง แบบสังเกต และแบบประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน การหาคุณภาพของเครื่องมือใช้วิธีการหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างเนื้อหากับจุดประสงค์(Index of Item – Objective Congruence หรือ IOC)จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และการหาค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบทดสอบและแบบสอบถามโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา(α- coefficient) ของครอนบัค วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา แล้วนำเสนอผลวิจัยโดยใช้วิธีการพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การขับเคลื่อนหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสู่โรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านวังจ๊อม มีการดำเนินงาน 10 กิจกรรมดังนี้ 1)วิเคราะห์เอกสารและการระดมสมองเพื่อศึกษาประเด็นสำคัญปัญหาและสภาพและความต้องการขับเคลื่อนหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสู่โรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านวังจ๊อม 2)วางแผนการขับเคลื่อนหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 3)ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการทบทวนแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี 4)ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการจัดทำโครงการพัฒนาผู้เรียนที่บูรณาการหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 5)อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการออกแบบหน่วยการเรียนรู้และจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่บูรณาการหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 6)นิเทศติดตามการออกแบบหน่วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ การจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน 7)หาคุณภาพของหน่วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน 8)จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่บูรณาการหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 9)นิเทศการขับเคลื่อนหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 10)ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการเพื่อสะท้อนผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ให้ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครู ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนและคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาได้รับทราบ 2. ผลการขับเคลื่อนหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสู่โรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านวังจ๊อม พบว่าในภาพรวมปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับคุณภาพมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าทุกด้านมีการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับคุณภาพมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดได้แก่ ด้านการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา รองลงมาคือด้านผลลัพธ์/ภาพความสำเร็จ และด้านหลักสูตรและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดได้แก่ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน 3. ผลลัพธ์/ภาพความสำเร็จ รายการที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดได้แก่องค์ประกอบผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา รองลงมาคือองค์ประกอบครู และองค์ประกอบนักเรียนตามลำดับ ส่วนองค์ประกอบที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดได้แก่องค์ประกอบสถานศึกษา |
| Description: | This research aimed to driving the philosophy of sufficiency economy into basic education Ban Wangjom Community School Chiang Dao District Chiang Mai Province. The four steps of action research consisting of planning, action, observation, and reflection were implemented. The population consisted of 447 people which were 1 executive administrator of the school, 14 teachers, 219 students, 204 parents of the students and 9 people from the school board. The research instruments comprised of the analysis form of documents from brainstorming process, observation form, and the evaluation form of the implementing results. The quality of the instruments was determined by Index of Item – Objective Congruence (IOC) from the experts. In addition, the reliability of the test and the questionnaire was determined by Alpha Coefficient. The analysis of quantitative data composed of percentage, mean, and standard deviation while in the analysis of qualitative data, content analysis was used. The data analysis was presented by descriptive method. The details were as follows: 1. Driving the philosophy of sufficiency economy into basic education Ban Wangjom Community School Chiang Dao District Chiang Mai Province comprised of 10 activities which were 1) the analysis of related documents and brainstorming to study the important problems and conditions as well as the needs to drive the philosophy of sufficiency economy into Ban Wangjom Community School. 2)Planning the implementation of sufficiency economy principles 3)Holding a meeting to review the annual action plan 4) Holding a meeting to arrange the project to develop the integration of sufficiency economy principles with the students 5)Holding a workshop to design learning units and lesson plans integrating sufficiency economy principles 6)Conducting an educational supervision to follow up the designed learning units, the lesson plans, and the learner development plans 7)Identifying the quality of the leaning units, lesson plans, and the learners development plans 8)Providing learning activities that integrated sufficiency economy principles 9)Conducting an educational supervision implementing sufficiency economy principles and 10) Arranging a workshop to reflect the results from the learning activities to the executive administrators of the school, teachers, parents, and school board. 2. According to the results of driving the philosophy of sufficiency economy into Ban Wangjom Community School, it was discovered that in general, the quality of the implementation was in very high level; the implementation of each aspect was also in very high level. The highest mean of the quality was found in the aspect of educational institution management. The secondary mean of the quality was found in the aspect of results/overall achievement and in the aspect of curriculum and learning activity provision respectively. The last aspect with the lowest mean was the provision of learner development plans. 3. The overall results/ achievement with the highest mean was in the school executive administrator component. The secondary component was teacher; the following component was students. Last but not least, the last component with the lowest mean was the educational institution. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1352 |