http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1415
Title: | การกำจัดศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวโดยใช้นก การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างนาข้าวอินทรีย์และอนินทรีย์ |
Authors: | ณัฐธิดา, สุภาหาญ |
Keywords: | นาข้าวอินทรีย์ นาข้าวอนินทรีย์ |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความหลากหลายของนกในพื้นที่ควบคุม นาข้าวอินทรีย์ และนาข้าวอนินทรีย์ บริเวณบ้านใหม่แม่เตี๊ยะ ตำบลดอนแก้ว อำเภอจอมทอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ตั้งแต่เดือนเมษายน – มิถุนายน พ.ศ. 2561 ด้วยวิธี Line Transect ทั้งหมด 12 ครั้งต่อพื้นที่ ตั้งแต่เวลา 07.00 น.- 09.00 น. และ/หรือเวลา 15.00 – 17.00 น. พบนกทั้งสิ้น 47 ชนิด 26 วงศ์ 10 อันดับ จัดเป็นนกที่พบในพื้นที่ควบคุม 29 ชนิด นาข้าวอินทรีย์ 29 ชนิด และนาข้าวอนินทรีย์ 18 ชนิด อันดับที่พบนกมากที่สุดคือ อันดับนกจับคอน (Order Passeriformes) ซึ่งโดยมากเป็นนกประจำถิ่น อาศัยอยู่ในบริเวณเดิมตลอดปีและไม่มีการย้ายถิ่นฐานหรืออพยพไปบริเวณอื่น |
Description: | This research aims to compare the diversity of birds in the control area, organic rice field and inorganic rice field in Mai Mae Tia Village, Don Kaew Subdistrict, Chom Thong District, Chiang Mai Province. Data was collected from April to June 2018 by using line-transect method. Each area was observed 12 times from 07.00 to 09.00 and from 15.00 to 17.00. The results shown that there were 47 species within 26 families from 10 orders. Twenty-nine species of birds were found in the control area, 29 species were found in the organic rice field and 18 species were found in the inorganic rice field. Most species observed are from Order Passeriformes, which are resident birds. They live in the same area throughout the year and do not move or migrate to other areas. |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1415 |