DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: กาญจนา, ขัติทะจักร์-
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: The aim of our research is applied the e-learning platform from the local or folk wisdom of medicinal plant use of people in Saluang areas. The study areas located in the area of Mae Rim district, the people in this area are the Lanna people or Northern Thai people. Methods of our study consisted of focus group discussion, village information collection, participant observation, and plants survey in the village for collected information about plant used and analyzed data. The results of ourstudy were collected medicinal plant as a plant list. One hundred sixty-five species were selected for e-learning contents. The e-learning platform encouraged user learned the knowledge of medicinal plants in the overview of medicinal plants. The online multimedia contents comprised informations of local medicinal plants in study areas about scientific name, common name, local name, botanical characteristics, figure, plant parts and plant used, all informations and animations were uploaded to website on internet. Moreover, the online testing was builded for examined the knowledge of user after tried our elearning platform.
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัย เรื่อง การส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านการเพาะเลี้ยงครั่งโดยใช้ เทคโนโลยีทางคอมพิวเตอร์ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงประยุกต์ในการใช้เทคโนโลยีทางคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านการเพาะเลี้ยงครั่ง โดยการจัดทำเป็นสื่อในการเรียนรู้เรื่องการเพาะเลี้ยง โดยมุ่งเน้นการเผยแพร่ความรู้ด้านการเพาะเลี้ยงครั่ง โดยสื่อที่จัดทำขึ้นได้ให้ความรู้แก่ผู้ที่ศึกษาในด้านวงจรชีวิตของครั่ง วิธีการเพาะเลี้ยงครั่ง การเก็บเกี่ยวครั่ง การใช้ประโยชน์จากครั่ง โดยในงานวิจัยนี้ได้จัดทำเป็นสื่อออนไลน์ โดยใช้โปรแกรม Adobe Dreamweaver สร้างเว็บเพจ และบริหารเว็บไซต์ ใช้โปรแกรม Microsoft FrontPage สำหรับการออกแบบเว็บไซต์ และใช้โปรแกรม Macromedia Flash สำหรับการสร้างภาพเคลื่อนไหว (Animation) สำรวจความพึงพอใจในการพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนรู้จากกลุ่มเป้าหมายจำนวน 95 ราย ระดับความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับดี
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น
dc.subject: ด้านการเพาะเลี้ยงครั่ง
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านการเพาะเลี้ยงครั่งโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีทางคอมพิวเตอร์
dc.type: Research