http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1917
Title: | การบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น : หลักสูตรภูมิปัญญาสู่การปฏิบัติ |
Other Titles: | Integrating Local Wisdom : Local Wisdom Curriculum into Practice |
Authors: | วีระศักดิ์, ชมภูคำ ยุพิน, อินทะยะ พวงพยอม, ชิดทอง พิชญ์สินี, ชมภูคำ |
Keywords: | การบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น หลักสูตรภูมิปัญญาสู่การปฏิบัติ Integrating Local Wisdom Local Wisdom Curriculum into Practice |
Issue Date: | 2019 |
Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลการใช้หลักสูตรภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสู่การปฏิบัติในโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา อำเภอดอยหล่อ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้หลักสูตรภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสู่การปฏิบัติในโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา อำเภอดอยหล่อ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมการใช้หลักสูตรภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสำหรับจัดกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา อำเภอดอยหล่อ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 4 โรงเรียน ใช้รูปแบบการประเมินหลักสูตรแบบ CIPP Model เครื่องมือวิจัยได้แก่แบบประเมินด้านบริบท แบบประเมินก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสำหรับจัดกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา แบบสัมภาษณ์นักเรียน และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ สถิติวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ย t-test และ ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยดังนี้ 1) การประเมินด้านบริบท (Context Evaluation) ก่อนการใช้หลักสูตรภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสำหรับจัดกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา อำเภอดอยหล่อ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ทั้ง 4 โรงเรียน พบว่า เป็นโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กที่มีบริบทไม่แตกต่างกันมีความพร้อมในด้านต่าง ๆ ใกล้เคียงกัน ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหารและชุมชนเป็นอย่างดี 2) การประเมินด้านตัวป้อน (Inputs Evaluation) พบว่า ก่อนใช้หลักสูตรภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสำหรับจัดกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา อำเภอดอยหล่อ ทั้ง 4 โรงเรียน ทุกรายการประเมินอยู่ในระดับดีมาก และมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมทั้ง 10 ด้าน ได้แก่ วิสัยทัศน์ หลักการ จุดหมาย สมรรถนะของนักเรียน สาระและมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้ โครงสร้างเวลาเรียน คำอธิบายรายวิชา หน่วยการเรียนรู้ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และการเตรียมสิ่งสนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมเท่ากับ 2.79 (S.D.=0.41) อยู่ในระดับดีมาก 3) การประเมินด้านกระบวนการ (Process Evaluation) พบว่า การเตรียมการก่อนเริ่มใช้หลักสูตรภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นและการนำหลักสูตรภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นไปใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ทั้ง 4 โรงเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมเท่ากับ 4.20 (S.D.=0.87) อยู่ในระดับมาก 4) การประเมินด้านผลผลิต (Products Evaluation) การประเมินด้านผลผลิตของหลักสูตร พบว่า โรงเรียนบ้านเหล่าเป้า โดยภาพรวมทุกรายการประเมินมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.01 (S.D.=0.64) อยู่ในระดับมาก โรงเรียนบ้านสามหลัง โดยภาพรวมทุกรายการประเมินมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.93 (S.D.=0.44) อยู่ในระดับมาก โรงเรียนวัดศรีดอนชัย โดยภาพรวมทุกรายการประเมินมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.30 (S.D.=0.79) อยู่ในระดับมาก และบ้านใหม่หนองหอย โดยภาพรวมทุกรายการประเมินมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.50 (S.D.=0.52) อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และจากการทดสอบผลต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยโดยภาพรวมเกือบทุกรายการประเมินด้านผลผลิตของหลักสูตรของนักเรียนและผู้ปกครองทุกโรงเรียนพบว่ามีค่าเฉลี่ยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.10 หรือ 0.05 หรือ 0.01 5) ความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้หลักสูตรภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสำหรับจัดกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา อำเภอดอยหล่อ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ รวม 4 โรงเรียน พบว่าทุกรายการค่าเฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมทุกรายการเท่ากับ 4.28 (S.D.= 0.87) อยู่ในระดับมาก |
Description: | This research objective were to study the effect of using the local wisdom curriculum into practice in primary schools in Doi Lor District, Chiang Mai Province and to study the satisfaction of the users of the local wisdom curriculum to practice in elementary schools in Doi Lo District, Chiang Mai Province. The sample group of 4 schools that participated in using the local wisdom curriculum for skill development activities in elementary schools and using the CIPP Model for assessment the curriculum. Research instruments include the evaluation form that contextual, before, during, and after using local wisdom for skill development activities in elementary schools and interview form and satisfaction assessment forms. Statistical analysis of quantitative data such as mean, standard deviation, t- test and qualitative data content analysis. The research results were as follows. 1) Context evaluation before implementing the Local Wisdom Curriculum for skill development activities in primary schools in Doi Lo District, Chiang Mai, all 4 schools found that they were small elementary schools with no differences in similar areas context and well supported by executives and the community. 2) Inputs evaluation before implementing the Local Wisdom Curriculum for skill development activities in primary schools in Doi Lo District, Chiang Mai, all 4 schools found that every item was evaluated at a very good level. And average in all 10 items including vision, principles, goals, competencies of students, content and standard of learning, class time structure, course description, the unit learning, learning management plan and the preparation of supporting for learning activities with a total average of 2.79 (S.D. = 0.41) in a very good level. 3) Process evaluation found that the preparation before the implementation of the local wisdom curriculum and the implementation of the local wisdom curriculum for learning activities in all 4 schools had an average of 4.20 (SD = 0.87) at the much level. 4) Products evaluation: Evaluation of the production of the curriculum found that Ban Lao Pao school In all items have an average value of 4.01 (S.D. = 0.64) at a high level. Ban Sam Lang school the overall evaluation of all items has an average of 3.93 (S.D. = 0.44) in the high level. Sridonchai school the overall evaluation of all items has an average of 4.30 (S.D. = 0.79) in the high level. And Ban Nong Hoi the overall evaluation of all items has an average of 4.50 (S.D. = 0.52) in the highest level. From the testing of the difference of the average almost every item evaluates the course output of students and parents of every school found that the average were significantly different at the level of 0.10 or 0.05 or 0.01. 5) The satisfaction with the implementation of the local wisdom curriculum for skill development activities in primary schools in Doi Lo District, Chiang Mai Province, all 4 schools. Found that all items, averaging, included in the high level And the average of all items is 4.28 (0.87) in the high level. |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1917 |